Movies that feature adult themes excessive nudity and real sex scenes in Alphabetical Order
Series and films with an erotic-festive context from European or neighboring countries.
Academy Award for Best International Feature Film (Winners & Nominees)
List of Academy Award-winning since 1994 in:
- Best Picture - Best Director
- Best Actor/Actress - Best Supporting Actor/Actress
- Best Original Screenplay - Best Adapted Screenplay
- Best Animated Feature Film - Best Animated Short Film
- Best Documentary Feature - Best Documentary Short Subject
- Best Live Action Short Film - Best International Feature Film
- Best Original Score - Best Original Song
- Best Sound Editing - Best Sound Mixing
- Best Production Design - Best Cinematography
- Best Makeup and Hairstyling - Best Costume Design
- Best Film Editing - Best Visual Effects
The list includes also nominations in the same categories.
The 68th Academy Awards ceremony, organized by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS), honored the best films of 1995 in the United States and took place on March 25, 1996, at the Dorothy Chandler Pavilion in Los Angeles, California.
Movies and SHows:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows
Shows:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows?sort=rank,asc
Movies and Shows 2:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Movies 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-2?sort=rank,asc
Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Recommendation:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/recommendation?sort=rank,asc
Movies:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies?sort=rank,asc
Shows:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows?sort=rank,asc
Movies and Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Movies 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-2?sort=rank,asc
Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Recommendation:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/recommendation?sort=rank,asc
The Guldbagge Award is an official Swedish film award awarded annually since 1964 by the Swedish Film Institute. The award name could roughly be translated into Golden Beetle or Golden Scarab.
All nominees including the winners of the Honorary Award.
Note: Un lugar en el mundo (1992) was declared ineligible and removed from the final ballot.
Source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees_for_Best_Foreign_Language_Film#Winners_and_nominees
Todo el mejor cine de la historia
Slowly adding nominations from older editions. In the meantime, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees_for_Best_Foreign_Language_Film
List of Nominees and Winners.
Nicolas Cage in "Leaving Las Vegas" - WINNER
Richard Dreyfuss in "Mr. Holland’s Opus"
Anthony Hopkins in "Nixon"
Sean Penn in "Dead Man Walking"
Massimo Troisi in "The Postman (Il Postino)"
James Cromwell in "Babe"
Ed Harris in "Apollo 13"
Brad Pitt in "12 Monkeys"
Tim Roth in "Rob Roy"
Kevin Spacey in "The Usual Suspects" - WINNER
Susan Sarandon in "Dead Man Walking" - WINNER
Elisabeth Shue in "Leaving Las Vegas"
Sharon Stone in "Casino"
Meryl Streep in "The Bridges of Madison County"
Emma Thompson in "Sense and Sensibility"
Joan Allen in "Nixon"
Kathleen Quinlan in "Apollo 13"
Mira Sorvino in "Mighty Aphrodite" - WINNER
Mare Winningham in "Georgia"
Kate Winslet in "Sense and Sensibility"
"Apollo 13" Art Direction: Michael Corenblith; Set Decoration: Merideth Boswell
"Babe" Art Direction: Roger Ford; Set Decoration: Kerrie Brown
"A Little Princess" Art Direction: Bo Welch; Set Decoration: Cheryl Carasik
"Restoration" Eugenio Zanetti - WINNER
"Richard III" Tony Burrough
"Batman Forever" Stephen Goldblatt
"Braveheart" John Toll - WINNER
"A Little Princess" Emmanuel Lubezki
"Sense and Sensibility" Michael Coulter
"Shanghai Triad" Lu Yue
"Braveheart" Charles Knode
"Restoration" James Acheson - WINNER
"Richard III" Shuna Harwood
"Sense and Sensibility" Jenny Beavan, John Bright
"12 Monkeys" Julie Weiss
"Babe" Chris Noonan
"Braveheart" Mel Gibson - WINNER
"Dead Man Walking" Tim Robbins
"Leaving Las Vegas" Mike Figgis
"The Postman (Il Postino)" Michael Radford
"Anne Frank Remembered" Jon Blair - WINNER
"The Battle over Citizen Kane" Thomas Lennon, Michael Epstein
"Fiddlefest--Roberta Tzavaras and Her East Harlem Violin Program" Allan Miller, Walter Scheuer
"Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream" Mike Tollin, Fredric Golding
"Troublesome Creek: A Midwestern" Jeanne Jordan, Steven Ascher
"Jim Dine: A Self-Portrait on the Walls" Nancy Dine, Richard Stilwell
"The Living Sea" Greg MacGillivray, Alec Lorimore
"Never Give Up: The 20th Century Odyssey of Herbert Zipper" Terry Sanders, Freida Lee Mock
"One Survivor Remembers" Kary Antholis - WINNER
"The Shadow of Hate" Charles Guggenheim
"Apollo 13" Mike Hill, Dan Hanley - WINNER
"Babe" Marcus D’Arcy, Jay Friedkin
"Braveheart" Steven Rosenblum
"Crimson Tide" Chris Lebenzon
"Seven" Richard Francis-Bruce
"All Things Fair" Sweden
"Antonia’s Line" The Netherlands - WINNER
"Dust of Life" Algeria
"O Quatrilho" Brazil
"The Star Maker" Italy
"Braveheart" Peter Frampton, Paul Pattison, Lois Burwell - WINNER
"My Family, Mi Familia" Ken Diaz, Mark Sanchez
"Roommates" Greg Cannom, Bob Laden, Colleen Callaghan
"Apollo 13" James Horner
"Braveheart" James Horner
"Nixon" John Williams
"The Postman (Il Postino)" Luis Enrique Bacalov - WINNER
"Sense and Sensibility" Patrick Doyle
"The American President" Marc Shaiman
"Pocahontas" Music by Alan Menken; Lyrics by Stephen Schwartz; Orchestral Score by Alan Menken - WINNER
"Sabrina" John Williams
"Toy Story" Randy Newman
"Unstrung Heroes" Thomas Newman
"Colors of the Wind" from "Pocahontas" Music by Alan Menken; Lyric by Stephen Schwartz - WINNER
"Dead Man Walkin’" from "Dead Man Walking" Music and Lyric by Bruce Springsteen
"Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman" from "Don Juan DeMarco" Music and Lyric by Michael Kamen, Bryan Adams and Robert John Lange
"Moonlight" from "Sabrina" Music by John Williams; Lyric by Alan Bergman and Marilyn Bergman
"You’ve Got a Friend in Me" from "Toy Story" Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
"Apollo 13" Brian Grazer, Producer
"Babe" George Miller, Doug Mitchell and Bill Miller, Producers
"Braveheart" Mel Gibson, Alan Ladd, Jr. and Bruce Davey, Producers - WINNER
"The Postman (Il Postino)" Mario Cecchi Gori, Vittorio Cecchi Gori and Gaetano Daniele, Producers
"Sense and Sensibility" Lindsay Doran, Producer
"The Chicken from Outer Space" John R. Dilworth
"A Close Shave" Nick Park - WINNER
"the end" Chris Landreth, Robin Bargar
"Gagarin" Alexij Kharitidi
"Runaway Brain" Chris Bailey
"Brooms" Luke Cresswell, Steve McNicholas
"Duke of Groove" Griffin Dunne, Thom Colwell
"Lieberman in Love" Christine Lahti, Jana Sue Memel - WINNER
"Little Surprises" Jeff Goldblum, Tikki Goldberg
"Tuesday Morning Ride" Dianne Houston, Joy Ryan
"Apollo 13" Rick Dior, Steve Pederson, Scott Millan, David MacMillan - WINNER
"Batman Forever" Donald O. Mitchell, Frank A. Montaño, Michael Herbick, Petur Hliddal
"Braveheart" Andy Nelson, Scott Millan, Anna Behlmer, Brian Simmons
"Crimson Tide" Kevin O’Connell, Rick Kline, Gregory H. Watkins, William B. Kaplan
"Waterworld" Steve Maslow, Gregg Landaker, Keith A. Wester
"Batman Forever" John Leveque, Bruce Stambler
"Braveheart" Lon Bender, Per Hallberg - WINNER
"Crimson Tide" George Watters II
"Apollo 13" Robert Legato, Michael Kanfer, Leslie Ekker, Matt Sweeney
"Babe" Scott E. Anderson, Charles Gibson, Neal Scanlan, John Cox - WINNER
"Apollo 13" William Broyles, Jr., Al Reinert
"Babe" George Miller, Chris Noonan
"Leaving Las Vegas" Mike Figgis
"The Postman (Il Postino)" Anna Pavignano, Michael Radford, Furio Scarpelli, Giacomo Scarpelli, Massimo Troisi
"Sense and Sensibility" Emma Thompson - WINNER
"Braveheart" Randall Wallace
"Mighty Aphrodite" Woody Allen
"Nixon" Stephen J. Rivele, Christopher Wilkinson, Oliver Stone
"Toy Story" Screenplay by Joss Whedon, Andrew Stanton, Joel Cohen, Alec Sokolow; Story by John Lasseter, Peter Docter, Andrew Stanton, Joe Ranft
"The Usual Suspects" Christopher McQuarrie - WINNER
NC17 | 18+ | R | A | MA [Not in English + Director's Cut ] + Independent Movies
D: Suggestive Dialog
E: Erotica
FV: Fantasy Violence (used only for the TV-Y7 level)
L: Coarse or crude Language
MA: Mature Audience
S: Sexual Situations
V: Violence
Adult Comedy
PART 1 (1929-1946)
PART 2 (1947-1964)
PART 3 (1965-1984)
PART 5 (2003-2019)
PART 6 (2020-2024)
1-12 — 1985 Winners
13-52 — 1985 Nominees
53-67 — 1986 Winners
68-100 — 1986 Nominees
101-116 — 1987 Winners
117-152 — 1987 Nominees
153-164 — 1988 Winners
165-207 — 1988 Nominees
208-223 — 1989 Winners
224-260 — 1989 Nominees
261-275 — 1990 Winners
276-311 — 1990 Nominees
312-324 — 1991 Winners
325-363 — 1991 Nominees
364-376 — 1992 Winners
377-408 — 1992 Nominees
409-423 — 1993 Winners
424-463 — 1993 Nominees
464-475 — 1994 Winners
476-513 — 1994 Nominees
514-529 — 1995 Winners
530-569 — 1995 Nominees
570-585 — 1996 Winners
586-626 — 1996 Nominees
627-641 — 1997 Winners
642-691 — 1997 Nominees
692-702 — 1998 Winners
703-748 — 1998 Nominees
749-760 — 1999 Winners
761-801 — 1999 Nominees
802-815 — 2000 Winners
816-859 — 2000 Nominees
860-872 — 2001 Winners
873-911 — 2001 Nominees
912-927 — 2002 Winners
928-961 — 2002 Nominees
This collection includes War films, themes and military based titles.
Sexflix
by JJVALIANT