trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Dirty Dancing
1987
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
36
Jennifer Grey
Frances 'Baby' Houseman
Patrick Swayze
Johnny Castle
Jerry Orbach
Dr. Jake Houseman
Cynthia Rhodes
Penny Johnson
Jack Weston
Max Kellerman
Jane Brucker
Lisa Houseman
Kelly Bishop
Marjorie Houseman
Lonny Price
Neil Kellerman
Max Cantor
Robbie Gould
Charles 'Honi' Coles
Tito Suarez
Neal Jones
Billy Kostecki
'Cousin Brucie' Morrow
Magician
Wayne Knight
Stan
Paula Trueman
Mrs. Sylvia Schumacher
Alvin Myerovich
Mr. Sidney Schumacher
Miranda Garrison
Vivian Pressman
Garry Goodrow
Moe Pressman
Antone Pagán
Staff Kid
Thomas Cannold
Bus Boy
M.R. Fletcher
Dirty Dancer
Jesus Fuentes
Dirty Dancer
Heather Lea Gerdes
Dirty Dancer
Karen Getz
Dirty Dancer
Andrew Charles Koch
Dirty Dancer
D.A. Pauley
Dirty Dancer
Dorian Sanchez
Dirty Dancer
Jennifer Stahl
Dirty Dancer
Jonathan Barnes
Tito's Band
Dwyght Bryan
Tito's Band
Tom Drake
Tito's Band
John Gotz
Tito's Band
Dwayne Malphus
Tito's Band
Clifford Watkins
Tito's Band
Emile Ardolino
Cameo (uncredited)
Darren W. Conrad
Dirty Dancer (uncredited)
Cole Russing
Party Attendant (Uncredited)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
1
Production
19
Art
12
Camera
12
Costume & Make Up
9
Crew
8
Editing
6
Lighting
9
Sound
18
Herb Gains
First Assistant Director
Emile Ardolino
Director
Marilyn Bailey
Script Supervisor
Nathalie Vadim
Second Assistant Director
Eleanor Bergstein
Writer
Eleanor Bergstein
Co-Producer
Linda Gottlieb
Producer
Mitchell Cannold
Executive Producer
Bonnie Timmermann
Casting
Steven Reuther
Executive Producer
Dana Robin
Location Coordinator
Doro Bachrach
Associate Producer
Jeffrey L. Hayes
Production Manager
Jacob F. Conrad
Location Manager
Jeff Block
Casting Assistant
John Marston
Other
Aryn Chapman
Art Department Production Assistant
Isabelle Kramer
Extras Casting
Eileen Eichenstein
Production Supervisor
David Cady
Casting Assistant
Sabrina Padwa
Extras Casting
Dean Byrd
Location Coordinator
Christine M. Kiolbassa
Other
Greg Smith
Casting
Mark Haack
Art Direction
Clay A. Griffith
Set Decoration
David Chapman
Production Design
Tommy Allen
Assistant Art Director
Stephen J. Lineweaver
Art Direction
Jerry Whittington
Location Scout
Chris F. Woods
Title Designer
David H. Allen
Property Master
Wayne Shepherd
Set Dresser
Kevin Lee Allen
Assistant Art Director
Bill Ballou
Construction Coordinator
Jennifer Gilbert
Set Dresser
Jeffrey Jur
Director of Photography
Ted Churchill
Steadicam Operator
Neil Holcomb
Grip
Randy Nolen
Steadicam Operator
David Knox
Steadicam Operator
Adger W. Cowans
Still Photographer
Robert L. Blatman
First Assistant Camera
Bill Flick
Grip
Tom Barrett
Grip
Donne Daniels
Key Grip
Kelly Elder McGowen
Second Assistant Camera
Peter van Eynde
Dolly Grip
Hilary Rosenfeld
Costume Design
David Forrest
Makeup Artist
Fríða Aradóttir
Hairstylist
Marlies Vallant
Hairstylist
Gilbert La Chapelle
Makeup Artist
Mark Burchard
Other
Elizabeth Feldbauer
Other
Lisa Grace Erndt
Other
Claudia Stephens
Other
Bill Anagnos
Stunts
Jim Lovelett
Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Ortega
Choreographer
Gábor Kövér
Steadycam
Norman Douglass
Stunts
Tammy J. Green
Post Production Supervisor
Denise Amirante
Stunts
Greg White-Wiegand
Generator Operator
Peter C. Frank
Editor
Andrew Marcus
Assistant Editor
Girish Bhargava
Editor
Farrel Levy
Associate Editor
Guy Barresi
Assistant Editor
Pankaj Bajpai
Colorist
Michael F. Barrow
Gaffer
Edward Cohen
Electrician
Ric Delgado
Electrician
Curtis Pepper
Electrician
Robert Spencer
Electrician
Quintin Woo
Electrician
Scott Zigler
Electrician
Al Knight
Other
John Merriman
Best Boy Electric
John Morris
Original Music Composer
Douglas Axtell
Sound Recordist, Boom Operator
Michael Lloyd
Music Supervisor
Dan Sable
Supervising Sound Editor
Lynn Sable
Assistant Sound Editor
Donald Markowitz
Music
Danny Goldberg
Music Supervisor
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Music Editor
Bob Olari
Sound Recordist
Rick Dior
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mel Zelniker
ADR Mixer
George Baetz
Sound Recordist
Michael DiCosimo
Dolby Consultant
Mark Rathaus
Sound Editor
John Pritchett
Sound Mixer
Ann Stein
ADR Editor
Franke Previte
Music
John DeNicola
Music
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup