This is a list of all movies and series discussed by the YouTube format Channel Awesome's Nostalgia Critic.
what I've watched in 2023
a list of tv seasons I have completed
All Seinfeld Season I have seen ranked from the least good to Sponge-Worthy!
Seasons and movies I've watched in 2022.
List of tv seasons I finished in 2022.
excellent and fun series and seasons from tv shows(maybe some specials too). If something is not included, it was not good or I have not watched it yet. Subjective as it goes.
December
→ Rick and Morty { season 4 }
→ Malcolm in the Middle { season 1 }
→ Modern Family { season 8 }
→ High Fidelity { season 1 }
→ The Mess You Leave Behind { season 1 }
November
→ The Queen's Gambit
→ Grace & Frankie { Season 5 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { season 12 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars { season 4 }
→ Modern Family { season 7 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars { season 5 }
→ Secret Celebrity RuPaul's Drag Race { season 1 }
October
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { Season 10}
→ Modern Family { Season 5}
→ Unorthodox
→ Unbelievable
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { Season 11}
→ Modern Family { Season 6}
→ The Haunting of Bly Manor
September
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { Season 6 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { Season 7 }
→ Modern Family { season 3 }
→ Seinfeld { Season 4 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { Season 8 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { Season 9}
→ Trinkets { Season 2}
→ Modern Family { Season 4}
→ Normal People { Season 1}
August
→ Modern Family { season 2 }
→ The Umbrella Academy { season 2 }
July
→ Seinfeld { season 2 }
→ Dark { season 3 }
→ The Sinner { season 3 }
→ High Maintenance { season 4 }
→ La Jauria { season 1 }
→ La Casa de las Flores { season 3 }
→ Magic For Humans { season 3 }
→ Grace & Frankie { season 4 }
→ Modern Family { season 1 }
→ Seinfeld { season 3 }
June
→ Killing Eve { season 3 }
→ Grace and Frankie { season 3 }
→ Breaking Bad { season 4 }
→ Queer Eye { season 5 }
→ Seinfeld { season 1 }
→ Breaking Bad { season 5 }
→ Please Like Me { season 4 }
May
→ Breaking Bad { season 3 }
→ Better Things { season 4 }
→ Dead to Me { season 1 }
→ Grace & Frankie { season 2 }
→ Please Like Me { season 3 }
→ Years & Years { season 1 }
April
→ Please Like Me { season 2 }
→ La Casa de Papel { season 3 }
→ The Cry
March
→ Pose { season 2 }
→ Breaking Bad { season 1 }
→ Breaking Bad { season 2 }
→ Feel Good { season 1 }
→ Servant { season 1 }
→ Please Like Me { season 1 }
February
→ Sex Education { season 2 }
→ The Good Place { season 4 }
→ Grace & Frankie { season 1 }
→ Bojack Horseman { season 6 }
→ High Maintenance { season 3 }
January
→ High Maintenance { season 2 }
→ Disenchantment { season 2 }
→ The L Word: Generation Q { season 1 }
→ Peaky Blinders { season 4 }
Individual seasons of TV shows, sorted by rating.
911 Lone Star S01: 4/10 (6 left)
Chicago Fire S11: 7/22 (15 left)
Chicago Med S08: 8/22 (14 left)
Chicago PD S10: 8/22 (14 left)
Couple-ish S02: 5/22 (17 left)
Grimm S01: 17/22 (5 left)
Half & Half S03: 6/22 (16 left)
Hannah Montana S01: 13/26 (13 left)
House S02: 18/24 (6 left)
Sex & The City S01: 9/12 (3 left)
Sharp Objects S01: 6/8 (2 left)
Spartacus S01: 11/13 (2 left)
Suits S09: 3/10 (7 left)
crazy collection
YouTube: Channel Awesome's Nostalgia Critic
by GrendelCrusherVIP 6