42388748e3

Nicola Urbano

8 followers

Italia
26

0
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.

6
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

MOVIES:
BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA --> Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (1);
BEST ACTRESS – DRAMA --> Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Frances McDormand) (1);
BEST ACTOR – DRAMA --> Darkest Hour (Gary Oldman) (2);
BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY --> Lady Bird (3);
BEST ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY --> Lady Bird (Saoirse Ronan) (3);
BEST ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY --> The Disaster Artist (James Franco) (4);
BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED --> Coco (5);
BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE --> In The Fade (6);
BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE --> I, Tonya (Allison Janney) (7);
BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE --> Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Sam Rockwell) (1);
BEST DIRECTOR --> The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro) (8);
BEST SCREENPLAY --> Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh) (1);
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE --> The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat) (8);
BEST ORIGINAL SONG --> The Greatest Showman (This Is Me) (9).

TV SHOWS:
BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA --> The Handmaid's Tale (10);
BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – DRAMA --> The Handmaid's Tale (Elisabeth Moss) (10);
BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – DRAMA --> This Is Us (Sterling K. Brown) (11);
BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY --> The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (12);
BEST TELEVISION ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY --> The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Rachel Brosnahan) (12);
BEST TELEVISION ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY --> Master of None (Aziz Ansari) (13);
BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES --> Big Little Lies (14);
BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTRESS --> Big Little Lies (Nicole Kidman) (14);
BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTOR --> Fargo (Ewan McGregor) (15);
BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE --> Big Little Lies (Laura Dern) (14);
BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE --> Big Little Lies (Alexander Skarsgård) (14).

6
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster
PosterPoster

The complete list of movies for the 90th ANNUAL OSCARS ACADEMY AWARDS.

Tip: Pick a movie and search (ctrl+f) by the number to view all its nominations above,
e.g. search 01 to view all nominations for "Call Me By Your Name".

01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08 & 09: BEST PICTURE --> 01 - Call Me By Your Name; 02 - Darkest Hour; 03 - Dunkirk; 04 - Get Out; 05 - Lady Bird; 06 - Phantom Thread; 07- The Post; 08 - The Shape of Water; 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.
03, 04, 05, 06 & 08: BEST DIRECTOR --> 03 - Dunkirk; 04 - Get Out; 05 - Lady Bird; 06 - Phantom Thread; 08 - The Shape of Water.
01, 02, 04, 06 & 10: BEST ACTOR --> 01 – Call Me By Your Name; 06 – Phantom Thread; 04 – Get Out; 02 – Darkest Hour; 10 – Roman J. Israel, Esq.
05, 07, 08, 09 & 11: BEST ACTRESS --> 08 – The Shape of Water; 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri; 11 – I, Tonya; 05 – Lady Bird; 07 - The Post.
08, 09, 12 & 13: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR --> 12 - The Florida Project; 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri; 08 - The Shape of Water; 13 - All the Money in the World; 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.
05, 06, 08, 11 & 14: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS --> 14 - Mudbound; 11 - I, Tonya; 06 - Phantom Thread; 05 - Lady Bird; 08 - The Shape of Water.
04, 05, 08, 09 & 15: BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY --> 15 - The Big Sick; 04 - Get Out; 05 - Lady Bird; 08 - The Shape of Water; 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.
01, 14, 16, 17 & 18: BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY --> 01 - Call Me By Your Name; 16 - The Disaster Artist; 17 - Logan; 18 - Molly's Game; 14 - Mudbound.
19, 20, 21, 22 & 23: BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM --> 19 - The Boss Baby; 20 - The Breadwinner; 21 - Coco; 22 - Ferdinand; 23 - Loving Vincent.
24, 25, 26, 27 & 28: BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM --> 24 - A Fantastic Woman; 25 - The Insult; 26 - Loveless; 27 - On Body and Soul; 28 - The Square.
03, 06, 08, 09 & 29: BEST ORIGINAL SCORE --> 03 - Dunkirk; 06 - Phantom Thread; 08 - The Shape of Water; 29 - Star Wars: The Last Jedi; 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.
01, 14, 21, 30 & 31: BEST ORIGINAL SONG --> 14 - Mudbound; 01 – Call Me By Your Name; 21 - Coco; 30 - Marshall; 31 - The Greatest Showman.
03, 08, 29, 32 & 33: BEST SOUND EDITING --> 32 - Baby Driver; 33 - Blade Runner 2049; 03 - Dunkirk; 08 – The Shape of Water; 29 - Star Wars: The Last Jedi.
03, 08, 29, 32 & 33: BEST SOUND MIXING --> 32 - Baby Driver; 33 - Blade Runner 2049; 03 - Dunkirk; 08 – The Shape of Water; 29 - Star Wars: The Last Jedi.
02, 03, 08, 33 & 34: BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN --> 34 - Beauty and the Beast; 33 - Blade Runner 2049; 02 - Darkest Hour; 03 - Dunkirk; 08 - The Shape of Water.
02, 03, 08, 14 & 33: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY --> 33 - Blade Runner 2049; 02 - Darkest Hour; 03 - Dunkirk; 14 - Mudbound; 08 - The Shape of Water.
02, 35 & 36: BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING --> 02 - Darkest Hour; 35 - Victoria & Abdul; 36 - Wonder.
02, 06, 08, 35 & 36: BEST COSTUME DESIGN --> 34 - Beauty and the Beast; 02 - Darkest Hour; 06 - Phantom Thread; 08 - The Shape of Water; 35 - Victoria & Abdul.
03, 08, 09, 11 & 32: BEST FILM EDITING --> 32 - Baby Driver; 03 - Dunkirk; 11 - I, Tonya; 08 - The Shape of Water; 09 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.
29, 33, 37, 38 & 39: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS --> 33 - Blade Runner 2049; 37 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2; 38 - Kong: Skull Island; 29 - Star Wars: The Last Jedi; 39 - War for the Planet of the Apes.
40, 41, 42, 43 & 44: BEST DOCUMENTARY - FEATURE --> 40 - Abacus: Small Enough to Jail; 41 - Strong Island; 42 - Faces Places; 43 - Last Men in Aleppo; 44 - Icarus.
45, 46, 47, 48 & 49: BEST DOCUMENTARY - SHORT SUBJECT --> 45 - Edith+Eddie; 46 - Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405; 47 - Heroin(e); 48 - Knife Skills; 49 - Traffic Stop.
50, 51, 52, 53 & 54: BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM --> 50 - DeKalb Elementary; 51 - The Eleven O’Clock; 52 - My Nephew Emmett; 53 - The Silent Child; 54 - Watu Wote/All of Us.
55, 56, 57, 58 & 59: BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM --> 55 - Dear Basketball; 56 - Garden Party; 57 - Lou; 58 - Negative Space; 59 - Revolting Rhymes.

Loading...