The shiitake I watched in 2024
Shit I watched in 2024
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Boys_(série_télévisée)
maj: 27/02/24
Would you rather fight 1 horse-sized duck or 100 duck-sized horses?
This is a list of all seasons of TV Shows that I've watched beginning to end, seasons that are in progress are not included
New shows and seasons in 2020. Only includes seasons with announced air dates. Ranked by show's IMDb rating.
Last Updated: April 23, 2024
January:
February:
March:
April:
May:
June:
July:
August:
September:
October:
November:
December:
December
→ New Girl { season 5 }
→ Inside No. 9 { season 3 }
→ PEN15 { season 1 }
→ Gen V { season 1 }
→ Jury Duty { season 1 }
→ Carol & the End of the World: Limited Series
→ PEN15 { season 2 }
November
→ Only Murders in the Building { season 3 }
→ The Fall of the House of Usher: Miniseries
→ The Narcosatanist
→ American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson
October
→ Sex Education { season 4 }
→ The Boys { season 1 }
→ The Boys { season 2 }
→ Ted Lasso { season 3 }
September
→ Dexter { season 7 }
→ Ted Lasso { season 2 }
→ The Bear { season 1 }
→ The Bear { season 2 }
→ Sky Rojo { season 1 }
→ Sky Rojo { season 2 }
→ Sky Rojo { season 3 }
August
→ Ted Lasso { season 1 }
→ Dexter { season 6 }
→ New Girl { season 4 }
→ Heartstopper { season 2 }
July
→ Inside no. 9 { season 2 }
→ Dexter { season 3 }
→ New Girl { season 3 }
→ Dexter { season 4 }
→ Rupaul { season 15 }
→ The Raincoat Killer: Chasing a Predator in Korea
June
→ Dexter { season 2 }
→ Abbott Elemntary { season 2 }
→ Queer Eye { season 7 }
→ Skip To Loafer
→ Black Mirror { season 6 }
→ Inside no. 9 { season 1 }
→ New Girl { season 2 }
May
→ Search Party { season 2 }
→ Search Party { season 3 }
→ Search Party { season 4 }
→ Maricon Perdido (miniserie)
→ Search Party { season 5 }
→ Tuca & Bertie { season 3 }
→ Dexter { season 1 }
→ Love & Death (miniserie)
→ Succession { season 4 }
→ New Girl { season 1 }
→ Atlanta { season 3 }
→ Copenhagen Cowboy { season 1 }
April
→ Succession { season 2 }
→ The Confessions of Frannie Langton
→ Trying { season 2 }
→ BEEF { season 1 }
→ Tiny Beautiful Things
→ Abbott Elementary { season 1 }
→ Trying { season 3 }
→ Search Party { season 1 }
March
→ We Are Lady Parts
→ In My Skin { season 1 }
→ In My Skin { season 2 }
→ The White Lotus { season 1 }
→ The White Lotus { season 2 }
→ Upright { season 1 }
→ Upright { season 2 }
→ Gannibal { season 1 }
→ Servant { season 4 }
→ The Dropout
→ Succession { season 1 }
→ Allen v. Farrow
→ Trying { season 1 }
February
→ La Chica de Nieve
→ The Office { season 1 }
→ The Patient
→ Dopesick
→ Gilmore Girls { season 5 }
→ Better Things { season 5 }
January
→ Alice in Borderland { season 2 }
→ Hacks { season 2 }
→ Gilmore Girls { season 4 }
→ The L Word: Generation Q { season 3 }
a list of tv seasons I have completed
Science Fiction I have watched that I think are above average. This list includes superhero and supernatural content.
List of the seasons of T.V. shows I've watched in the year 2021.
33 Different seasons of T.V. Shows.
based on my average rating mostly
Not necessarily the best, but what stood out most
Chernobyl - 9.2/10
Star Wars: Andor Season 1 - 8.3/10
Better Call Saul Season 6 - 8.5/10
Stranger Things 4 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 3 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 1 - 8.0/10
The Boys Season 2 - 8.1/10
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners - 7.8/10
Severance Season 1 - 7.6/10 (8.2 - 7/2023)
The Legend of Vox Machina Season 1 - 7.8/10
Welcome to Wrexham Season 1 - 7.7/10
Ozark Season 4 - 7.9/10
Moon Knight - 8.0/10 (7.3 - 11/2023)
Cobra Kai Season 4 - 7.9/10
For All Mankind Season 3 - 7.8/10 (7.4 - 1/2024)
Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi - 7.7/10
Ms. Marvel - 7.2/10
Under the Banner of Heaven - 7.9/10
Only Murders in the Building Season 2 - 7.5/10
Cobra Kai Season 5 - 7.0/10
The Book of Boba Fett - 6.7/10
Obi-Wan Kenobi - 6.8/10
She-Hulk: Attorney At Law Season 1 - 6.8/10
The Dragon Prince Book 4 - 7.5/10
The Patient - 6.9/10
The Chosen Season 2 - 7.4/10
The Expanse Season 1 - 7.2/10
Superman & Lois Season 2 - 7.1/10
The Chosen Season 1 - 6.9/10
Reacher Season 1 - 7.4/10
The Boys Presents: Diabolical Season 1 - 6.1/10
Star Wars: Clone Wars - 5.0/10
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Season 1 - unfinished
The Flight Attendant Season 1 - unfinished
True Story with Ed and Randall - unfinished
Murderville - unfinished
Rewatched: Gavin and Stacey, Friday Night Dinner, Bridgerton, The Boys, The Carrie Diaries, Fleabag
Everything (Movies & TV show seasons) I watched in 2022
2020 : Top 10 shows
by RønanVIP 2