• 391
    watchers
  • 2.5k
    plays
  • 5.9k
    collected
  • 57
    lists
  • 1
    recommended

NJPW Strong

All Episodes 2020 - 2022
TV-14

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
  • 2018-01-12T13:00:00Zs at 2018-01-12T13:00:00Z on NJPW World
  • 2020-08-07T13:00:00Z
  • 1h
  • 4d 10h 31m (109 episodes)
  • Japan
  • English
  • New Japan Pro-Wrestling
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
NJPW Strong is a professional wrestling television series produced by Japanese professional wrestling promotion New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW). It airs every Friday at 10pm ET on NJPW's streaming service NJPW World. The series debuted on August 7, 2020 after being announced at a press conference on July 31. [via Wikipedia]
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP

119 episodes

Special 1 Lions Break Collision, Episode 1

  • 2020-07-03T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

The future of New Japan Pro-Wrestling meets the present, as Lion's Break Collision sees NJPW action return to the US. Familiar names like Rocky Romero and Jeff Cobb take on the hot prospects of the LA Dojo, and brand new faces eager to make an impact. Chief among those new names? UFC alum 'Filthy' Tom Lawlor makes his NJPW debut on Collision!

Special 2 Lions Break Collision, Episode 2

  • 2020-07-10T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Episode 2 is starting with Jeff Cobb interview with Kevin Kelly. Lineup: 1st match - 15min Time Limit Rust Taylor vs The DKC 2nd match - 20min Time Limit Danny Limelight vs TJP

Special 3 Lions Break Collision, Episode 3

  • 2020-07-17T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Episode 03 Lineup: 1st match - 15min Time Limit Karl Fredericks & Clark Connors vs Misterioso & The DKC 2nd match - 20min Time Limit Rocky Romero vs Tom Lawlor

Special 4 Lions Break Collision Episode 4

  • 2020-07-24T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Episode 04 Lineup Alex Couglin vs Tom Lawlor Danny Limelight vs Misterioso TJP & Clark Connors vs Rocky Romero & Rust Taylor Karl Fredericks vs Jeff Cobb

2020-12-12T13:00:00Z

Special 5 Super J-Cup 2020

Special 5 Super J-Cup 2020

  • 2020-12-12T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

2021-08-14T13:00:00Z

Special 6 Resurgence

Special 6 Resurgence

  • 2021-08-14T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

2021-11-13T13:00:00Z

Special 7 Battle In The Valley

Special 7 Battle In The Valley

  • 2021-11-13T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

2022-05-14T13:00:00Z

Special 11 Capital Collision

Special 11 Capital Collision

  • 2022-05-14T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

2022-04-16T13:00:00Z

Special 12 Windy City Riot

Special 12 Windy City Riot

  • 2022-04-16T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

New Japan return to Chicago

Series Premiere

2020-08-07T13:00:00Z

1x01 New Japan Cup in the USA Night 1

1x01 New Japan Cup in the USA Night 1

  • Series Premiere

    2020-08-07T13:00:00Z — 55 mins

New Japan Cup USA 1st round matches lineup: KENTA vs Karl Fredericks Jeff Cobb vs Tanga Loa David Finlay vs Chase Owens Brody King vs Tama Tonga

1x02 New Japan Cup in the USA Night 2

  • 2020-08-14T13:00:00Z — 59 mins

NJPW Strong: New Japan Cup in the USA, Episode 2 Lineup: Clark Connors & Jordan Clearwater vs Logan Riegel & Barrett Brown ACH, TJP & Alex Zayne vs PJ Black, Blake Christian & Misterioso Tama Tonga vs David Finlay Jeff Cobb vs KENTA

1x03 New Japan Cup in the USA Final

  • 2020-08-22T13:00:00Z — 57 mins

Lineup: - Rocky Romero & Adrian Quest vs The DKC & Danny Limelight - Brody King & Filip Gordon vs Jay White & Chase Owens New Japan Cup Final: - KENTA vs David Finlay

1x04 Road to Fighting Spirit Unleashed

  • 2020-08-28T13:00:00Z — 45 mins

Danny Limelight vs Jordan Clearwater; TJP, ACH, Karl Fredericks, & Clark Connors vs Misterioso, Barrett Brown, Blake Christian, & Adrian Quest; PJ Black vs Chase Owens

1x05 Fighting Spirit Unleashed Night 1

  • 2020-09-04T13:00:00Z — 54 mins

Lineup: Fred Rosser & Alex Zayne vs Clark Connors & The DKC Brody King vs Hikuleo Jay White vs Flip Gordon

1x06 Fighting Spirit Unleashed Night 2

  • 2020-09-11T13:00:00Z — 70 mins

TJP & ACH vs Adrian Quest & Logan Riegel; Rocky Romero vs Danny Limelight; David Finlay & PJ Black vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa; Kenta vs Jeff Cobb

1x07 Road To Lion's Break Crown

  • 2020-09-18T13:00:00Z — 52 mins

- Danny Limelight & Clark Connors & Logan Riegel & Adrien Quest vs Barrett Brown & Jordan Clearwater & Blake Christian & The DKC - PJ Black & Rocky Romero vs Fred Rosser & Misterioso - ACH & Alex Zayne vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa

2020-09-25T13:00:00Z

1x08 Lions Break Crown Night 1

1x08 Lions Break Crown Night 1

  • 2020-09-25T13:00:00Z — 46 mins

Logan Riegel vs The DKC; Clark Connors vs Jordan Clearwater; Danny Limelight vs Barrett Brown; Adrian Quest vs Blake Christian

2020-10-02T13:00:00Z

1x09 Lions Break Crown Night 2

1x09 Lions Break Crown Night 2

  • 2020-10-02T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Lion's Break: Crown Semi-Final - Clark Connors vs Logan Riegel; Lion's Break: Crown Semi-Final - Danny Limelight vs Blake Christian; Karl Fredericks & TJP vs Flip Gordon & Brody King; David Finlay, Jeff Cobb, Rocky Romero & Misterioso vs Jay White, KENTA, Chase Owens, & Hikuleo

2020-10-09T13:00:00Z

1x10 Lions Break Crown Finals

1x10 Lions Break Crown Finals

  • 2020-10-09T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Fred Rosser, Adrian Quest, & Barrett Brown vs Misterioso, Logan Riegel, & Blake Christian; Lion's Break: Crown Final - Clark Connors vs Danny Limelight; David Finlay, Jeff Cobb, Rocky Romero, TJP, ACH, & Karl Fredericks vs Jay White, KENTA, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Chase Owens, & Hikuleo

2020-10-16T13:00:00Z

1x11 NEVER Night 1

1x11 NEVER Night 1

  • 2020-10-16T13:00:00Z — 53 mins

Misterioso vs Danny Limelight; TJP vs Hikuleo; PJ Black vs Alex Zayne; David Finlay & Jeff Cobb vs KENTA & Chase Owens

2020-10-23T13:00:00Z

1x12 NEVER Night 2

1x12 NEVER Night 2

  • 2020-10-23T13:00:00Z — 55 mins

Fred Rosser vs Clark Connors; ACH vs Karl Fredericks; Flip Gordon & Brody King vs Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa; Rocky Romero vs Jay White

2020-10-30T13:00:00Z

1x13 Road to Showdown Night 1

1x13 Road to Showdown Night 1

  • 2020-10-30T13:00:00Z — 43 mins

Clark Connors & The DKC vs Sterling Riegel & Logan Riegel; Karl Fredericks vs Blake Christian; David Finlay, PJ Black, Alex Zayne, & Misterioso vs KENTA, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, & Hikuleo

2020-11-06T13:00:00Z

1x14 Road to Showdown Night 2

1x14 Road to Showdown Night 2

  • 2020-11-06T13:00:00Z — 48 mins

Fred Rosser vs Jordan Clearwater; Danny Limelight vs Chase Owens; Jeff Cobb & Rocky Romero vs Rust Taylor & JR Kratos

2020-11-13T13:00:00Z

1x15 Showdown Night 1

1x15 Showdown Night 1

  • 2020-11-13T13:00:00Z — 59 mins

ACH & Blake Christian vs Alex Zayne & Adrian Quest; Fred Rosser vs Tom Lawlor; Juice Robinson, Brody King, & Karl Fredericks vs Jay White, Tanga Loa, & Chase Owens; PJ Black vs Tama Tonga

2020-11-20T13:00:00Z

1x16 Showdown Night 2

1x16 Showdown Night 2

  • 2020-11-20T13:00:00Z — 66 mins

Clark Connors & The DKC vs Sterling Riegel & Logan Riegel; Rocky Romero vs Rust Taylor; Jeff Cobb vs JR Kratos; David Finlay vs KENTA

1x17 Road To Detonation Night 1

  • 2020-11-27T13:00:00Z — 46 mins

Clark Connors vs Logan Riegel; Juice Robinson & ACH vs Adrian Quest & Jordan Clearwater; Jeff Cobb, Rocky Romero, PJ Black, & Fred Rosser vs Tom Lawlor, Rust Taylor, JR Kratos, & Danny Limelight

1x18 Road To Detonation Night 2

  • 2020-12-04T13:00:00Z — 48 mins

The DKC vs Sterling Riegel; Alex Zayne vs Blake Christian; Juice Robinson, David Finlay, Brody King, Karl Fredericks, & ACH vs Jay White, KENTA, Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, & Hikuleo

2020-12-11T13:00:00Z

1x19 Detonation Night 1

1x19 Detonation Night 1

  • 2020-12-11T13:00:00Z — 55 mins

Clark Connors & The DKC vs Sterling Riegel & Logan Riegel; Juice Robinson, David Finlay, & Misterioso vs Tanga Loa, Chase Owens, & Hikuleo; ACH vs Tama Tonga; Karl Fredericks vs Jay White

2020-12-18T13:00:00Z

1x20 Detonation Night 2

1x20 Detonation Night 2

  • 2020-12-18T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Rocky Romero vs Danny Limelight; Jeff Cobb vs Rust Taylor; PJ Black & Fred Rosser vs Tom Lawlor & JR Kratos; Brody King vs KENTA

2020-12-25T13:00:00Z

1x21 Best of NJPW Strong 2020

1x21 Best of NJPW Strong 2020

  • 2020-12-25T13:00:00Z — 56 mins

Join Fred Rosser, Alex Koslov, Kevin Kelly and Rocky Romero as they choose the best matches and moments from a great year of action on NJPW STRONG!

Season Premiere

2021-01-08T13:00:00Z

2x01 Road To Lion's Break: Contender Night 1

2x01 Road To Lion's Break: Contender Night 1

  • Season Premiere

    2021-01-08T13:00:00Z — 49 mins

Clark Connors vs Kevin Knight; Rocky Romero vs The DKC; Brody King, Sterling Riegel, & Logan Riegel vs Chris Dickinson, JR Kratos, & Danny Limelight

Misterioso vs Barrett Brown; TJP vs Adrian Quest; Fred Rosser, ACH, & Blake Christian vs KENTA, El Phantasmo, & Hikuleo

2x03 Lion's Break: Contender Night 1

  • 2021-01-22T13:00:00Z — 49 mins

Jordan Clearwater & Kevin Knight vs Sterling Riegel & Logan Riegel; Brody King vs JR Kratos; Ren Narita vs Bateman

2x04 Lion's Break: Contender Night 2

  • 2021-01-29T13:00:00Z — 51 mins

Clark Connors vs The DKC; Rocky Romero vs Chris Dickinson; Fred Rosser, TJP, & Lio Rush vs KENTA, El Phantasmo, & Hikuleo

Kevin Knight vs The DKC; Bateman, Misterioso, Adrian Quest, & Jordan Clearwater vs Brody King, Barrett Brown, Sterling Riegel, & Logan Riegel; Rey Horus vs TJP

Jordan Clearwater vs JR Kratos; Clark Connors vs Bateman; TJP & Ren Narita vs Chris Dickinson & Danny Limelight

2x07 The New Beginning USA 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-02-19T13:00:00Z — 57 mins

Rocky Romero, Misterioso, & Adrian Quest vs Rey Horus, Barrett Brown, & The DKC; Fred Rosser vs Hikuleo; El Phantasmo vs Lio Rush

2x08 The New Beginning USA 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-02-26T13:00:00Z — 50 mins

The DKC, Kevin Knight, Clark Connors, & TJP vs Brody King, ACH, Sterling Riegel, & Logan Riegel; Ren Narita vs Chris Dickinson; IWGP US Heavyweight Championship - Jon Moxley (c) vs KENTA

Karl Fredericks & Alex Coughlin vs Clark Connors & Kevin Knight; The DKC vs Tom Lawlor; Rocky Romero vs Lio Rush

Barrett Brown & Adrian Quest vs Sterling Riegel & Logan Riegel; Jordan Clearwater vs Hikuleo; Fred Rosser vs JR Kratos

2x11 Strong Style Evolved 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-03-19T13:00:00Z — 50 mins

Alex Coughlin vs Jeff Cobb; Ren Narita vs Misterioso; Brody King vs Bateman

2x12 Strong Style Evolved 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-03-26T13:00:00Z — 57 mins

Clark Connors vs TJP; Blake Christian vs Chris Dickinson; David Finlay & Karl Fredericks vs Tom Lawlor & Danny Limelight

2x13 Road To New Japan Cup USA 2021

  • 2021-04-02T13:00:00Z — 56 mins

Rocky Romero vs Kevin Knight; TJP & Alex Coughlin vs Misterioso & Jordan Clearwater; Brody King, Sterling Riegel, & Logan Riegel vs Tom Lawlor, Chris Dickinson, & JR Kratos

2x14 New Japan Cup USA 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-04-09T13:00:00Z — 62 mins

Clark Connors vs Lio Rush; Ren Narita vs Tom Lawlor; Fred Rosser vs Hikuleo; Brody King vs Chris Dickinson

2x15 New Japan Cup USA 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-04-16T13:00:00Z — 45 mins

Karl Fredericks, Alex Coughlin, Kevin Knight, & The DKC vs Misterioso, Barrett Brown, Adrian Quest, & Jordan Clearwater; New Japan Cup USA 2021 Semi-Final - Hikuleo vs Tom Lawlor; New Japan Cup USA 2021 Semi-Final - Brody King vs Lio Rush

2x16 New Japan Cup USA 2021 Night 3

  • 2021-04-23T13:00:00Z — 66 mins

Rocky Romero vs Wheeler Yuta; TJP & Clark Connors vs Chris Dickinson & JR Kratos; New Japan Cup 2021 Final - Brody King vs Tom Lawlor

2021-04-30T13:00:00Z

2x17 LA Dojo Showcase

2x17 LA Dojo Showcase

  • 2021-04-30T13:00:00Z — 59 mins

The DKC vs TJP; Fred Rosser & Ren Narita vs Alex Coughlin & Kevin Knight; Karl Fredericks vs Clark Connors

2021-05-07T13:00:00Z

2x18 Collision 2021 Night 1

2x18 Collision 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-05-07T13:00:00Z — 49 mins

Jon Moxley returns to NJPW STRONG while Yuji Nagata debuts This week on NJPW STRONG, Collision arrives to Friday nights with an unbelievable main event. Watch STRONG Fridays at 10/9c on NJPW World! Main event: Jon Moxley & Chris Dickinson vs Yuji Nagata & Ren Narita Before Yuji Nagata challenges Jon Moxley for the IWGP US Heavyweight Championship on May 12’s edition of AEW Dynamite, a major tag team preview tonight on STRONG. Nagata’s return to US competition will see him team with his Noge Dojo protege in Ren Narita tonight as the two face champion Moxley and Chris Dickinson. Narita and Dickinson have enjoyed a phenomenal rise to prominence on NJPW STRONG in 2021, but at New Beginning, it was Narita who proved to be superior to the Dirty Daddy, submitting Dickinson just moments before Moxley made his last US title defence against KENTA. When the opportunity to right the track record, against Narita, and to step up to a modern living legend in Nagata came up, Dickinson leapt at the chance to complete an incredible tag team main event. 2nd Match: Misterioso & Jordan Clearwater vs The West Coast Wrecking Crew (Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs) Second on Friday’s billing, Misterioso and Jordan Clearwater will make a formidable combination of speed and strength, against a pair of NJPW debutants with experience as a team in Jorel Nelson and Royce Isaacs. Both Nelson and Isaacs have been racking up the miles in independent outings across the US, and in Isaacs case Japan as well. Can they make a STRONG start against two wrestlers eager to get results on Friday night? 1st Match: LA Dojo (Kevin Knight & The DKC) vs Barrett Brown & Adrian Quest Kicking off tonight’s action, The DKC and Kevin Knight represent the LA Dojo against Barrett Brown and Adrian Quest. Still young in their LA Dojo journeys, Knight and the DKC will be viewed as the underdogs against more experienced competition. Their opponents have the potential to be an i

2021-05-14T13:00:00Z

2x19 Collision 2021 Night 2

2x19 Collision 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-05-14T13:00:00Z — 64 mins

Rocky Romero vs AJZ; Fred Rosser & Lio Rush vs El Phantasmo & Hikuleo; Karl Fredericks, Brody King, TJP, & Clark Connors vs Tom Lawlor, Chris Dickinson, JR Kratos, & Danny Limelight

2021-05-21T13:00:00Z

2x20 Collision 2021 Night 3

2x20 Collision 2021 Night 3

  • 2021-05-21T13:00:00Z — 50 mins

Alex Coughlin vs Bateman; Karl Fredericks & Brody King vs JR Kratos & Danny Limelight; Fred Rosser vs Hikuleo

2021-05-28T13:00:00Z

2x21 Collision 2021 Night 4

2x21 Collision 2021 Night 4

  • 2021-05-28T13:00:00Z — 67 mins

Clark Connors vs AJZ; El Phantasmo vs Wheeler Yuta; STRONG Openweight Championship - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Chris Dickinson

2x22 Road To Ignition 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-06-04T13:00:00Z — 45 mins

Adrian Quest vs Barrett Brown; TJP vs Kevin Knight; Satoshi Kojima & Karl Fredericks vs JR Kratos & Danny Limelight

2x23 Road To Ignition 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-06-11T13:00:00Z — 47 mins

Rocky Romero & Lio Rush vs Clark Connors & The DKC; Misterioso & Jordan Clearwater vs Fred Yehi & Wheeler Yuta; Alex Coughlin vs Hikuleo

2021-06-18T13:00:00Z

2x24 Ignition 2021 Night 1

2x24 Ignition 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-06-18T13:00:00Z — 51 mins

Fred Rosser & Adrian Quest vs Bateman & Barrett Brown; Alex Coughlin vs Josh Alexander; Satoshi Kojima vs JR Kratos

2021-06-25T13:00:00Z

2x25 Ignition 2021 Night 2

2x25 Ignition 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-06-25T13:00:00Z — 59 mins

Kevin Knight & The DKC vs Fred Yehi & Wheeler Yuta; Rocky Romero vs Clark Connors; STRONG Openweight Championship - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Karl Fredericks

2021-07-02T13:00:00Z

2x26 Fireworks Frenzy

2x26 Fireworks Frenzy

  • 2021-07-02T13:00:00Z — 45 mins

Fred Rosser vs Bateman; Jordan Clearwater vs Hikuleo; Lio Rush vs Adrian Quest

2x27 Road To Tag Team Turbulence

  • 2021-07-09T13:00:00Z — 43 mins

The DKC vs Barrett Brown; Alex Coughlin vs PJ Black; Rocky Romero vs Josh Alexander

2x28 Tag Team Turbulence Night 1

  • 2021-07-16T13:00:00Z — 56 mins

Brody King & Chris Dickinson vs JR Kratos & Danny Limelight; Kevin Knight & The DKC vs Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs; Yuji Nagata & Ren Narita vs Fred Yehi & Wheeler Yuta; Clark Connors & TJP vs Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows

2x29 Tag Team Turbulence Night 2

  • 2021-07-23T13:00:00Z — 62 mins

Tag Team Turbulence Semi-Final - Brody King & Chris Dickinson vs Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs; Tag Team Turbulence Semi-Final - Yuji Nagata & Ren Narita vs Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows; STRONG Openweight Championship - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Satoshi Kojima

2x30 Tag Team Turbulence Night 3

  • 2021-07-30T13:00:00Z — 49 mins

Kevin Knight vs Bateman; Karl Fredericks, Fred Rosser, & Adrian Quest vs Jorel Nelson, Royce Isaacs, & Misterioso; Tag Team Turbulence Final - Brody King & Chris Dickinson vs Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows

2x31 Road to Summer Struggle USA Night 1

  • 2021-08-06T13:00:00Z — 50 mins

Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs vs JR Kratos & Danny Limelight; Rocky Romero & Fred Rosse vs Ren Narita & Alex Coughlin; Kevin Knight vs Alexander James

2x32 Road to Summer Struggle USA Night 2

  • 2021-08-13T13:00:00Z — 51 mins

Wheeler Yuta vs Barrett Brown; Fred Yehi vs Hikuleo; Karl Fredericks & Lio Rush vs Tom Lawlor & Danny Limelight

2x33 Summer Struggle USA Night 1

  • 2021-08-20T13:00:00Z — 50 mins

Alex Coughlin vs Matt Morris; Clark Connors, Ren Narita, & TJP vs Fred Rosser, Fred Yehi, & Daniel Garcia; Brody King & Chris Dickinson vs Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs

2x34 Summer Struggle USA Night 2

  • 2021-08-27T13:00:00Z — 55 mins

Wheeler Yuta, Adrian Quest, & The DKC vs Bateman, Misterioso, & Barrett Brown; Karl Fredericks vs Alexander James; Juice Robinson, Lio Rush, Brody King, & Chris Dickinson vs Tom Lawlor, JR Kratos, Jorel Nelson, & Royce Isaacs

2021-09-03T13:00:00Z

2x35 BBQ Brawl

2x35 BBQ Brawl

  • 2021-09-03T13:00:00Z — 49 mins

Josh Alexander vs Daniel Garcia; Rey Horus vs TJP; Matt Morris vs Hikuleo

2021-09-10T13:00:00Z

2x36 LA Dojo Showcase 2

2x36 LA Dojo Showcase 2

  • 2021-09-10T13:00:00Z — 53 mins

Kevin Knight vs The DKC; Clark Connors vs Alex Coughlin; Karl Fredericks vs Ren Narita

Alex Coughlin vs Tomohiro Ishii; Bateman, Misterioso, & Barrett Brown vs Clark Connors, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Karl Fredericks; Juice Robinson vs Hikuleo

The DKC & Kevin Knight vs Yuji Nagata & Yuya Uemura; Wheeler Yuta vs Jay White; Ren Narita vs Fred Rosser

JR Kratos vs Fred Yehi; Chris Dickinson vs Royce Isaacs; STRONG Openweight Championship - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Lio Rush

2x40 Autumn Attack 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-10-09T13:00:00Z — 81 mins

Fred Rosser vs Minoru Suzuki; STRONG Openweight Championship - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Ren Narita; Robbie Eagles vs Jay White

2x41 Autumn Attack 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-10-16T13:00:00Z — 91 mins

Chris Dickinson vs Alex Coughlin; Ryusuke Taguchi & Rocky Romero vs Jorel Nelson & Royce Isaacs; Juice Robinson, Lio Rush, Clark Connors, & TJP vs Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo, Hikuleo, & Chris Bey; Karl Fredericks vs Will Ospreay

2x42 Autumn Attack 2021 Night 3

  • 2021-10-23T13:00:00Z — 83 mins

David Finlay, Fred Yehi, Wheeler Yuta, Will Allday, & Brogan Finlay vs Ryusuke Taguchi, Ren Narita, Alex Coughlin, Kevin Knight, & The DKC; Robbie Eagles & Chris Dickinson vs El Phantasmo & Chris Bey; Karl Fredericks & Clark Connors vs Will Ospreay & TJP; Juice Robinson vs Hikuleo

2x43 Autumn Attack 2021 Night 4

  • 2021-10-30T13:00:00Z — 70 mins

Fred Rosser & Rocky Romero vs JR Kratos & Danny Limelight; Lio Rush vs Taiji Ishimori; Tom Lawlor & Royce Isaacs vs Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer

2021-11-06T13:00:00Z

2x44 Showdown 2021 Night 1

2x44 Showdown 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-11-06T13:00:00Z — 69 mins

Alex Coughlin, David Finlay, & Yuya Uemura vs Jorel Nelson, Royce Isaacs, & JR Kratos; Juice Robinson vs El Phantasmo; Ren Narita & Clark Connors vs Will Ospreay & TJP

2021-11-13T13:00:00Z

2x45 Showdown 2021 Night 2

2x45 Showdown 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-11-13T13:00:00Z — 100 mins

Rocky Romero & Fred Rosser vs Tom Lawlor & Danny Limelight; Ariya Daivari vs Alex Zayne; Chris Dickinson vs Minoru Suzuki; Fred Yehi vs Jay White

2021-11-20T13:00:00Z

2x46 Showdown 2021 Night 3

2x46 Showdown 2021 Night 3

  • 2021-11-20T13:00:00Z — 68 mins

Ariya Daivari & Lio Rush vs El Phantasmo & Chris Bey; David Finlay & Juice Robinson vs Yuya Uemura & Kevin Knight; Clark Connors vs TJP

2021-11-27T13:00:00Z

2x47 Showdown 2021 Night 4

2x47 Showdown 2021 Night 4

  • 2021-11-27T13:00:00Z — 92 mins

Rocky Romero, Fred Rosser, Karl Fredericks, The DKC, & Ren Narita vs JR Kratos, Tom Lawlor, Danny Limelight, Royce Isaacs, & Jorel Nelson; Jonathan Gresham vs Alex Coughlin; Barrett Brown. Bateman, & Misterioso vs Chris Dickinson, Brody King, & Daniel Garcia; Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston vs Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer

2021-12-04T13:00:00Z

2x48 Detonation 2021 Night 1

2x48 Detonation 2021 Night 1

  • 2021-12-04T13:00:00Z — 70 mins

Alex Coughlin vs Josh Barnett; Lio Rush & Adrian Quest vs Bateman & Misterioso; Alex Zayne & Yuya Uemura vs Jay White & Hikuleo; Jonah vs Lucas Riley

2021-12-11T13:00:00Z

2x49 Detonation 2021 Night 2

2x49 Detonation 2021 Night 2

  • 2021-12-11T13:00:00Z — 66 mins

Karl Fredericks, Clark Connors, & Ren Narita vs Will Ospreay, Jeff Cobb, & TJP; Gabriel Kidd vs Jonathan Gresham; Tomohiro Ishii vs Brody King

2021-12-18T13:00:00Z

2x50 Detonation 2021 Night 3

2x50 Detonation 2021 Night 3

  • 2021-12-18T13:00:00Z — 79 mins

Juice Robinson, David Finlay, & Rocky Romero vs JR Kratos, Black Tiger, & Royce Isaacs; Kevin Knight & The DKC vs Jordan Clearwater & Brogan Finlay; STRONG Openweight Championship - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Fred Rosser

2021-12-25T13:00:00Z

2x51 Best of NJPW Strong 2021

2x51 Best of NJPW Strong 2021

  • 2021-12-25T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Tom Lawlor, Alex Koslov and Kevin Kelly talk about the best of STRONG in 2021!

Season Premiere

2022-01-08T13:00:00Z

3x01 Nemesis Night 1

3x01 Nemesis Night 1

  • Season Premiere

    2022-01-08T13:00:00Z — 48 mins

Keita Murray & Jordan Clearwater vs Hikuleo & Chris Bey; The DKC vs TJP; Gabriel Kidd vs Eddie Kingston

2022-01-15T13:00:00Z

3x02 Nemesis Night 2

3x02 Nemesis Night 2

  • 2022-01-15T13:00:00Z — 41 mins

Brody King vs Dave Dutra; Karl Fredericks & Kevin Knight vs Bateman & Misterioso; Jonah vs David Finlay

2022-01-22T13:00:00Z

3x03 Nemesis Night 3

3x03 Nemesis Night 3

  • 2022-01-22T13:00:00Z — 51 mins

Juice Robinson vs Bad Dude Tito; Lucas Riley vs Royce Isaacs; Fred Rosser, Rocky Romero, & Taylor Rust vs Tom Lawlor, Black Tiger, & Jorel Nelson

2022-01-29T13:00:00Z

3x04 Nemesis Night 4

3x04 Nemesis Night 4

  • 2022-01-29T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

STRONG Preview: White vs Daniels 【NJoA】 Nemesis series culminates Saturday on STRONG The Nemesis series reaches its culmination this Saturday on NJPW STRONG, as big singles competition takes center stage. Watch STRONG Saturdays at 8/7c on NJPW World!

3x05 The New Beginning USA 2022 Night 1

  • 2022-02-05T13:00:00Z — 66 mins

Rocky Romero & Lio Rush vs Royce Isaacs & Jorel Nelson; Yuya Uemura vs Brody King; Clark Connors vs TJP

3x06 The New Beginning USA 2022 Night 2

  • 2022-02-12T13:00:00Z — 47 mins

Ren Narita vs Josh Barnett; Cody Chhun vs Hikuleo; Juice Robinson & David Finlay vs Jonah & Bad Dude Tito

3x07 The New Beginning USA 2022 Night 3

  • 2022-02-19T13:00:00Z — 69 mins

Fred Rosser vs Gabriel Kidd; Kevin Knight & The DKC vs Ricky Gibson & Eddie Pearl; Jay White vs Jay Lethal

3x08 The New Beginning USA 2022 Night 4

  • 2022-02-26T13:00:00Z — 65 mins

1) Singles Match - Karl Fredericks vs Ethan HD 2) Singles Match - Matt Rehwoldt vs El Phantasmo 3) Strong Openweight Championship Match - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Taylor Rust

2022-03-05T13:00:00Z

3x09 Rivals - Night 1

3x09 Rivals - Night 1

  • 2022-03-05T13:00:00Z — 54 mins

1) Singles Match - Brogan Finlay vs TJP 2) Singles Match - Karl Fredericks vs "The Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniel's 3) Tag-Team Match - Finjuice (Juice Robinson and David Finlay) vs Bad Dude Tito and JONAH

2022-03-12T13:00:00Z

3x10 Rivals Night 2

3x10 Rivals Night 2

  • 2022-03-12T13:00:00Z — 58 mins

1) Singles Match - Kevin Knight vs Hikuleo 2) Singles Match - kevin Blackwood vs Ariya Daivari 3) U-S-Of-Jay Open Challenge Match - SW3RVE vs Jay White

2022-03-19T13:00:00Z

3x11 Rivals Night 3

3x11 Rivals Night 3

  • 2022-03-19T13:00:00Z — 57 mins

Blake Christian vs Chris Bey; Keita Murray, Fred Yehi, & The DKC vs Bateman, Barrett Brown, & Misterioso; Ren Narita vs Buddy Matthews

2022-03-26T13:00:00Z

3x12 Rivals - Night 4

3x12 Rivals - Night 4

  • 2022-03-26T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Yuyu Uemura vs Daniel Garcia 2) Singles Match - Rocky Romero vs Black Tiger 3) Ten-Man Tag Elimination Match - Clark Connors, Fred Rosser, Taylor Rust, Adrian Quest, and The DKC vs Team Filthy (Tom Lawlor, Royse Isaacs, Jorel Nelson, JR Kratos, and Danny Limelight

3x13 Strong Style Evolved 2022 Night 1

  • 2022-04-02T13:00:00Z — 66 mins

1) Tag-Team Match - CHAOS (Romero and Wheeler Yuta) vs Team Filthy (JR Kratos and Black Tiger) 2) Tag-Team Match - Finjuice (David Finlay and Juice Robinson) vs TMDK (Shane Haste and JONAH) 3) NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship Match - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Clark Connors

3x14 Strong Style Evolved 2022 Night 2

  • 2022-04-09T13:00:00Z — 86 mins

1) Singles Match - Andy Brown vs Hikuleo 2) Singles Match - Karl Fredericks vs Josh Alexander 3) Tag-Team Match - Fred Rosser and Eddie Kingston vs Fred Yehi and Daniel Garcia 4) U-S-of-Jay Open Challenge Match - Chris Sabin vs Jay White

3x15 Strong Style Evolved 2022 Night 3

  • 2022-04-23T13:00:00Z — 46 mins

1) Singles Match - Jon Skyler vs Big Damo 2) Singles Match - Blake Christian vs SW3RVE 3) Singles Match - Yuya Uemura vs Buddy Matthews

3x16 Strong Style Evolved 2022 Night 4

  • 2022-04-30T13:00:00Z — 48 mins

1) Singles Match - Kevin Knight vs The TKD 2) Singles Match - Mascara Dorada vs TJP 3) Singles Match - Ren Narita vs Jay Lethal

2022-05-07T13:00:00Z

3x17 Lone Star Shootout

3x17 Lone Star Shootout

  • 2022-05-07T13:00:00Z — 52 mins

Dallas, Texas 1. Bullet Club (Chris Bey & Hikuleo) vs. Stray Dog Army (Barrett Brown and Bateman) 2. Jonah vs. Blake Christian 3. Team Filthy (JR Kratos, Royce Isaacs and Tom Lawlor) vs. Fred Rosser, Alex Coughlin and The DKC

2022-05-13T13:00:00Z

3x18 Mutiny - Night 1

3x18 Mutiny - Night 1

  • 2022-05-13T13:00:00Z — 71 mins

1) Six-Man Tag Match - Alex Coglin, Rocky Romero, and Adrian Quest vs Team Filthy (JR Kratos, Black Tiger, and Danny Limelight 2) Two-On-One Handicap Match - Fred Rosser vs Team Filthy (Royce Issacs and Jorel Nelson 3) U.S. of Jay Open Challenge Match - Hikuleo vs Jay White

2022-05-21T13:00:00Z

3x19 Mutiny - Night 2

3x19 Mutiny - Night 2

  • 2022-05-21T13:00:00Z — 65 mins

1) Singles Match - Chris Dickinson vs Ren Narita 2) Tag-Team Match - Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks vs The Factory (Aaron Solow and Nick Comoroto) 3) Six-Man Tag Match - Taylor Rust, Brody King, and Mascara Dorado vs United Empire (Aaron Henare, Great-O-Khan, and TJP)

2022-05-28T13:00:00Z

3x20 Mutiny - Night 3

3x20 Mutiny - Night 3

  • 2022-05-28T13:00:00Z — 58 mins

1) Six-Man Tag Match - Fred Yehi, The DKC, and Kevin Knight vs Stray Dog Army (BATEMAN, Misterioso, and Barrett Brown) 2) Singles Match - David Finlay vs Blake Christian 3) Six-Man Tag Match - United Empire (Jeff Cobb, Mark Davis, and Kyle Flethcher) vs Bad Dude Tito, JONAH, and Shane Haste

2022-06-04T13:00:00Z

3x21 Mutiny - Night 4

3x21 Mutiny - Night 4

  • 2022-06-04T13:00:00Z — 53 mins

1) Tag-Team Match - Keita and Yuya Uemura vs Kevin Blackwood and Lucas Riley 2) Tag-Team Match - Alex Zayne and Christopher Daniels vs BULLET CLUB (Chris Bey and El Phantasmo) 3) Singles Match - Tomohiro Ishii vs Big Damo

2022-06-11T13:00:00Z

3x22 Collision - Night 1

3x22 Collision - Night 1

  • 2022-06-11T13:00:00Z — 58 mins

1) Singles Match - Killer Kross vs Yuya Uemura 2) Singles Match - Karl Fredericks vs QT Marshall 3) Ten-Man Tag Match - Mascara Dorada, Ren Narita, Rocky Romero, Chuck Taylor, and Tomohiro Ishii vs BULLET CLUB (Jay White, Juice Robinson, Hikuleo, Doc Gallows, and "The Machinegun" Karl Anderson)

2022-06-18T13:00:00Z

3x23 Collision - Night 2

3x23 Collision - Night 2

  • 2022-06-18T13:00:00Z — 74 mins

1) Six-Man Tag Match - Alex Coglin, The DKC, and Kevin Knight vs Team Filthy (Jorel Nelson, Royce Issacs, and JR Kratos) 2) Singles Match - Delirious vs Ariya Daivari 3) Singles Match - Brody King vs Jake Something 4) Singles Match - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Chris Dickinson

2022-06-25T13:00:00Z

3x24 Collision - Night 3

3x24 Collision - Night 3

  • 2022-06-25T13:00:00Z — 73 mins

Minoru Suzuki vs Tony Deppen; David Finlay vs Danny Limelight; STRONG Openweight Championship - Tom Lawlor (c) vs Fred Rosser

1) Eight-Man Tag Match - United Empire (Aaron Henare, Great-O-Khan, Mark Davis, and Kyle Fletcher) vs JONAH, Shane Haste, Mikey Nicholls, and Bad Dude Tito 2) Singles Match - Jeff Cobb vs Willie Mack 3) Singles Match - Will Osprey vs Homicide

2022-07-09T13:00:00Z

3x26 Ignition - Night 1

3x26 Ignition - Night 1

  • 2022-07-09T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) STRONG Openweight Tag-Team Championship Tournament Match - Christopher Daniels and Yuya Uemura vs The Factory (Aaron Solow and Nick Comoroto) 2) Singles Match - Taylor Rust vs JONAH 3) STRONG Openweight Tag-Team Championship Tournament Match - TMDK (Shane Haste and Mikey Nicholls) vs West-Coast Wreaking Crew (Royce Issacs and Jorel Nelson)

2022-07-16T13:00:00Z

3x27 Ignition - Night 2

3x27 Ignition - Night 2

  • 2022-07-16T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) STRONG Openweight Tag-Team Championship Tournament 1st Round Match - Stray Dog Army (Misterioso and Barrett Brown) vs Midnight Heat (Ricky Gibson and Eddie Pearl) 2) Singles Match - Bad Dude Tito vs Tom Lawlor 3) STRONG Openweight Tag-Team Championship Tournament 1st Round Match - The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Alan Angels) vs Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis)

2022-07-23T13:00:00Z

3x28 Ignition - Night 3

3x28 Ignition - Night 3

  • 2022-07-23T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Jordan Cruz vs JR Kratos 2) Six-Man Tag Match - Rocky Romero, David Finlay, and Mascara Dorada vs Negro Casas, Adrian Quest, and Lucas Riley 3) STRONG Openweight Tag-Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match - Christopher Daniels and Yuya Uemura vs TMDK (Shane Haste and Mikey Nicholls)

2022-07-30T13:00:00Z

3x29 Ignition - Night 4

3x29 Ignition - Night 4

  • 2022-07-30T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Jordan Clearwater vs Jeff Cobb 2) Singles Match - Fred Yehi vs BATEMAN 3) STRONG Openweight Tag-Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match - Stray Dog Army (Barrett Brown and Misterioso) vs Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) 4) Six-Man Tag Match - Kevin Knight, Hiroshi Tanahashi, and Fred Rosser vs BULLET CLUB (Jay White, Hikuleo, and Chase Owens)

2022-08-13T13:00:00Z

3x31 High Alert - Night 1

3x31 High Alert - Night 1

  • 2022-08-13T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Shane Haste vs Jorel Nelson 2) Singles Match - Big Damo vs Hikuleo 3) STRONG Openweight Tag-Team Championship Tournament Final Match - Yuya Uemura and Christopher Daniels vs Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis)

2022-08-20T13:00:00Z

3x32 High Alert - Night 2

3x32 High Alert - Night 2

  • 2022-08-20T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Drew Adler vs JR Kratos 2) Singles Match - Rocky Romero vs Dax Harwood 3) Three Way Dance Match - Blake Christian vs Hiromu Takahashi vs El Desperado

2022-08-27T13:00:00Z

3x33 High Alert - Night 3

3x33 High Alert - Night 3

  • 2022-08-27T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Tag-Team Match - The DKC and Kevin Knight vs Matt Sigmon and Elliot Russell 2) Singles Match - Mascara Dorado vs TJP 3) Tag-Team Match - Ren Narita and KUSHIDA vs Workhorsemen (Anthony Henry and JD Drake)

2022-09-03T13:00:00Z

3x34 High Alert - Night 4

3x34 High Alert - Night 4

  • 2022-09-03T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - John Skyler vs Lucky Ali 2) Singles Match - Eddie Kingston vs Jake Something 3) STRONG Openweight Championship Match - Fred Rosser vs Fred Yehi

2022-09-10T13:00:00Z

3x35 Fighting Spirit - Night 1

3x35 Fighting Spirit - Night 1

  • 2022-09-10T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Mascara Dorado vs Misterioso 2) Singles Match - Robbie Eagles vs Kevin Blackwood 3) NJPW STRONG Tag-Team Championship Match - Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher and Mark Davis) vs Team Filthy (Jorel Nelson and Royce Issacs)

2022-09-17T13:00:00Z

3x36 Fighting Spirit - Night 2

3x36 Fighting Spirit - Night 2

  • 2022-09-17T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Adrian Quest vs Peter Avalon 2) Tag-Team Match - Jordan Cruz Cody Chhun vs Team Filthy (JR Kratos and Tom Lawlor) 3) Eight-Man Tag Match - Taylor Rust, Trent Beretta, Rocky Romero, and KUSHIDA vs BULLET CLUB (Hikuleo, Chase Owens, Juice Robinson, and Jay White)

2022-09-24T13:00:00Z

3x37 Fighting Spirit - Night 3

3x37 Fighting Spirit - Night 3

  • 2022-09-24T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

1) Singles Match - Keita Murphy vs QT Marshall 2) Tag-Team Match - Yuya Uemura and Christopher Daniels vs TMDK (Bad Dude Tito and Shane Haste) 3) Singles Match - Ren Narita vs Jakob Austin Young 4) Singles Match - Alan Angels vs Taiji Ishimori

2022-10-01T13:00:00Z

3x38 Fighting Spirit - Night 4

3x38 Fighting Spirit - Night 4

  • 2022-10-01T13:00:00Z — 60 mins

Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Advertisement
Hide ads with
VIP
Loading...