All current TV Shows I'll be watching from August 2019 to July 2020.
Ranked by Premiere Date.
Number of different shows: 48 (Harley Quinn and The Politician are releasing two seasons in the same year)
New shows: 18
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance | Criminal: France | Criminal: UK | The Politician | Dickinson | For All Mankind | The Morning Show | His Dark Materials | The Mandalorian | Servant | Harley Quinn | The Witcher | Star Trek: Picard | Mythic Quest: Raven’s Banquet | Amazing Stories | Trying | Hollywood | Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian | Space Force
Finished shows: 7
Mr. Robot | The Good Place | Modern Family | Homeland | Star Wars: The Clone Wars | Le Bureau Des Légendes | Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Mini-Series: 5
Watchmen | The Outsider | Tiger King | Defending Jacob | Into the Unknown: Making Frozen II
June, 2020:
The Politician (Season 2) | Into the Unknown: Making Frozen II (Season 1)
May, 2020:
Trying (Season 1) | Hollywood (Season 1) | Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian (Season 1) | Agents of SHIELD (Season 7) | Space Force (Netflix)
April, 2020:
Harley Quinn (Season 2) | Le Bureau Des Légendes (Season 5) | Defending Jacob (Season 1)
March, 2020:
Amazing Stories (Season 1) | Westworld (Season 3)
February, 2020:
Brooklyn Nine Nine (Season 7) | Mythic Quest: Raven’s Banquet (Season 1) | Homeland (Season 8) | Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Season 7) | Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Season 7) | Better Call Saul (Season 5)
January, 2020:
The Outsider (Season 1) | Sex Education (Season 2) | Star Trek: Picard (Season 1)
December, 2019:
The Witcher (Season 1)
November, 2019:
Dickinson (Season 1) | For All Mankind (Season 1) | The Morning Show (Season 1) | His Dark Materials (Season 1) | Rick & Morty (Season 4) | The Mandalorian (Season1) | The Crown (Season 3) | Ray Donovan (Season 7) | Servant (Season 1) | Harley Quinn (Season 1)
October, 2019:
Supergirl (Season 5) | The Walking Dead (Season 10) | Mr. Robot (Season 4) | The Flash (Season 6) | Watchmen (Season 1)
September, 2019:
Titans (Season 2) | Criminal: France (Season 1) | Criminal: United Kingdom (Season 1) | Modern Family (Season 11) | South Park (Season 23) | Young Sheldon (Season 3) | The Good Place (Season 4) | The Politician (Season 1)
August, 2019:
Succession (Season 2) | Mindhunter (Season 2) | Peaky Blinders (Season 5) | The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Season 1)
TV Season's likely to be Great
Shows I plan to watch.
Would you rather fight 1 horse-sized duck or 100 duck-sized horses?
New shows and seasons in 2020. Only includes seasons with announced air dates. Ranked by show's IMDb rating.
Last Updated: April 23, 2024
January:
February:
March:
April:
May:
June:
July:
August:
September:
October:
November:
December:
Science Fiction I have watched that I think are above average. This list includes superhero and supernatural content.
Things we missed that deserve a viewing.
Finished 60 tv shows
(V) the flash 3x16-8x20
(V) grace and frankie 7x03-7x16
(V) mr. robot
(V) this is us s6
(V) supergirl 3x08, 4x09, 5x09
(V) you 3x02-3x10
(V) the office 1x03
(V) after life s3
(V) Folk med ångest s1
arrow 7x09, 8x08
(V) Murderville s1
Legends of Tomorrow 5x01
raising dion 1x01
Euphoria 2x01
(V) space force s1-2
(V) station 19 5x09-5x18
(V) grey's anatomy 18x09-18x20
(V) killing eve s4
(V) The good doctor 5x08-5x18
(V) It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 2x03-15x08
(V) Dear White People s4
(V) Bad Vegan s1
(V) The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window s1
wild abandon 1x01-1x04
atlanta 3x01-3x04
top boy 1x01
(V) the good cop s1
(V) inventing anna s1
medical police 1x01-1x03
(V) Hard cell s1
(V) russian doll s2
(V) Self Made s1
(V) better call saul s1-6
(V) nobody's looking s1
workin' moms 1x01
(V) great news
(V) Brooklyn Nine-Nine s8
breaking bad 1x01-2x07
doctor who 12x01-2x03
(V) Servant of the People s1-3
(V) umbrella academy s3
(V) god's favorite idiot s1
(V) Queen of the South s5
(V) stranger things s4
one day at a time s1-3
(V) scrubs 6x01-9x13
(V) dollhouse 1x13-2x13
(V) westworld s1-4
(V) Extraordinary Attorney Woo s1
(V) sandman s1
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law 1x01-1x03
Only Murders in the Building 1x01-1x05
(V) mo s1
(V) Manifest 1x01-410
(V) Rick and Morty s6
(V) Kleo s1
(V) devil in ohio s1
(V) the 100 1x02-7x16
(V) The Imperfects s1
(V) Nevsu s1-2
(V) derry girls s3
the hidden lives of pets 1x01, 1x02, 1x04
(V) Boo, Bitch s1
(V) dismissed s2
(V) The Midnight Club s1
(V) Family Business s1
(V) blackspace s1
(V) The Watcher s1
(V) inside man s1
(V) the crown s5
(V) detox off the hook s1
(V) dead to me s3
(V) wednesday s1
(V) firefly lane 2x1-2x9
(V) Harry & Meghan s1
Chicago Party Aunt 1x01-1x10
suits 1x01-2x15
A Storm for Christmas 1x01-1x02
Treason 1x01
Carthago 1x01
1x01-1x02 מי שמע על חווה ונאווה
movies
tinder swindler
Rescued by Ruby
bohemian rhapsody
supernature
senior year
The Adam Project
Special Correspondents
the king of staten island
Cemetery Junction
The Change-Up
shrek 1-4, puss in boots (2011)
erin brockovich
13 Going on 30
Marley & Me
wonder woman
riding in cars with boys
funny girl
don't look up
jumanji (2017)
inside the mind of a cat
Snoop Dogg's F*cn Around Comedy Special
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Forever Rich
the amazing spider man 1+2
Spider-Man: Homecoming+Far From Home+no way home
suicide squad
enola holmes 2
falling for christmas
do revenge
Taylor Tomlinson: Look at You+Quarter-Life Crisis
spontaneous
Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust
The Noel Diary
Love in the Villa
The Boss
Justice League
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio
Yes Day
TV shows I enjoyed and finished watching in 2021.
- Added only latest season when I watched more than one. Rewatched Westworld completely.
- Check 2020: https://trakt.tv/users/krizzii/lists/top-tv-i-watched-in-2020
TV shows I enjoyed watching in 2020. Rewatched Battlestart Galactica.
- Added only latest season when I watched more than one.
- Check 2021: https://trakt.tv/users/krizzii/lists/top-tv-i-watched-in-2021
TV Shows I own on DVD or Blu Ray. Check out my film collection here:
https://boxd.it/aRj0G
TV shows that I watched in 2021.
Series que más he disfrutado este año más o menos por orden de preferencia, aunque algunas sean incomparables.
Movies Being Released on 4K UHD Blu Ray
by LISHVIP 9