trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Red Tails
2012
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
49
Bryan Cranston
Colonel William Mortamus
David Oyelowo
Joe 'Lightning' Little
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Major Emanuelle Stance
Daniela Ruah
Sofia
Terrence Howard
Col. A.J. Bullard
Andre Royo
Antwan 'Coffee' Coleman
Robert Kazinsky
Chester
Lee Tergesen
Colonel Jack Tomlinson
Matthew Leitch
Lt. David Long
Michael B. Jordan
Maurice Wilson
Method Man
Sticks
Gerald McRaney
Lieutenant General Luntz
Matthew Marsh
Brigadier General Hauser
Barnaby Kay
Commanding General Westlake
Chris Riedell
Bomber Navigator
Leslie Odom Jr.
Declan 'Winky' Hall
Nate Parker
Marty Julian
Marcus T. Paulk
David 'Deke' Watkins
Kevin Phillips
Leon 'Neon' Edwards
Paul Fox
Miller
Lars van Riesen
Pretty Boy
David Gyasi
Corporal
Josh Dallas
Ryan
Okezie Morro
Jammer
Aml Ameen
Bag 'O Bones
Nathaniel Martello-White
Command Officer
Anthony Welsh
St. Lou
Rick Otto
Flynt
Rupert Penry-Jones
Campbell
Ryan Early
Bryce
Brian Gross
Lt. White
Ciarán McMenamin
Lowe
Matthew Alan
Pool Player
Michael Dixon
Lead Bomber Gunner
Paul Hampshire
German Ground Soldier
Leon Ockenden
Co-Pilot
Dan Hirst
German Ground Soldier
Mark Doerr
German POW Camp Commander
Richard Conti
German Guard
Philip Bulcock
Mission Captain
Dave Power
Prisoner 1
Sam Daly
Prisoner 2
Justin Irving
Air Controller
Tina D'Marco
Sofia's Mother
Jaime King
Axis Mary (voice)
Sam Kennard
Pilot Ben
Tristan Mack Wilds
Ray Gannon
Ne-Yo
Andrew 'Smokey' Salem
Elijah Kelley
Samuel ‘Joker’ George
Crew
Directing
5
Writing
2
Production
48
Art
34
Camera
11
Costume & Make Up
33
Crew
56
Editing
6
Lighting
5
Sound
12
Visual Effects
22
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor
Lori Wyant
Script Supervisor
Anthony Hemingway
Director
Kazi Kopecká
Script Supervisor
Kristin Bree Calabrese
Script Supervisor, Script Coordinator
Aaron McGruder
Screenplay
John Ridley
Screenplay, Story
Suzanne Smith Crowley
Casting
Rick McCallum
Producer
George Lucas
Executive Producer
Margery Simkin
Casting
Nancy Bishop
Casting
Alan Collis
Production Executive
Alexa L. Fogel
Casting
Gilly Poole
Casting
Christine Kromer
Casting
Emil Linka
Extras Casting
Chas. Floyd Johnson
Producer
Jaroslav Vaculík
Location Manager
Tomáš Kučera
Production Runner
Dušan Pelech
Assistant Production Coordinator
Petra Svarinská
Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
ADR Voice Casting
Justine Hempe
Casting
Kateřina Silná
Production Manager
Mirna Kapetanović
Production Coordinator
Kathryn Zamora-Benson
Casting Assistant
Aleš Komárek
Executive Producer
Theresa Benavidez
Casting
Zuzana Milková
Casting Assistant
Briony Barnett
Casting Assistant
Matt Kane
Casting Associate
Iva Tkalec
Extras Casting
Storm Bohemia
Extras Casting
Ilenka Jelowicki
Extras Casting
Tyler Slade
Extras Casting
Tinka Kalajžić
Extras Casting Assistant
Sanjin Krapinec
Location Manager
Maja Slatensek
Assistant Accountant
Markéta Porubová
Assistant Production Coordinator
Vanja Sepec
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kristina Zapletalová
Payroll Accountant
Rajeshree Patel
Production Accountant
Hannibal Deiz
Production Assistant
Erin C. Smith
Production Assistant
Darren C. Wong
Production Assistant
Siyun Yi
Production Assistant
Libor Vich
Production Assistant
Veronika Nastoupilová
Production Assistant
Veronika Lencová
Production Coordinator
Veronika Němečková
Production Secretary
Jo Donaldson
Researcher
Justin Pollard
Researcher
Robyn Stanley
Researcher
Carol Moen Wing
Researcher
Jindřich Kočí
Supervising Art Director
Milena Koubková
Art Direction
Nick Palmer
Production Design
Ivo Hušnjak
Construction Manager
Tina Jones
Set Decoration
John W. Micheletos
Leadman
Sean House
Property Master
Michael Carlin
Production Design
Stuart Kearns
Concept Artist
Chris Baker
Storyboard Artist
Martina Ter-Akopowá
Art Direction
Miroslav Čáslavka
Swing
Katerina van Gemundova
Art Department Coordinator
Michal Svoboda
Assistant Property Master
Janez Štucin
Assistant Art Director
David Russell
Storyboard Artist
Chris Rosewarne
Concept Artist
Chris Lunney
Graphic Designer
Jirí Havlicek
Construction Foreman
Jaroslav David
Construction Manager
Petr Marousek
Leadman
Milos Cerný
Standby Painter
Nick D'Abo
Construction Coordinator
Jirí Hrudka
Construction Foreman
Mikhail Carlinito
Greensman
Arsen Pletenac
Painter
Martin Svandrlik
Set Dresser
Roman Illovsky
Standby Art Director
Svatopluk Jelinek
Standby Painter
Richard Poulain
Storyboard Artist
Jan Krticka
Swing
Borek Zvolanek
Swing
Michal Abraham
Swing
John Lister
Swing
Jan Malíř
Helicopter Camera
Miro Gábor
Camera Operator
Martin Šácha
Helicopter Camera
Jakub Dvorský
Camera Operator
John B. Aronson
Director of Photography
Pat Sweeney
Camera Operator
Stuart Howell
Steadicam Operator
Jiří Hanzl
Still Photographer
Stephen Buckingham
Camera Operator
Tony Slater-Ling
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tina Mills
Still Photographer
Sharon Martin
Makeup Supervisor
Valerie White
Costumer
Hana Kučerová
Assistant Costume Designer
Alison Mitchell
Costume Design
René Stejskal
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Patricie Šoptenková
Costumer
Věra Mírová
Costume Supervisor
Ivana Němcová
Makeup Artist
Anna Lau
Costume Coordinator
Sue Westwood
Makeup Artist
Larisa Šrámková
Seamstress
Andrea McDonald
Makeup Artist
Jitka Švecová
Costume Assistant
Renata Ryšavá
Costume Assistant
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Assistant Costume Designer
Tomáš Richter
Makeup Artist
Jiřina Eisenhamerová
Costumer
Jana Smetanová
Costume Assistant
Helena Vitoulová
Seamstress
Tomáš Sýkora
Tailor
Miroslav Fantyš
Costume Assistant
Marie Charvátová
Costume Assistant
Wesley Hodge
Hairstylist
Daniel Moses
Hairstylist
Kwane Greenidge
Key Makeup Artist
Marta Camer
Makeup Artist
Nicole Sofios
Makeup Artist
Andrew Fletcher
Assistant Costume Designer
Kerry Spring
Costume Assistant
Martin Slaboch
Costumer
Elene Trojanová
Seamstress
Filip Sobor
Tailor
Marek Sobor
Tailor
Dale Wyatt
Dialogue Coach
Jiří Husák
Transportation Coordinator
Pavel Cajzl
Stunt Coordinator
Alisa Buckley
Unit Publicist
Jim Milton
Visual Effects Editor
Victor Lizarraga
CG Supervisor
Petr Vecernik
Special Effects Coordinator
David Weitzberg
CG Supervisor
Jiří Macke
Property Master
Pavel Bezděk
Stunt Coordinator
Jon Baker
Supervising Armorer
Hilmar Koch
CG Supervisor
Petr Forejt
Sound Recordist
Michael Jesmer
Sound Recordist
Maura Hogan
Visual Effects Editor
Vladislav Jary
Picture Car Coordinator
Robert Capan
Animal Wrangler
Rob Davies
Pilot
Mike Woodley
Aerial Coordinator
Tom Morris
Pilot
Simon O'Connell
Aerial Coordinator
Vlado Peroutka
Aerial Coordinator
Petar Benčić
Animal Wrangler
Emilia Porro
Dialogue Coach
Kamil Kolisek
Pilot
Mikulas Ürge
Legal Services
Billy Hinshelwood
Legal Services
Lynn Bartsch
Legal Services
Steve Atkin
Pilot
Jean Beaucourt
Pilot
Willy Benoist
Pilot
Michel Bézy
Pilot
Andrew Dixon
Pilot
André Dominé
Pilot
Clive Edwards
Pilot
Carl Gunnestad
Pilot
Peter Houghton
Pilot
Marc Mathis
Pilot
Shawn Mulligan
Pilot
Jacques Noble
Pilot
George Perez
Pilot
Marcel Pierre
Pilot
Christopher Prevost
Pilot
Leon Rook
Pilot
Anders Saether
Pilot
Bernard Staub
Pilot
Peter Teichman
Pilot
Bill Tollett
Pilot
Bernard Vurpillot
Pilot
Kathryn Farrar
Production Controller
James Parker
Set Production Assistant
Helena Safarikova
Set Production Assistant
Jakub Strangmüller
Set Production Assistant
Antonín Zoubek
Set Production Assistant
Aleksandar Vojnovic
Set Production Assistant
Zoran Vujic
Set Production Assistant
Ben Burtt
Editor
Cheryl Nardi
Dialogue Editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Digital Intermediate
Michael Dillon
Digital Intermediate
Melissa Lawson
First Assistant Editor
Michael O'Halloran
Editor
Petr Konrád
Gaffer
Václav Čermák
Gaffer
Rod M. Janusch
Gaffer
Frank Helbig
Gaffer
Jaroslav Hromádka
Rigging Gaffer
Dennie Thorpe
Foley
Jana Vance
Foley
Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terence Blanchard
Original Music Composer
Ben Burtt
Sound Designer
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Quinn
ADR & Dubbing
Scott R. Lewis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
Dustin Cawood
Sound Effects Editor
Marvin R. Morris
Music Editor
Rod Park
Visual Effects Producer
Charlie Iturriaga
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Daulton
Animation Supervisor
Vít Komrzý
Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kristijan Danilovski
Visual Effects Producer
Boris T. Duepré
Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jörn Großhans
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Rizzo
Animation
Dennis Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tara Conley
Visual Effects Producer
Juri Stanossek
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh
Animation Supervisor
Paul Taylor
Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Butenberg
Animation Supervisor
Ian Cope
Visual Effects Producer
Jill E. Hughes
Visual Effects Producer
Guo-Feng Tang
Visual Effects Producer
Boris B. Schmidt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hammack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Maynard
Visual Effects
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup