trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Military Wives
2020
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
62
Kristin Scott Thomas
Kate
Sharon Horgan
Lisa
Amy James-Kelly
Sarah
Lara Rossi
Ruby
Gaby French
Jess
Emma Lowndes
Annie
India Ria Amarteifio
Frankie
Laura Checkley
Maz
Jason Flemyng
Crooks
Greg Wise
Richard
Laura Elphinstone
Helen
Roxy Faridany
Dawn
Robbie Gee
Red
Stephen Thompson
Stuart
Robert Whitelock
Malc
Colin Mace
Brigadier Groves
Beverly Longhurst
Hilary
Sophie Dix
Beatrice
Lila McNamara
Eve
Charlie Price
Tommy
Melanie Kilburn
Kathleen
Sebby Wilson
Billy
Teresa Banham
Shopping Channel Host 1
Mike Capozzola
Shopping Channel Host 2
Talitha Wing
Albert Hall PA
Will Hislop
Protestor
Emmanuel Akinbami
Private Ellis
Jack James Ryan
Private Shaw
Penny Ryder
Rebecca
Michael Whittam
Forces Radio Presenter
Yula Tefa
Claire
Finlay Willis
Young Jamie
Rich Preston
News Announcer
Amy Papa
Choir Member
Davina Moon
Choir Member
Nadine Higgin
Choir Member
Kate Coysten
Choir Member
Caitlin Taylor
Choir Member
Charlotte Willis
Choir Member
Cassiana Pratt
Choir Member
Eirini Sakka
Choir Member
Kate Winton
Choir Member
Hannah Whiteoak
Choir Member
Jane Ledsom
Choir Member
Chantelle Street
Choir Member
Chloe Badham
Background Choir
Sophie Benefer
Background Choir
Shafali Chung
Background Choir
Neuza Duarte
Background Choir
Alisha Dyer-Spence
Background Choir
Tara Flynn
Background Choir
Kathleen Greene
Background Choir
Vasileia Kenanoglou
Background Choir
Ning Lu
Background Choir
Teresa Mahoney
Background Choir
Lorna-Jane Hamer
Background Choir
Shantelle Rochester
Background Choir
Karen Sampford
Background Choir
Davina Sitaram
Background Choir
Jade Williams
Background Choir
Lesdy Vanessa
Background Choir
Charlie Hiscock
Scott (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
2
Production
32
Art
8
Camera
13
Costume & Make Up
7
Crew
9
Editing
3
Lighting
4
Sound
13
Visual Effects
4
Peter Cattaneo
Director
Sylvia Parker
Script Supervisor
Barry Keil
First Assistant Director
Callum Carson
Second Assistant Director
Alexandra Beahan
Third Assistant Director
Rosanne Flynn
Writer
Rachel Tunnard
Writer
Zygi Kamasa
Executive Producer
Tim Haslam
Executive Producer
Julie Harkin
Casting
Piers Tempest
Producer
Jo Bamford
Executive Producer
Rory Aitken
Producer
Ben Pugh
Producer
René Besson
Executive Producer
Orlando Wood
Executive Producer
Liz Gallacher
Executive Producer
Eleanor Moran
Co-Producer
Emma Willis
Executive Producer
Hugo Grumbar
Executive Producer
Phoebe Scholfield
ADR Voice Casting
Emma Crompton
Casting Associate
Joshua Horsfield
Executive Producer
Josh Varney
Executive Producer
Peter Touche
Executive Producer
Jannika Öberg
Production Coordinator
Rae Hendrie
Casting Associate
Claire Campbell
Production Manager
Emma Berkofsky
Executive Producer
Miriam Brent
Co-Producer
Chelsea Bulloch
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephen Spence
Executive Producer
Hana Canter
Executive Producer
Bridie Sinden
Production Coordinator
Rhiann Jeffrey
Assistant Production Coordinator
Morgan Blackmore
Production Accountant
Anna Cole
Payroll Accountant
Luke Gavin
Post Production Coordinator
Scott P. Fraser
Post Production Coordinator
John Beard
Production Design
Kate Guyan
Set Decoration
Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
Joshua Douglas-Bagley
Graphic Designer
Alexandra Toomey
Art Direction
India Jaques
Standby Art Director
Billy Wilson
Property Master
Richard Wardale
Construction Manager
Hubert Taczanowski
Director of Photography
Richard Swingle
Second Unit Director of Photography
Aimee Spinks
Still Photographer
Kevin Foy
Key Grip
James Harrison
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jamie Touche
Camera Trainee
Kristin Davis
Digital Imaging Technician
Roy Bell
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Erin Currie
First Assistant "B" Camera
Ray Carlin
Steadicam Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, "A" Camera Operator
Ashley Rees
Camera Trainee
Loren Filis
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ian Ogden
Grip
Jill Taylor
Costume Design
Charlotte Sewell
Assistant Costume Designer
Tania Chant
Costume Supervisor
Charlotte Hayward
Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Polly Mossman
Makeup Artist, Hairstylist
Sarah Kelly
Hair Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor
Nicola Iles
Makeup Artist, Hairstylist
Emma Zee
Post Production Supervisor
Julian Spencer
Stunt Coordinator
Eddy Popplewell
Special Effects Technician
Chris Morrison
Stunt Driver
Claire Lawrence
Stunt Double
Steve Quan
Drone Operator
Kasia Kaszowska
Stand In
Daniel Awde
Stunt Double
Kirsty Langsdale
Unit Publicist
Lesley Walker
Editor
Conor Mackey
Assistant Editor
Anne Sopel
Editor
Stuart King
Gaffer
Russell Tann
Best Boy Electric
Adrian Sworn
Electrician
Damian Smyth
Electrician
Matthias Schwab
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Liz Gallacher
Music Supervisor
Dillon Bennett
Supervising Sound Editor
Gavin Rose
Dialogue Editor
Adam Horley
Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor
Davide Favargiotti
Dialogue Editor
Rodney Berling
Music Editor
Giancarlo Dellapina
Sound Mixer
Paul Paragon
Production Sound Mixer
Queenie Li
Music Coordinator
Matt Waites
Sound Effects Editor
Kathleen Hasay
Assistant Music Supervisor
Sebastian Barker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Vikram Chadha
Visual Effects Producer
Scott MacIntyre
Special Effects Supervisor
Fred Donoghue
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup