great 1st season . it gets better around the time show introduce Ercüment. some episodes/cases kind of filler but. each episode have little personal life info of characters
some of funny scenes , foreigners might not understand .
season 6: domsdaykiller:
snakes at one ep. is a little bit disgusting.
church thing felt dragging.
season 4: trinity killer:
that old man's behavior felt disgusting.
desperation of victim bathtub etc felt really infuriating. wanted to shot mdfk in da head.
Season 7 8 : Yvonne (from Chuck). her story felt little dragging.
other seasons didnt bore me that much . but after season 4 ,some substories kind of like filler. could be cut short.
Even though, im angry , distasteful, or plain bored by those killers/chars in those seasons, i enjoyed dexter's love life, family, interactions with friends enjoyable.
still one of best. cant find anything come close to breaking bad , dexter.
ep 75 to 79 watched at ytb.
playlist 79 bölüm sahneler . 55min avg.
s3 - report - data refresh - cast order fixed
will see in 4 days
enyojed season 1 to 4. got bored midway of season 5.
wtf!!
s01 ends with big cliffhanger. and some scary fact in the future .
so good enjoyed it.
s02 was equally good.
s04: 20ep. Angelina girl , she was annoying sometimes, but necessary evil for the plot.
.ending was good satisfying .
s04 could have been shorter. couple of episodes were getting borish.
but every 5 episode. situation changes. has relatively bigger impact, than the episodic missions.
bunch of idiots gathered again the fuck up episode numberss :clap::clap::clap:
trakt yeah what a shitshow. again s2 episode numberings are fucked up .
dropped at 42.. . char limit abc
people say that, this serie is boring.
but siblings acting and support for each other is nice
s2 -report - invalid meta data - s2 titles. changes to ep numbers , rel to s1...
will see if report works in 4 days
s1 s2 :good 7-8*
s3: 6* brother insantiy issue was drag
s4-p1: okey.
ends in cliffhanger. power balance has changed.
bigboss in jail. boss-nephew is tickingbomb. dangerous to family.
s4-p2:
it was boring until they take care of nephew. after that , it was more enjoyable for me.
i liked ep10 and following eps better.
its good if they end the series. it would be tasty like this if they don't drag it like supernatural, walking dead.
season1 : ep01 - 09 :
it feels episodic.
wynonna kill 7 demons that killed her dad.
here. i got preachers vibe(i dropped it)
ep10 - 13 :
new family member. ?
i decided to continue show around here .
season02 : ep 01- 06 : stil watching. good.
here i got killjoys vibe
i dont like cutting body parts or ugly disgusting thing. im just tolerating . skipping those scenes.
s01e15 - end:
1) happy surprise for captain luther
2)upcoming season.
will lois be able to create her harem???
Edit:
It starts nice , superman family with two boys.
but then it turns into mediocre superhero show.
i would drop this. but i wonder what's gonna happen with HAREM situation??
ep 1 - 3 : full
ep 4 - 8 : 5 min recap. ytb
ep 9 - 10 : full
watched ep 1- 25 as of now .
8star .
planned to watch for best quality /size
watch on YouTube 1-32 / kanald 33-39 @720p
optimal quality.
ep35 has been watched . yeah
remake of "oh my geum bi - korean"
season1 was ok.
s2 was ok.
s3 kinda mostly silly. there are good parts but mostly was bad for me.
6-7* for s3
ep 10 was great .
towards the end of ep, it has such great past stories in flashbacks
ep 28 title was wrong.
reported as invalid metadata
Edit: looks like it worked
s01 was too much talk. got little bored of dialogs.
but it was necessary for s02.
i liked s02 little better.
3 timelines.
highschool ,
first job/to-pregnancy ,
now .
jumping back and forth was exhausting . my head was spinning.
80% / 20%
-normally we should watch "now" most of the time.
-spice it up with short past memories.
but here there is 3 miniseries mashed together in single series.
serie is light fun to watch . not serious .
little bit sad moments.
little bit dark humor
making fun off ads ,limited data plan, other commonly used things .
abrupt ending of s2. cliffhanger .
s2 is like part1 of something. I hope they release season 3 asap...
ep6 watched.
1)why am i writing here.?
cuz data hasnt bee refreshed.
and i need 5 word min to post
Season 3:
i liked it best because kids grow a little, and some romance happens. Much happy colorful atmosphere .
at s1, s2, i skipped alot at middle ep's .
at s3, i skipped nearly none .
season 1:
ep 1 2 : introduction to characters
ep 3 6 : boring, skipped alot. Here is more detective, discovery.
ep 7 8 : finally story progresses.
(Main chars)
kids party = mike, lukas, curly, blackkid;
missing boy =lukas;
Eleven:=telekinetic girl;
couple of story going around:
(7.5 star) kid party+ eleven:
this the main story . you can skip the other stories that is written below, if it feels long.
(3star) Luka's mom: shes sad mom , quickly becomes boring . skipped her scenes.
(5star) sheriff: searches missing boy. later, sheriff and luka's mom continues to search together.
(3star) lukas bigbro:
while in pool party, he photographs mikes sis and her soon to be missing friend.
Luka bro and mike sis starts a search for missing friend.
put it on hold at ep 14, due to slow progression of story.
no other episode is to all about they talk a lot most of arguing drama . little story progression.
now two months later I come across it on TV.
I have watched episode 14 to 17 in one go and it's not bad.
got boring around ep10 -12.
but gets better at ep 14 .
ep14 is break point.
big secret is revealed.
people are not paralyzed by the secret, anymore.
things start to change.
data refresh - 1 cast has been added - güneş