Listing stuff as I watch it. Here are all the drama shows/movies.
Every movie, episode and everything else tracked by Trakt I watched in the year of 2024.
Total: 1714 episodes
Jan - 199 episodes
Feb - 137 episodes
Mar - 153 episodes
Apr - 142 episodes
May - 245 episodes
Jun - 164 episodes
Jul - 276 episodes
Aug - 53 episodes
Sep - 60 episodes
Oct - 117 episodes
Nov - 147 episodes
Dec - 20 episodes
New shows started this year: 68
Wednesday, Modern Love, Copenhagen Cowboy, Mayfair Witches, The Bear, The Witcher: Blood Origin, The Last of Us, Midnight Mass, The Walking Dead, That '90s Show, Extraordinary, Motherland, Poker Face, Shrinking, As We See It, Reboot, Daisy Jones & the Six, Ted Lasso, Swarm, Class of '07, Barry, BEEF, Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Fear the Walking Dead, Jury Duty, Arrested Development, Love & Death, A Town Called Malice, The Other Two, Dreamland, The Good Place, Rain Dogs, Santa Clarita Diet, This Is Going to Hurt, Platonic, Seinfeld, Veep, Based on a True Story, Better Call Saul, The Walking Dead: Dead City, The Inbetweeners, Secret Invasion, Glamorous, A Small Light, Mythic Quest, The Sopranos, The Horror of Dolores Roach, A.P. Bio, What We Do in the Shadows, The Duchess, The Righteous Gemstones, Mary + Jane, Good Omens, The Mick, Animal Control, Invincible, Sex Education, Superwog, The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon, Gen V, Single Parents, The Fall of the House of Usher, Twin Peaks, Ghosts, My Left Nut, True Detective, A Murder at the End of the World
Ended shows completed this year: 50
Modern Love, Copenhagen Cowboy, The Witcher: Blood Origin, Motherland, Gossip Girl (2021), As We See It, Midnight Mass, Reboot, Swarm, Daisy Jones & the Six, The Walking Dead, Killing Eve, BEEF, Jury Duty, A Town Called Malice, Arrested Development, The Good Place, Love & Death, This Is Going to Hurt, Succession, Barry, Ted Lasso, Santa Clarita Diet, Breaking Bad, Never Have I Ever, Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies, Glamorous, The Other Two, The Inbetweeners, The Duchess, Veep, Mary + Jane, One of Us Is Lying, Secret Invasion, A.P. Bio, The Afterparty, The Mick, Better Call Saul, Minx, The Fall of the House of Usher, Single Parents, My Left Nut, Loki, A Small Light, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Hullraisers, Manifest, New Amsterdam, Ghosts, A Murder at the End of the World
Shows watched this year: 88
A Murder at the End of the World - s1 (finished)
A Small Light - s1 (finished)
A Town Called Malice - s1 (finished)
Abbott Elementary - s2
Animal Control - s1
A.P. Bio - s1-4 (finished)
Arrested Development - s1-5 (finished)
As We See It - s1 (finished)
Barry - s1-4 (finished)
Based on a True Story - s1
BEEF - s1 (finished)
Better Call Saul - s1-6 (finished)
Breaking Bad - s3-5 (finished)
Class of '07 - s1
Copenhagen Cowboy - s1 (finished)
Criminal Minds - s7
Daisy Jones & the Six - s1 (finished)
Dreamland - s1
Extraordinary - s1
Fear the Walking Dead - s1-3
Gen V - s1
Ghosts - s1-5 (finished)
Glamorous - s1 (finished)
Good Omens - s1-2
Gossip Girl (2021) - s2 (finished)
Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies - s1 (finished)
Heartstopper - s2
Hullraisers - s2 (finished)
Invincible - s1-2 pt 1
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - s9-16
Jury Duty - s1 (finished)
Killing Eve - s2-4 (finished)
Loki - s2 (finished)
Love & Death - s1 (finished)
Manifest - s4 (finished)
Mary + Jane - s1 (finished)
Mayfair Witches - s1
Midnight Mass - s1 (finished)
Minx - s2 (finished)
Modern Love - s1-2 (finished)
Motherland - s1-3 (finished)
My Left Nut - s1 (finished)
Mythic Quest - s1-3
Never Have I Ever - s4 (finished)
New Amsterdam - s5 (finished)
One of Us Is Lying - s2 (finished)
Only Murders in the Building - s3
Platonic - s1
Poker Face - s1
Rain Dogs - s1
Reboot - s1 (finished)
Santa Clarita Diet - s1-3 (finished)
Secret Invasion - s1 (finished)
Seinfeld - s1-2
Sex Education - s1
Shameless - s4
Shrinking - s1
Single Parents - s1-2 (finished)
Succession - s4 (finished)
Superwog - s1-2
Swarm - s1 (finished)
Ted Lasso - s1-3 (finished)
That '90s Show - s1
The Afterparty - s2 (finished)
The Bear - s1-2
The Duchess - s1 (finished)
The Fall of the House of Usher - s1 (finished)
The Good Place - s1-4 (finished)
The Horror of Dolores Roach - s1
The Inbetweeners - s1-3 (finished)
The Last of Us - s1
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - s1-5 (finished)
The Mick - s1-2 (finished)
The Other Two - s1-3 (finished)
The Righteous Gemstones - s1
The Sopranos - s1-2
The Walking Dead - s1-11 (finished)
The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon - s1
The Walking Dead: Dead City - s1
The Witcher: Blood Origin - s1 (finished)
This Is Going to Hurt - s1 (finished)
True Detective - s1
Twin Peaks - s1
Veep - s1-7 (finished)
What If...? - s2
What We Do in the Shadows - s1-5
Wednesday - s1
Yellowjackets - s2
First watched this year: Wednesday 1x1 (1 jan)
Last watched this year: What If...? 2x9 (30 dec)
Test included, what we are currently watching
Janeiro: 10 episódios, 21 filmes (2 não finalizados)
Fevereiro: 28 episódios, 24 filmes (1 não finalizado)
Março: 29 episódios, 16 filmes (1 não finalizado)
Abril: 23 episódios, 33 filmes (1 não finalizado)
Maio: 20 episódios, 10 filmes
Junho: 51 episódios, 21 filmes
Julho: 114 episódios, 14 filmes (1 não finalizado)
Agosto: 46 episódios, 15 filmes
Setembro: 18 episódios, 2 filmes
Outubro: 2 episódios, 11 filmes
Novembro: 11 filmes
Dezembro: 20 episódios, 11 filmes
TOTAL:
Total de episódios assistidos: 364
Total de séries completas* assistidas: 11
Total de séries abandonadas: 4
Total de animes completos assistidos: 2
Total de filmes assistidos: 167 filmes, 21 curtas
Total de reassistidos: 25 filmes
Total de não finalizados: 7 filmes
Filmes que pretendo terminar
✩ Crash (1998), Moonage Daydream (2022), Babylon (2022), The Worst Person in the World (2021), Rip Van Winkle no Hanayome (2016), Mauvais Sang (1986), Copie Conforme (2010)
Curtas
✩ Janeiro: Reflections of a Skyline (2008)
✩ Fevereiro: Le Pupille (2022), Dustin (2020)
✩ Março: My Fat Arse and I (2020), The Alphabet (1969), Negative Space (2017), Le Cirque (2010), If Anything Happens I Love You (2020), Orbit Ever After (2013)
✩ Abril: Boygenius: The Film (2023), Céu, Inferno e Outras Partes do Corpo (2011)
✩ Junho: Nimic (2019), A Short Story (2022), Talking Heads (1980)
✩ Julho: Catopolis (2022), history of the entire world, i guess (2017), The Kiss (1882), Feast (2014), The Blue Umbrella (2013), …A Valparaíso (1963)
✩ Dezembro: The Girl in the Arm-Chair (1912)
Documentários / Reality shows / Live shows / Stand ups
✩ Janeiro: Chorão: Marginal Alado (2019), Moonage Daydream (2022)
✩ Abril: Folklore: The Long Pond Studio Sessions (2020), This Much I Know to Be True (2022), Ariana Grande: Excuse Me, I Love You (2020)
✩ Maio: John Mulaney: Baby J (2023)
✩ Junho: Talking Heads (1980)
✩ Julho: history of the entire world, i guess (2017), The Kiss (1882), …A Valparaíso (1963)
✩ Novembro: My Octopus Teacher (2020)
Animações
✩ Janeiro: Minuscule: La Vallée des Fourmis Perdues (2013), La Planete Sauvage (1973)
✩ Março: Ma Vie de Courgette (2016), Majo no Takkyuubin (1989)
✩ Abril: Tonari no Totoro (1988), Céu, Inferno e Outras Partes do Corpo (2011)
✩ Junho: Mad God (2021), It’s Such a Beautiful Day (2012)
✩ Julho: Catopolis (2022), Feast (2014), The Blue Umbrella (2013)
✩ Dezembro: Howl no Ugoku Shiro (2004), Wolfwalkers (2020)
Abandonados:
★ Abril: Los Renglones Torcidos de Dios (2022)
Séries abandonadas:
★ Janeiro: The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window, Swarm, BEEF
★ Setembro: Mask Girl
Séries finalizadas:
★ Fevereiro: The Bear (Season 1), Downton Abbey (Season 1)
★ Março: Downton Abbey (Season 2-4)
★ Abril: Barry (Season 1), The Wilds (Season 2)
★ Maio: Yellowjackets (Season 1)
★ Junho: Barry (Season 4), Downton Abbey (Season 5), The Bear (Season 2), Ted Lasso (Season 3)
★ Julho: Downton Abbey (Season 6), Silo (Season 1), Drop Dead Diva (Season 1-5), The Walking Dead (Season 10-11)
★ Agosto: Undone (Season 2), The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Season 5)
★ Setembro: Drop Dead Diva (Season 6), Sex and the City (Season 2)
★ Dezembro: The Office (Season 6)
Animes:
★ Fevereiro: Bocchi the Rock!
★ Julho: SPY x FAMILY
*Séries completas: todas as temporadas lançadas até então.
My 2023 Statistics
733 Items Watched
550h, 3m Watched
101 different shows watched this year
83 different shows started with 83 starts and 551 episodes watched
18 shows continued with 126 episodes watched
52 different movies watched this year
39 new movies with 44 plays
13 rewatched movies with 13 plays
january - 13 episodes (1-13)
february - 13 episodes (14-27)
march - 20 episodes (28-47)
april - 33 episodes (48-79)
may - 98 episodes (80-177)
june - 27 episodes (178-204)
july - 79 episodes (205-283)
august - 58 episodes (284-341)
september - 16 episodes (342-357)
october - 15 episodes (358-372)
november - 41 episodes (373-413)
decembe - (414-?)
Stacey Murphy
by Stacey Ann MurphyVIP 6