trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
A Wrinkle in Time
2018
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
38
Storm Reid
Meg Murry
Oprah Winfrey
Mrs. Which
Reese Witherspoon
Mrs. Whatsit
Mindy Kaling
Mrs. Who
Levi Miller
Calvin O'Keefe
Deric McCabe
Charles Wallace Murry
Chris Pine
Dr. Alex Murry
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Dr. Kate Murry
Zach Galifianakis
The Happy Medium
Rowan Blanchard
Veronica Kiley
Michael Peña
Red
André Holland
Principal Jenkins
Bellamy Young
Camazotz Woman
David Oyelowo
The It (voice)
Conrad Roberts
Elegant Man
Lyric Wilson
Young Meg
Yvette Cason
Mrs. Teacher
Will McCormack
Mr. Teacher
Daniel MacPherson
Calvin's Father
Akemi Look
Air Force Officer
Tim Kang
School Superintendent
Michele Norris
Radio News Broadcaster (voice)
Claire Montwill
Student
Catelynn Brown
Meg Double
Ariyah Brown
Meg Double
Losa Fifita
Meg Double
Joyce Larkin
Mrs. Who Double
Teonee Motley
Mrs. Which Double
Jessica Rockwell
Mrs. Whatsit Double
Oz Kalvan
Charles Wallace Double
Isaac Ordonez
Charles Wallace Double
Kai Miller
Charles Wallace Double
Leighton Leevard
Charles Wallace Double
Guillaume Seeleuthner
Charles Wallace Double
Jacob Eddington
Charles Wallace Double
Easton Tath
Baby Charles Wallace
Giselle Paredes
Baby Charles Wallace
Punnavith Koy
Crew
Directing
12
Writing
9
Production
64
Art
36
Camera
28
Costume & Make Up
31
Crew
91
Editing
5
Lighting
10
Sound
25
Visual Effects
35
Ava DuVernay
Director
Renetta G. Amador
Script Supervisor
Rhys Summerhayes
Second Assistant Director
Steve Love
First Assistant Director
Michael J. Moore
First Assistant Director
Deborah Chung
Additional Second Assistant Director
Betty Fotofili
Second Unit Director
Lisa Chu
Additional Second Assistant Director
Lisa Zugschwerdt
Second Second Assistant Director
LaTrisa Jackson
Second Assistant Director
David Marnell
Second Second Assistant Director
Dixon McPhillips
Additional Second Assistant Director
Jeff Stockwell
Screenplay
Jennifer Lee
Screenplay
Madeleine L'Engle
Novel
Halima V. Hudson
Writers' Assistant
Boafoa Offei-Darko
Writers' Assistant
Matt Rickett
Writers' Assistant
Stephanie Noel
Writers' Assistant
Lauren Astore
Writers' Assistant
Arielle Ackerman
Writers' Assistant
Jim Whitaker
Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Annie Dodman
Production Manager
Douglas C. Merrifield
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Stacey Pianko
Casting Associate
Brittany Petros
Location Manager
Geno Hart
Production Assistant
Dixie Webster
Extras Casting
Msaada Nia
Casting Assistant
Robert Mazaraki
Production Supervisor
Warren Upson
Production Assistant
Matt Bolin
Assistant Location Manager
Lou Henry
Second Assistant Accountant
Victoria Vanderlinden
First Assistant Accountant
Catherine Hand
Producer
Meilee Condron
ADR Voice Casting
Shauna Sanders
Production Coordinator
Katelyn Yoder
Assistant Production Coordinator
Daniel Fisch
Production Secretary
Marcus Wiley
Production Assistant
Adam Borba
Executive Producer
Neal Prosansky
Location Manager
Hailey Oltman
Production Assistant
Cynthia Phillips
Post Production Accountant
Vinay Gautam
Production Manager
Ashish Kukian
Production Manager
Rosie Smith
Assistant Production Coordinator
David M. Atkinson
First Assistant Accountant
Kathy Donno
First Assistant Accountant
Bill Bouvier
Second Assistant Accountant
Lora Umphress
Payroll Accountant
Carl Hampe
Production Supervisor
Amanda Weir
Post Production Coordinator
Scott Philip Goergens
Casting Associate
Pip Gillings
Production Manager
Sainath Shinde
Production Manager
James Yang
Production Assistant
Llewellyn Littlemore
Production Assistant
Talia Buckberry
Production Secretary
Laura Minto
Post Production Coordinator
William Ostroff
Production Assistant
Ian Van der Werff
Key Set Production Assistant, Key Production Assistant
Michelle Chan Wong
Assistant Production Coordinator
Anthony Sword
Production Assistant
Breanna Smith
Production Secretary
Safka Sintmaartensdijk
Second Assistant Accountant
Author Queries
Production Assistant
Luke McFarland
Researcher
Cindi Bogard Long
Second Assistant Accountant
Jordan Levine
Production Assistant
Filza Khan
Second Assistant Accountant
Luana Kasych
Production Coordinator
Kalid Hussein
Production Assistant
Dan Edward Fitzgerald V
Production Assistant
Jordyn Ferguson
Production Assistant
Adam Everett
Production Assistant
Matt de Villiers
Second Assistant Accountant
Jamira Cheatham
Second Assistant Accountant
Amy Bertone
Production Assistant
Daniel Edel Bennaiem
Production Assistant
Forrest Alsobrook
Production Assistant
Velvet Graves
Assistant Location Manager
Anthony Balderamos
Assistant Location Manager
Rachael Catherine Pilas
Production Assistant
Naomi Shohan
Production Design
David Lazan
Supervising Art Director
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
Peter Ramsey
Storyboard Artist
Lori A. Balton
Location Scout
Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Coordinator
J.P. Jones
Property Master
Henry Fong
Concept Artist
Samantha Avila
Assistant Art Director
Ben Woodworth
Painter
Benton Jew
Storyboard Artist
Warren Drummond
Storyboard Artist
Danielle Lee
Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Assistant
Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist
Cameron Wood
Location Scout
Danelle Davenport
Storyboard Artist
Court Chu
Concept Artist
Joshua Min
Concept Artist
Rick Chavez
Assistant Property Master
Sean D. Jackson
Set Dresser
Nuttavut Baiphowongse
Concept Artist
Eric Ramsey
Storyboard Artist
Didier Konings
Concept Artist
Lianir Lopez
Set Decoration Buyer
Rafael Somarriba
Set Dresser
Andrea Onorato
Assistant Art Director
Martin Charles
Graphic Designer
Ben Grangereau
Concept Artist
Michael Vojvoda
Set Dresser
John Fox
Storyboard Artist
David Masson
Concept Artist
Sarai Sosa
Set Dresser
Alexandra Belmonte
Concept Artist
Connor Morris
Painter
Heidi Pieh
Set Decoration Buyer
Tobias A. Schliessler
Director of Photography
Kevin Constant
Additional Photography
Atsushi Nishijima
Still Photographer
Kirk R. Gardner
Steadicam Operator
Tony Thompson
Drone Pilot
Kurt Grossi
Key Grip
Tony Keddy
Key Grip
Paul Santoni
First Assistant "A" Camera
Keith B. Davis
First Assistant "B" Camera
Roger Feenstra
Aerial Director of Photography
Dustin VonLossberg
Grip
Andy DePung
First Assistant "C" Camera
John Curran
Grip
Jason Gary
Best Boy Grip
Dan Schroer
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jesse Beaird
Grip
Grant Culwell
Steadicam Operator
Jonathan Clark
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Kyle Pugsley
Grip
Scott Hatley
Grip
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Grip
Melissa Fisher
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Quinn Grove
Grip
Farisai Bruce Kambarami
Camera Loader
Conrad Hawkins
Grip
James J. Hughes
Grip
Laetitia Belen
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Shun Goldin
Grip
Molly Stern
Makeup Artist
Jenny Rushton
Costumer
Stacy Horn
Costume Supervisor
Janeen Schreyer
Makeup Artist
Mustapha Mimis
Set Costumer
Lori Harris
Set Costumer
Whitney James
Makeup Artist
Colleen LaBaff
Key Hair Stylist
Melissa Yonkey
Hairstylist
Tracey Levy
Makeup Artist
Natasha Romanow
Set Costumer
Lisa Rocco
Makeup Artist
Derrick Rutledge
Makeup Artist
Jasmine Kimble
Key Hair Stylist
Carol Quiroz
Key Costumer
Sarah Goodhue
Set Costumer
Annie Laoparadonchai
Costumer
Susan Lee
Costumer
Saascha Wiki Kessell
Costumer
Amy Parris
Assistant Costume Designer
Rewa Lewis
Costumer
Jessie Noakes
Costumer
Jill Paz
Costume Assistant
Joanetta Stowers
Key Makeup Artist
Melanie Miranda
Set Costumer
Melissa Antablin
Costumer
Edward Luis Garcia
Costume Assistant
Angelina Ciulik
Costume Assistant
Marta Bialy
Costume Assistant, Costumer
Mark Starr
Makeup Artist
Regana Redd
On Set Dresser
Stephen A. Pope
Stunt Coordinator
Casey O'Neill
Utility Stunts
Heidi Vogel
Post Production Supervisor
Antal Kalik
Stunt Double
Tara Macken
Stunt Double
Peter Croft
Utility Stunts
J.J. Abrams
Thanks
Todd London
Post Production Assistant
Garrett Warren
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Alkofer
Studio Teacher
Stephen W. Schriver
Stunt Double
Bryan Cartago
Utility Stunts
Matt Berberi
Utility Stunts
Dave Robling
Transportation Coordinator
Shelly Little Feather
Driver
Robert Rossello
Compositor
Hannah Betts
Utility Stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Utility Stunts
Eric Salas
Utility Stunts
Shane Habberstad
Utility Stunts
Debbie Pearl
Animal Coordinator
Ron Kunecke
Transportation Captain
Min Windle
Stunt Coordinator
Eleanor Lefever
Driver
Bethany Levy
Utility Stunts
Heidi Pascoe
Stunts, Stunt Double
Andrea Kinsky
Utility Stunts
Jason Bogard
Production Controller
Matt Laumann
Set Medic
Brian Stackhouse
Driver
Kofi Elam
Utility Stunts
Leslie Coogan
Special Effects Technician
Arturo Dickey
Utility Stunts
Maura Gannett
Studio Teacher
Jesse Jacobs
Stunts, Utility Stunts
Michael Yates
Compositor
Britni Ziegler Peters
Visual Effects Editor
C.C. Srinivasan
Compositor
Spencer R. Williams
Set Production Assistant
Kyma Collins
Stand In
Grant Roa
Driver
Oz Kalvan
Stunt Double
David Schultz
Utility Stunts
Kira Peacock
Special Effects Assistant
Johnne Tyson
Compositor
David Pope
Utility Stunts
Nitasha Bhambree
Stunt Double
Joe Love
Special Effects Technician
Nilesh Uttarwar
Compositor
Catelynn Brown
Stand In
Joshua Young
Compositor
Noelle Therese Mulligan
Utility Stunts
Christopher Manning
Stand In
Jane McCurdy
Aerial Coordinator
Travis Fienhage
Utility Stunts
J.C. Robaina
Utility Stunts
Storm Nylen
Post Production Assistant
Michael McGuire
Utility Stunts
Mikaiel Russ
Compositor
Jack Van Nuis
Compositor
Sara Tremblay
Compositor
John Agnew
Driver
Victoria Haag
Special Effects Assistant
Gabriel Souza
Compositor
Amber Wegner
Stand In
Daniel Benjamin
Studio Teacher
Jason Selfe
Compositor
Hayley Stent
Utility Stunts
Sierra Hoyle
Stunt Double
Will Greenburg
Utility Stunts
Glenn Ryan Jr
Driver
Lavern Whitt
Stunt Double
Erin Waters
Set Production Assistant
Josh Montes
Set Production Assistant
Cassandra Bautista
Intern
Gerald Willard
Driver
Laurence Tozzi
Driver
Anna Low
Driver
Saul Correa
Driver
Michelle Lockett
Post Production Assistant
Iman Ahad
Post Production Assistant
Marcia Lopez Aleman
Utility Stunts
Brian T. Hewitt
Utility Stunts
Joey Dickey
Utility Stunts
M Quinn
Special Effects Technician
Soumyanath Samith
Compositor
Paul Dane
Special Effects Technician
Brittany Wetzel
Compositor
Conner Deadrick
Utility Stunts
Shiv Sairam
Compositor
Wes Hannah
Special Effects Technician
Terilyn A. Shropshire
Additional Editor
Yvonne Valdez
Assistant Editor
Spencer Averick
Editor
Paul Alderman
First Assistant Editor
Lara Mazzawi
3D Editor
Len Levine
Chief Lighting Technician
Juan Morse
Lighting Technician
Roger Meilink
Rigging Gaffer
Sophie Shellenberger
Lighting Technician
Kevin Erb
Key Rigging Grip
Brent Studler
Electrician
Terry Zumalt
Lighting Technician
James Ginn
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Denise Brady
Rigging Grip
Chris Hults
Lighting Technician
Kyrsten Mate
Sound Effects Editor
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
Ramin Djawadi
Original Music Composer
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Douglas Shamburger
Boom Operator
Julie Pearce
Music Editor
David Chrastka
Sound Effects Editor
Pascal Garneau
Sound Effects Editor
Andre Fenley
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick Christensen
ADR Mixer
Chris Manning
Foley Editor
Blake Collins
Foley Mixer
Tracy McKnight
Music Consultant
Willie D. Burton
Sound Mixer
Kimberly Patrick
Foley Editor
Jacob Riehle
Dialogue Editor
Geoff Vaughan
Foley Artist
Qianbaihui Yang
Foley Supervisor
Stephanie Brown
Dialogue Editor
Evan Kishiyama
Sound Recordist
Marco Alicea
Assistant Sound Editor
Lucas Miller
Assistant Sound Editor
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
Terence Bannon
Animation Supervisor
Pablo Wang
Digital Compositor
Mark Hawker
Special Effects Supervisor
David Paté
Lead Animator
Sina Sultani
Visual Effects Coordinator
Will Towle
Digital Compositor
Sujeen Nepali
Digital Compositor
Shawn Miller
Lead Animator
Ben O'Brien
Digital Compositor
Shivani Jhaveri
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Rice
Compositing Supervisor
Preetam Saha
Digital Compositor
Joel Tong
Digital Compositor
Blaine Toderian
Lead Animator
Patrick Thompson
Digital Compositor
Harikrishna S
Digital Compositor
Paresh Navlakha
Digital Compositor
Paul Song
Visual Effects
Patrizia Mulè
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris W. Tucker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Santiago
Visual Effects Producer
Connie Sung
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kenneth Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Amanda Ninness
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Mullarkey
Digital Compositor
Jenna Yu
Compositing Supervisor
James Wakelin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Whiteley
Compositing Supervisor
Andrew Rhinehart
Compositing Supervisor
Vania Ruano
Digital Compositor
Sagar Wakankar
Digital Compositor
Megan Kuntz
Digital Compositor
Nema Safvati
Visual Effects
Paul Schmitke
Visual Effects
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup