Eureka and Aquaria nailed It!
NOOOO... Bring back my Manila
5,50 is the answer (I guess, maybe hahaha)
An important film that tells facts that many people try to erase. Films like Marighella remind us of the atrocities of the Brazilian dictatorship and bring a past that we must never forget so that it will never be repeated.
This episode blow my mind. Wow!
Holy shit. I can't believe that final!!!
Great movie. Allison Janney is just effortlessly brilliant in every single scene.
I really liked Mitchell's and Cam's storyline... SO FUNNY
shade, shade and more shade
Maggie Gyllenhall's debut film, features Olivia Colman in yet another exceptional work. The movie delivers a complexity by addressing the feminine and women's guilt for the choices between personal life and motherhood.
A great movie. It was a interesting way to tell the Williams' sisters history under their father's perspective. Beyond that, Will Smith is excellent on the scenes.
This is [Your Name] LMFAO
"My turn". Wow. Great episode
Season 4 Please!!! Please!!! Please!!!
Lead Me Home, tells the story of homeless people very carefully, with the aim of humanizing them. In addition, history also opens the eyes to what has been a problem for big cities for a long time.
An interesting film that tells a sad reality that we do not live. Although the short doesn't delve much into the protagonist's story, the story is touching and well-successfully told.
A documentary that holds you from start to finish. Very interesting to see a compilation of all the records of the events in a tense narrative that involves the entire film.
Longer than necessary. In 1h30 it could tell the story perfectly. Good action scenes, but the movie does not bring anything new.
The movie has a beautiful and touching plot. The musicals acts are brilliant too.
Strange but thought-provoking at the same time. Highlights: cinematography and original score
OMG... Great performance of Toni Collette
The show has potential but is failing in the edition that do not make clear the events of the episode.
The film brings, in a parallel way, stories of life and death that meet at the end. In one of them, two mothers whose stories are intertwined. On the other hand, the desire to recover the memory and not forget the atrocities of the past. "Madres Paralelas" is a political melodrama with all the aspects of an Almodóvar film.
Although the short has a potential premise, the execution and production are not successful. The film settles down to just one note and even at only 22 minutes it proves tiring.
The Dress has a very interesting premise, in addition to having a narrative that is not often addressed in audiovisual productions. Despite this, the production did not impress me much.
The Long Goodbye touches on the wound by portraying discrimination against Islamic immigrants in a visceral and shocking way. Despite being only 12 minutes long, Riz Ahmed's film manages to create tension that involves the audience very clearly.
It's a little confusing and odd for my taste. The production aspects are good, but the story didn't captivate me enough.
Despite the somewhat difficult dialogues, the film is worth its production. Impeccable photography, a star-studded cast, and a successful adaptation of Shakespeare's tragedy.
A very fun short to watch and that even with a short duration is able to captivate the audience.
Free Guy has its ups, but it's not enough to be an impressive film. The script is not one of the best and seems to hide in the numerous visual effects.