If you like The Prisoner of Shark Island, you may like this because it's very similar.
Millie steals the show... again!!! She's terrific.
Done kind of in The Thin Man vein. And no, there aren't any fast cars in this movie!
So who fixed those mirrors?
If you say Ferris Bueller, you lose a testicle.
Well I enjoyed the series up until this pile of garbage.
Spoiled by really awful narration.
Here's a hidden gem. Very entertaining.
Twilight Zone = G O A T !
Easily the best of season 4.
I was quite pleasantly surprised with this one. Follows the human hunt / a most dangerous game trope fairly effectively. Worth a watch irregardless of its ratings.
The credits are scarier than the movie.
As a general rule I don't really like supernatural/possession movies but this trilogy got me because Patrick Wilson and Vera Farmiga are so good together.
This episode pre-dates the Twilight Zone episode of the same name.
You do have a monster in your monster movie don't you?
Jack Reacher > John Wick .
Qwerty
Complete garbage. I just don't see how everybody finds this entertaining.
I just can't get over this crappy fake West Virginia accent.
Bring me back a beer, sucker!! :beer:
Quick tidbit......
This was the first Disney Channel original movie.
So I waited for this one every since they announced it. Then covid delays. Bought the fist tickets for the first show days ago. Got to the theater, got snacks, sitting there with my son and nothing on the screen. The camera broke. No more tickets for the rest of the day available. Grrrrrr. Went home, watched on HBO max. Well at least the movie was awesome.
Yep, it's as dumb as it sounds.
Too stupid to be enjoyed.
(referring to Katherine Hepburn's hinder)..What do you have back there? radar equipment?!?
Here, take my Jeep......... as they drive away in a Blazer!!
Too disgusting to be enjoyed.
Cecile! Help me! I'm here on the floor! Cecile! Help me!
Could have used a slice of cheese.
This movie is bananas. Fun.
Nowhere near as bad as the ratings.
"the other monkey has gone ape s***"