trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Assault on Precinct 13
2005
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
26
Ethan Hawke
Sergeant Jake Roenick
Laurence Fishburne
Marion Bishop
Gabriel Byrne
Captain Marcus Duvall
Maria Bello
Dr. Alex Sabian
Drea de Matteo
Iris Ferry
John Leguizamo
Beck
Brian Dennehy
Sargeant Jasper O'Shea
Ja Rule
Smiley
Currie Graham
Mike Kahane
Aisha Hinds
Anna
Peter Bryant
Lt. Holloway
Matt Craven
Officer Kevin Capra
Fulvio Cecere
Ray Portnow
Kim Coates
Officer Rosen
Hugh Dillon
Tony
Tig Fong
Danny Barbero
Dorian Harewood
Gil
Arnold Pinnock
Carlyle
Edward A. Queffelec
Bronco Gunman
Sasha Roiz
Jason Elias
Ray Kahnert
Priest
Jasmin Geljo
Marko
Philip Marshall
Hagen
Robert Hayley
Sniper James
Titus Welliver
Milos
D-Teflon
Swat Officer #2 Sgt Lewis (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
2
Production
28
Art
14
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
7
Crew
23
Editing
6
Lighting
4
Sound
27
Visual Effects
8
Pierre Henry
First Assistant Director
Simon Board
Second Assistant Director
Jean-François Richet
Director
Dug Rotstein
Script Supervisor
Nadia Guglieri
Script Supervisor
Raymond J. Duff
Third Assistant Director
John Carpenter
Original Film Writer
James DeMonaco
Screenplay
Suzanne Smith Crowley
Casting
Billy Hopkins
Casting
Kerry Barden
Casting
Jeffrey Silver
Producer
Don Carmody
Executive Producer
Deb LeFaive
Unit Production Manager
Pascal Caucheteux
Producer
Paul Schnee
Casting Assistant
Robin D. Cook
Casting
James DeMonaco
Co-Producer
Stephane Sperry
Producer
Joseph Kaufmann
Executive Producer
Sara Kay
Casting Associate
Jonathan Matthews
Location Manager
Sebastien Lemercier
Executive Producer
Hayley Tyson
Producer's Assistant
Melissa Girotti
Assistant Production Coordinator
Rebecca Adams
Production Coordinator
James Burke
Production Assistant
Tony Muro
Publicist
Jan Nizen
Production Accountant
Eleanor Mendes
Production Secretary
Jane Rogers
Extras Casting
Carla Spizziri
First Assistant Accountant
Lorraine Samuel
Post Production Coordinator
Drazen Baric
Assistant Location Manager
Brad Cowan
Location Production Assistant
Coleen Snyder
Second Assistant Accountant
Nigel Churcher
Art Direction
Paul D. Austerberry
Production Design
Aeschylus Poulos
Art Department Coordinator
Phillip Tellez
Construction Coordinator
Steven Essam
Set Decoration
Jennifer Heimpel
Assistant Art Director
David G. Fremlin
Set Designer
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Set Designer
Ron Hewitt
Property Master
Dawn Rivard
Set Buyer
Stephen Paisley
Painter
Jeremy Simser
Storyboard Artist
Michael Huschka
Assistant Property Master
John Rakich
Location Scout
Robert Gantz
Director of Photography
Renato Di Giuseppe
Camera Operator
Tony Guerin
Camera Operator
Mark Hryma
Camera Operator
Andris Matiss
Steadicam Operator
Michael Hall
Additional Camera
Jayson Clute
First Assistant Camera
Monty Montgomerie
Key Grip
Dave Tommasini
Aerial Camera
Craig Campbell
Grip
Thomas Care
Dolly Grip
Marcel Janisse
Assistant Camera
Vicki Graef
Costume Design
Georgina Yarhi
Costume Design
Richard Krough
Costume Set Supervisor
James D. Brown
Key Hair Stylist
Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist
Edelgard K. Pfluegl
Assistant Makeup Artist
Francine Francis-Lee
Hairstylist
Steve Lucescu
Stunt Coordinator
Ben Gervais
Video Assist Operator
Edward A. Queffelec
Utility Stunts
Lloyd Adams
Stunts
Gregor Hutchison
Post Production Supervisor
Berj Bannayan
Software Engineer
Matthew Lammerich
Key Scenic Artist
Erin Leslie
Scenic Artist
John MacGillivray
Special Effects Coordinator
Robert A. Levine
Unit Publicist
Aaron Weintraub
Digital Effects Supervisor
Charles Taylor
Armorer
Arthur Langevin
Pyrotechnician
Tim Barraball
Special Effects Technician
Mike Kourtzer
Compositors
Lee Bryan
Picture Car Coordinator
Beverley Bremner
Craft Service
Sasha Dragun
Systems Administrators & Support
Rebekah Boisvert
Stand In
Kristy Blackwell
CG Supervisor
Jane Conway
Animal Wrangler
Henry Ilola
Carpenter
Curtis Hibbert
Stunt Double
Bill Pankow
Editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Lara Johnston
Associate Editor
Michael Hatzer
Color Timer
Tom Mayclim
Negative Cutter
Richard Allen
Gaffer
Bryan Forde
Gaffer
Philip Esteves
Best Boy Electric
Marek Krawczyk
Rigging Gaffer
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer
Jill Purdy
Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor
David E. Russo
Music Programmer
Denis Bellingham
Boom Operator
Paula Fairfield
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer
Carla Murray
Sound Effects Designer
Steve Baine
Foley Artist
Alex Bullick
Assistant Sound Editor
Graeme Revell
Original Music Composer
Steve F.B. Smith
Dolby Consultant
Bill Meyers
Orchestrator
Lee de Lang
Sound Effects Editor
Nathan Robitaille
Sound Effects Editor
Donald Lyles
Sound Recordist
Keith Elliott
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ashley Revell
Music Editor
Colin McLellan
ADR Recordist
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist
John Houlihan
Music Supervisor
Season Kent
Music Coordinator
David Lee
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Curry
Scoring Mixer
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist
Alexander Track
Sound
Mario Klemens
Conductor
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer
Matthew McKenzie
ADR Recordist
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sarah McMurdo
Visual Effects Production Manager
Allan Magled
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric J. Robertson
Visual Effects Producer
Warren Appleby
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Jason Board
Special Effects Supervisor
Douglas Aiken
Digital Compositors
Brian Anderson
3D Animator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup