Declared binge worthy to catch up and passed through extreme critical analysis by Purge.
January:
Artic Circule 2x01 - 2x06
Babylon Berlín 4x01-
Endeavour 4x01 - 4x04
Entourage 2x01 - 2x14
Industry 2x01- 2x08
Infiniti 1x01 - 1x06
La misteriosa Sociedad Benedict 2x01 - 2x08
Riese: Kingdom Falling 1x01 - 1x10
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: 7x01 -
Star Trek: Short Treks: 1x01 - 1x04
Star Trek: Voyager 5x01 -
Star Wars: Andor 1x01 -
The Peripheral 1x01 -1x08
Young Sheldon: 5x01 - 5x22
Your Honor 1x01 - 1x03
Willow 1x01 - 1x08
my personal opinions
I rarely watch something a second time, unless it's on TV. (I don't have one) Here is a list of what left something in me and if I had the chance to stop in time I would watch these again.
TV shows that I watched in 2022.
TV Shows I own on DVD or Blu Ray. Check out my film collection here:
https://boxd.it/aRj0G
Tv shows I've watched troughout 2020
(almost) all series I have seen or started.
1,2 = perfect 5/7
3-6 = 9/10
6-15 = 8/10
other = too much work to sort
All the seasons I watched in 2020. Some of these I already started in 2019 but only finished in 2020
TV episodes to watch
séries que assisti esse ano, pelo menos uma temporada completa
excellent and fun series and seasons from tv shows(maybe some specials too). If something is not included, it was not good or I have not watched it yet. Subjective as it goes.
Seasons of TV shows watched in 2020
Time Travel
by vagnerrVIP 8