Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
My favorite TV shows and movies.
From: https://www.reddit.com/r/movies/comments/8bt4vu/the_2018_edition_of_the_rmovies_top_250_is_up/
Films that were bumped off from last year's list:
https://trakt.tv/users/philrivers/lists/films-bumped-from-reddit-top-250-2018-edition
and the new additions that replaced them:
https://trakt.tv/users/philrivers/lists/new-additions-to-the-reddit-top-250-2018-edition
and the last list in full:
https://trakt.tv/users/philrivers/lists/reddit-top-250-2017-edition
The complete list of movies for the Oscar 2018.
01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08 & 09: BEST PICTURE -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water;
01, 02, 04, 06 & 10: BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 02 - Darkest Hour (Gary Oldman);
05, 07, 08, 09 & 11: BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE -> Winner: 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Frances McDormand);
08, 09, 09, 12 & 13: BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Sam Rockwell);
05, 06, 08, 11 & 14: BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE -> Winner: 11 - I, Tonya (Allison Janney);
15, 16, 17, 18 & 19: BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM -> Winner: 17 - Coco;
02, 03, 08, 14 & 20: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -> Winner: 20 - Blade Runner 2049;
06, 08, 20, 21 & 22: BEST COSTUME DESIGN -> Winner: 06 - Phantom Thread;
03, 04, 05, 06 & 08: BEST DIRECTING -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro);
23, 24, 25, 26 & 27: BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE -> Winner: 25 - Icarus;
28, 29, 30, 31 & 32: BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT -> Winner: 29 - Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405;
03, 08, 09, 11 & 33 : BEST FILM EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Dunkirk;
34, 35, 36, 37 & 38: BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM -> Winner: 34 - A Fantastic Woman;
02, 22 & 39: BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING -> Winner: 02 - Darkest Hour;
03, 06, 08, 09 & 40: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SCORE -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water;
01, 14, 17, 41 & 42: BEST MUSIC - ORIGINAL SONG -> Winner: 17 - Coco (Remember Me);
02, 03, 08, 20 & 21: BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN -> Winner: 08 - The Shape of Water;
43, 44, 45, 46 & 47: BEST SHORT FILM - ANIMATED -> Winner: 43 - Dear Basketball;
48, 49, 50, 51 & 52: BEST SHORT FILM - LIVE ACTION -> Winner: 51 - The Silent Child;
03, 08, 20, 33 & 40: BEST SOUND EDITING -> Winner: 03 - Dunkirk;
03, 08, 20, 33 & 40: BEST SOUND MIXING -> Winner: 03 - Dunkirk;
20, 40, 53, 54 & 55: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS -> Winner: 20 - Blade Runner 2049;
01, 14, 56, 57 & 58: BEST WRITING - ADAPTED SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 01 - Call Me by Your Name;
04, 05, 08, 09 & 59: BEST WRITING - ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY -> Winner: 04 - Get Out.
Tip: Pick a movie and search (ctrl+f) by the number to view all its nominations above,
e.g. search 01 to view all nominations & wins for "Call Me by Your Name".
Pulled from Rotten Tomatoes Top Movies section:
http://www.rottentomatoes.com/top/bestofrt/?year=2017
UPDATED: 5/2/18