Right going to fly through these now,
15. The office
Hilariously awkward and brilliantly written. Still yet to watch it’s US counterpart.
16. The grand tour
Just love these 3 guys. Above top gear because top gear has shot right down since they left.
17. Fawlty towers
Hilarious. John Cleese is comedy gold.
18. Sherlock
The chemistry between Cumberbatch and Freeman is brilliant, and the show is incredibly clever and well written.
19. Line of duty
Again, the ending was slightly disappointing but all in all a great show.
Shout by jsf9100BlockedParent2022-07-17T13:59:40Z
This ranking is of the shows I’ve watched all or at least a good chunk of. I’ve seen lots of snippets of other tv shows here and there, and have almost certainly forgot about a show here or there that I’ve seen through (I’ll add if I remember any) but this is what I can remember for now. Also not counting kids shows.