Spooky Halloween themed tv episodes
A curated selection of extra spooky Halloween TV episodes and specials.
Total Shows watched: 15
24 (6 Episodes): 1x05 - 1x10
The Blacklist (3 Episodes): 4x02 - 4x04
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (11 Episodes): 1x18 - 1x22, 2x01 - 2x06
Criminal Minds (6 Episodes): 4x01 - 4x06
Death in Paradise (1 Episode): 0x01
Doctor Who (1 Episode): 0x158
Ein Herz und eine Seele (1 Episode): 1x12
Familie Heinz Becker (1 Episode): 3x04
Lost Girl (22 Episodes): 2x01 - 2x22
Lucifer (7 Episodes): 3x20 - 3x26
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (13 Episodes): 7x01 - 7x13
The Mentalist (30 Episodes): 2x18 - 2x23, 3x01 - 3x24
NCIS (12 Episodes): 5x01, 5x04, 5x06 - 5x15
Tatort (1 Episode): 53x36
Wednesday (8 Episodes): 1x01 - 1x08
Total Movies watched: 39
8½
A Most Wanted Man
A Simple Plan
As Above, So Below
Batman vs. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
The Bourne Identity
The Crazies
DC Showcase: Catwoman
Destry Rides Again
Dinner for One
Earth: One Amazing Day
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore
From Hell
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Godzilla vs. Kong
The Hateful Eight
Ho Ho Ho! (Weihnachts-Spezial)
The Human Stain
The Hunt
The Invisible Man Returns
The Invisible Man
The Invisible Woman
It Happened in Broad Daylight
Jurassic World
Justice League: War
Last Action Hero
Leviathan
Molly's Game
Nomadland
Parkland
Paul
Red Dragon
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
The Russia House
Sink or Swim
Snatch
Thirteen Days
Tora! Tora! Tora!
A list of episodes I've watched in 2023
Various Halloween themed episodes from comedies
My 2019 Statistics
1,964 Items Watched
1,499h, 26m Watched
71 different shows watched this year
63 different shows started with 66 starts and 1,747 episodes watched
8 shows continued with 79 episodes watched
122 different movies watched this year
122 new movies with 144 plays
0 rewatched movies with 0 plays
My 2020 Statistics
1,940 Items Watched
1,293h, 50m Watched
88 different shows watched this year
67 different shows started with 69 starts and 1,266 episodes watched
21 shows continued with 577 episodes watched
97 different movies watched this year
87 new movies with 93 plays
10 rewatched movies with 11 plays
Who will be the Ultimate Detective/Genius?
A list of episodes I've watched in 2022
Total: 2261 episodes
Jan - 178 episodes
Feb - 216 episodes
Mar - 252 episodes
Apr - 276 episodes
May - 304 episodes
Jun - 141 episodes
Jul - 284 episodes
Aug - 172 episodes
Sep - 128 episodes
Oct - 32 episodes
Nov - 79 episodes
Dec - 199 episodes
New shows started this year: 75
I Know This Much Is True, We are Lady Parts, Succession, Insecure, Looking, The Sex Lives of College Girls, The Office, Little America, Amazing Stories, Sorry For Your Loss, Criminal Minds, The Afterparty, Normal People, Peacemaker, Pam & Tommy, Sharp Objects, Suspicion, Lovecraft Country, Marvel's Daredevil, Marvel's Jessica Jones, Marvel's Luke Cage, Marvel's Iron Fist, Marvel's The Defenders, Marvel's The Punisher, One of Us Is Lying, Betty, Yellowjackets, F*** you Very Very Much, Moon Knight, Community, Defending Jacob, Roar, Now Apocalypse, Dublin Murders, Minx, Parks and Recreation, The Haunting of Bly Manor, The Staircase, Abbott Elementary, The Dropout, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Heartstopper, Obi-Wan Kenobi, The Umbrella Academy, Love Victor, Ms. Marvel, Younger, The Boys, Shameless, Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Severance, Breaking Bad, Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, Five Days at Memorial, Loot, She-Hulk: Attorney at Law, The Resort, House of the Dragon, Fleabag, Killing Eve, Upright, Fargo, The L Word, The Midnight Club, Crashing, Acapulco, 1899, Interview with the Vampire, The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power, Hullraisers, Blockbuster, Superstore, Tell Me Everything, The Borgias
Ended shows completed this year: 49
I Know This Much Is True, Looking, Insecure, Amazing Stories, Sharp Objects, Normal People, Sorry For Your Loss, Lovecraft Country, Marvel's The Defenders, Marvel's Luke Cage, Pam & Tommy, Marvel's Iron Fist, Betty, Suspicion, The Office, Marvel's Daredevil, Defending Jacob, Roar, Now Apocalypse, Community, Black-ish, The Haunting of Bly Manor, Russian Doll, Moon Knight, Dublin Murders, Dollface, Derry Girls, The Dropout, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Legacies, Obi-Wan Kenobi, Love Victor, The Staircase, Marvel's The Punisher, Marvel's Jessica Jones, Ms. Marvel, The Flight Attendant, Parks and Recreation, Fleabag, The Resort, Younger, Five Days at Memorial, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, The Midnight Club, She-Hulk: Attorney at Law, Crashing, 1899, Blockbuster, Superstore
Shows watched this year: 93
1899 - s1 (finished)
Abbott Elementary - s1
Acapulco - s1-2
Amazing Stories - s1 (finished)
Betty - s1-2 (finished)
Black-ish - s8 (finished)
Breaking Bad - s1-2
Brooklyn Nine-Nine - s1-8 (finished)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - s4-7 (finished)
Community - s1-6 (finished)
Crashing - s1 (finished)
Criminal Minds - s1-6
Defending Jacob - s1 (finished)
Derry Girls - s3 (finished)
Dollface - s2 (finished)
Dublin Murders - s1 (finished)
Elite - s5
Euphoria - s2
Fargo - s1
Five Days at Memorial - s1 (finished)
Fleabag - s1-2 (finished)
F*** you Very Very Much - s1
Grey's Anatomy - s18
Grown-ish - s4
Heartstopper - s1
House of the Dragon - s1
Hullraisers - s1
I Know This Much Is True - s1 (finished)
Insecure - s1-5 (finished)
Interview with the Vampire - s1
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - s1-8
Killing Eve - s1
Legacies - s4 (finished)
Little America - s1
Looking - s1-2 (finished)
Loot - s1
Lovecraft Country - s1 (finished)
Love, Victor - s1-3 (finished)
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - s1-3
Marvel's Daredevil - s1-3 (finished)
Marvel's Iron Fist - s1-2 (finished)
Marvel's Jessica Jones - s1-3 (finished)
Marvel's Luke Cage - s1-2 (finished)
Marvel's The Defenders - s1 (finished)
Marvel's The Punisher - s1-2 (finished)
Minx - s1
Moon Knight - s1 (finished)
Ms. Marvel - s1 (finished)
Never Have I Ever - s3
New Amsterdam - s4
Normal People - s1 (finished)
Now Apocalypse - s1 (finished)
Obi-Wan Kenobi - s1 (finished)
One of Us Is Lying - s1
Only Murders in the Building - s2
Pam & Tommy - s1 (finished)
Parks and Recreation - s1-7 (finished)
Peacemaker - s1
Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin - s1
Roar - s1 (finished)
Russian Doll - s2 (finished)
Severance - s1
Shameless - s1-3
Sharp Objects - s1 (finished)
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law - s1 (finished)
Sorry For Your Loss - s1-2 (finished)
Stranger Things - s4
Succession - s1-3
Suspicion - s1 (finished)
Tell Me Everything - s1
The Afterparty - s1
The Borgias - s1
The Boys - s1-3
The Dropout - s1 (finished)
The Flight Attendant - s2 (finished)
The Good Doctor - s5
The Haunting of Bly Manor - s1 (finished)
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power - s1
The L Word - s1
The Midnight Club - s1 (finished)
The Office - s1-9 (finished)
The Resort - s1 (finished)
The Sex Lives of College Girls - s1-2
The Staircase - s1 (finished)
The Umbrella Academy - s1-3
The White Lotus - s2
Trying - s3
Upright - s1-2
We are Lady Parts - s1
Yellowjackets - s1
Younger - s1-7 (finished)
First watched this year: Grown-ish 4x1 (1 jan)
Last watched this year: Acapulco 2x10 (31 dec)
My favourite films and tv episodes for the spookiest time of the year
Animated Shows and Sitcoms
Todos os episódios de séries que vi em 2021.
Halloween Episodes
by rrrossettiii