trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Leave It to Beaver
1957
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
TVDB
Fanart.tv
JustWatch
Wikipedia
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Season Regulars
4
Guest Stars
188
Jerry Mathers
Theodore 'Beaver' Cleaver
234 episodes
Barbara Billingsley
June Cleaver
234 episodes
Hugh Beaumont
Ward Cleaver
195 episodes
Tony Dow
Wally Cleaver
195 episodes
Ken Osmond
Eddie Haskell
97 episodes
Robert 'Rusty' Stevens
Larry Mondello
68 episodes
Hugh Beaumont
Ward Cleaver
39 episodes
Tony Dow
Wally Cleaver
39 episodes
Tiger Fafara
Tooey Brown
18 episodes
Doris Packer
Mrs. Cornelia Rayburn
17 episodes
Burt Mustin
Gus the Fireman
14 episodes
Jeri Weil
Judy Hensler
13 episodes
Madge Blake
Mrs. Margaret Mondello
12 episodes
Stanley Fafara
Whitey Whitney
12 episodes
Rory O'Connor
Beaver (double)
12 episodes
Buddy Joe Hooker
Chester Anderson
8 episodes
Cheryl Holdridge
7 episodes
Eddie Marr
Water Dept. Worker
6 episodes
Cindy Carol
Penny Jamison
5 episodes
Sue Randall
5 episodes
Richard Deacon
Fred Rutherford
5 episodes
Madge Kennedy
Aunt Martha Bronson
5 episodes
Diane Brewster
Miss Canfield
4 episodes
Jean Vander Pyl
4 episodes
Wendell Holmes
Mr. T.J. Willet
4 episodes
John Hoyt
Doctor Compton
3 episodes
Jess Kirkpatrick
3 episodes
Marjorie Reynolds
3 episodes
John Hart
Troop #21 Scoutmaster Norton
3 episodes
Lenore Kingston
3 episodes
Kim Charney
3 episodes
Frank Sully
Cab Driver
3 episodes
Edgar Buchanan
Captain Jack
3 episodes
Katherine Warren
Mrs. Brown
3 episodes
Ralph Sanford
Fats Flannaghan
3 episodes
Alan Reynolds
Second Man
3 episodes
Frank Bank
Clarence Rutherford
3 episodes
Aline Towne
2 episodes
Beverly Lunsford
2 episodes
Tim Matheson
2 episodes
Lurene Tuttle
2 episodes
Ann Doran
Agnes Haskell
2 episodes
Tommy Ivo
2 episodes
Vince Williams
2 episodes
Ross Elliott
2 episodes
Lyle Talbot
Mr. Chuck Dennison
2 episodes
Karl Swenson
George Haskell
2 episodes
Dick Simmons
Kenneth Langley
2 episodes
Richard Smiley
Fourth Boy
2 episodes
Hardie Albright
Mr. Collins
2 episodes
Gil Frye
Mr. Tyne
2 episodes
John Philip Dayton
Panelist
2 episodes
Eric Snowden
Clothier
2 episodes
Patty Turner
Linda Dennison
2 episodes
Paul Engle
Second Boy in Library
2 episodes
Ray Montgomery
Herb Wilson
2 episodes
Pamela Baird
Mary Ellen Rogers
2 episodes
Dorothy Adams
Miss Wakeland
1 episode
Beverly Washburn
1 episode
Mimi Gibson
1 episode
Pamela Duncan
1 episode
Howard McNear
1 episode
Arthur Space
1 episode
Bill Erwin
1 episode
Stephen Wootton
1 episode
Bert Remsen
1 episode
Cheryl Miller
1 episode
Tommy Cole
1 episode
Russ Conway
1 episode
James Parnell
1 episode
Hal Smith
1 episode
Ed Peck
1 episode
Bill Idelson
1 episode
Howard Wendell
1 episode
Brad Morrow
1 episode
Johnny Jacobs
1 episode
Carleton G. Young
1 episode
Harlan Warde
1 episode
Harry Tyler
1 episode
Don Haggerty
1 episode
Lillian Bronson
1 episode
Marta Kristen
1 episode
Joseph Crehan
Train Conductor
1 episode
Irene Tedrow
1 episode
William Bakewell
1 episode
Candy Moore
1 episode
Paul Langton
1 episode
William Schallert
Mr. Bloomgarden
1 episode
Barry Gordon
1 episode
Stanley Clements
1 episode
John Alvin
1 episode
Barbara Parkins
1 episode
James Seay
1 episode
Will Wright
Pete at Firehouse #7
1 episode
Don Drysdale
Don Drysdale
1 episode
Majel Barrett
Gwen Rutherford
1 episode
Larry Thor
1 episode
Ryan O'Neal
1 episode
Amzie Strickland
1 episode
Frank Ferguson
1 episode
Jason Robards Sr.
1 episode
Jackie Kelk
Mr. Merkel
1 episode
Phyllis Coates
Betty Donaldson
1 episode
William Fawcett
Mr. Johnson
1 episode
Herb Vigran
Stanley the Barber
1 episode
Charla Doherty
1 episode
Norman Alden
Water Dept. Worker
1 episode
Lori Martin
1 episode
James Gleason
Pete
1 episode
Joanna Lee
Courier Sun Classified Advertisement Saleswoman
1 episode
Jimmy Hawkins
1 episode
Shirley Mitchell
Janet Wilson
1 episode
Dorothy Abbott
1 episode
Bartlett Robinson
1 episode
Connie Gilchrist
Minerva
1 episode
Frank Albertson
Mr. Gannon
1 episode
Peter Leeds
1 episode
William Stevens
1 episode
Herbert Rudley
1 episode
Raymond Hatton
Charlie the Fireman
1 episode
Lyn Osborn
Newspaper Customer #2
1 episode
Stuart Wade
Dr. Bradley
1 episode
Maudie Prickett
Mrs. Bennett
1 episode
Bea Silvern
Waitress
1 episode
Don Dillaway
Mr. Rickover
1 episode
Irving Bacon
Postal Clerk
1 episode
Stephen Talbot
Gilbert
1 episode
Mark Murray
Alan Boothby
1 episode
Dennis Olivieri
Kenny
1 episode
Kevin Jones
First Boy
1 episode
Johnny Eimen
Second Boy
1 episode
Gary Allen
First Man
1 episode
Harry Harvey
Captain Drake
1 episode
Stephen Paylow
Boy #2
1 episode
Wendy Winkelman
Violet Rutherford
1 episode
Philip Grayson
First Boy
1 episode
Julie Bennett
Waitress
1 episode
Lonnie Thomas
Second Boy
1 episode
Tommy Berwald
Third Boy
1 episode
Penny Carpenter
Girl to see 'Captain Jack'
1 episode
Benny Baker
Barber
1 episode
James Drake
Don Kirk
1 episode
Charles H. Gray
Harry Donaldson
1 episode
Yolanda White
Julie
1 episode
Francis De Sales
Mr. Anderson
1 episode
Gary Hart
Harold (boy in club)
1 episode
Charles Davis
Willis 'Corny' Cornelius
1 episode
Johnny Silver
Man on Bridge
1 episode
Bobby Mittelstaedt
Charles Fredericks
1 episode
Charles Wagenheim
Painter
1 episode
Dian Van Patten
Donna Sims
1 episode
Allen Windsor
Ice Cream Man
1 episode
Claudia Bryar
Mrs. Dennison
1 episode
Dorothy Best
First Girl at Party
1 episode
Barbara Dodd
Librarian
1 episode
Betty Lynn Budzak
Second Girl at Party
1 episode
Louise Lewis
Miss Higgins
1 episode
Helen Parrish
Geraldine Rutherford
1 episode
Erik Nielsen
First Boy in Library
1 episode
Stephen Hammer
Third Boy in Library
1 episode
Anne Dore
Mrs. Wentworth
1 episode
Helen Jay
Perfume Customer
1 episode
Joey Scott
Bengie Bellamy
1 episode
Yvonne White
Newspaper Customer
1 episode
Lillian O'Malley
Mrs. Whitney
1 episode
Frank Wilcox
District Court Judge
1 episode
William Kendis
Police Officer Charlie
1 episode
Charles Davis
Willis Cornelius
1 episode
Douglas Wade
Thomas
1 episode
William Hunt
Grocer
1 episode
Mary Foran
Lady in Train Station
1 episode
Dennis Holmes
Friend #1
1 episode
Ricky Allen
Boy in Train Station
1 episode
David Halper
Friend #2
1 episode
Don Ames
Train Station Commuter #1
1 episode
Duke Fishman
Train Station Commuter #2
1 episode
Bess Flowers
Train Station Commuter #3
1 episode
Herschel Graham
Passenger
1 episode
Ray Kellogg
Mr. Donaldson
1 episode
Jan Gillum
Kathleen
1 episode
Valerie Allen
Miss Tomkins
1 episode
Dorothy Neumann
Older Woman Neighbor
1 episode
Linda Lowell
Frances
1 episode
Lee Meriwether
Young Woman Neighbor
1 episode
Orangey
Puff Puff (uncredited)
1 episode
Gabrielle
Helen 'Puddin' Wilson
1 episode
Raymond Karr
Boy
1 episode
Linda Beardon
Girl
1 episode
John Eldredge
Mr. Preston
1 episode
Stephanie Hill
Bessie
1 episode
Barry Curtis
Johnny Franklin
1 episode
Veronica Cartwright
Violet Rutherford
1 episode
Crew
Created By
1
Directing
23
Writing
24
Production
4
Art
7
Camera
3
Costume & Make Up
4
Crew
2
Editing
6
Sound
5
Bob Mosher
Creator
234 episodes
Norman Tokar
Director
92 episodes
David Butler
Director
55 episodes
Norman Abbott
Director
43 episodes
Dolph Zimmer
Assistant Director
26 episodes
Hugh Beaumont
Director
23 episodes
Willard Sheldon
Assistant Director
15 episodes
Hilton A. Green
Second Assistant Director
10 episodes
Earl Bellamy
Director
4 episodes
Charles S. Gould
Second Assistant Director
3 episodes
Gene Reynolds
Director
3 episodes
John Pommer
Second Assistant Director
2 episodes
Ronald R. Rondell
Assistant Director
2 episodes
James H. Brown
Assistant Director
2 episodes
Frank Fox
Assistant Director
2 episodes
Anton Leader
Director
2 episodes
Charles F. Haas
Director
2 episodes
James Nicholson
Assistant Director
1 episode
Carter DeHaven Jr.
Second Assistant Director
1 episode
James Neilson
Director
1 episode
George Tibbles
Director
1 episode
Bretaigne Windust
Director
1 episode
Dann Cahn
Director
1 episode
Jeffrey Hayden
Director
1 episode
Bob Mosher
Writer
150 episodes
Joe Connelly
Writer
60 episodes
Dale Eunson
Writer
9 episodes
Dick Conway
Writer
8 episodes
Roland MacLane
Writer
8 episodes
George Tibbles
Writer
8 episodes
Bill Manhoff
Writer
4 episodes
Mel Diamond
Writer
4 episodes
Ben Gershman
Writer
4 episodes
Fran van Hartesveldt
Writer
3 episodes
Rik Vollaerts
Story
2 episodes
Phil Leslie
Story
2 episodes
John Whedon
Writer
2 episodes
Ed James
Story
2 episodes
Richard Baer
Writer
2 episodes
Keith Fowler
Teleplay
2 episodes
Norman Paul
Teleplay
2 episodes
Allan Manings
Writer
2 episodes
Norman Tokar
Story
1 episode
Clifford Goldsmith
Writer
1 episode
Robert Paul Smith
Story
1 episode
Fred Shevin
Story
1 episode
John Patrick
Story
1 episode
Harry Winkler
Writer
1 episode
Harry Ackerman
Executive Producer
234 episodes
Joe Connelly
Producer
64 episodes
Bob Mosher
Producer
64 episodes
Daniel A. Nathan
Associate Producer
21 episodes
Ralph Sylos
Set Decoration
57 episodes
John Meehan
Art Direction
53 episodes
George Milo
Set Decoration
4 episodes
James Redd
Set Decoration
2 episodes
Loyd S. Papez
Art Direction
1 episode
James M. Walters Sr.
Set Decoration
1 episode
George Patrick
Art Direction
1 episode
William A. Sickner
Director of Photography
38 episodes
Mack Stengler
Director of Photography
23 episodes
Ray Rennahan
Director of Photography
3 episodes
Vincent Dee
Costume Supervisor
64 episodes
Florence Bush
Hairstylist
62 episodes
Jack Barron
Makeup Artist
36 episodes
Leo Lotito Jr.
Makeup Artist
1 episode
Joe Connelly
Creator
35 episodes
Bob Mosher
Creator
35 episodes
Richard G. Wray
Editorial Manager
37 episodes
Richard Belding
Editor
27 episodes
Marsh Hendry
Editor
7 episodes
Stanford Tischler
Editor
3 episodes
Stanley Rabjohn
Editor
1 episode
Skipper Martin
Colorist
1 episode
Earl Crain Jr.
Sound
42 episodes
Stanley Wilson
Music Supervisor
4 episodes
Joseph E. Romero
Music Supervisor
2 episodes
Melvin M. Metcalfe Sr.
Sound
1 episode
B. F. Ryan
Sound
1 episode
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup