trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Shrek 2
2004
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
25
Mike Myers
Shrek (voice)
Eddie Murphy
Donkey (voice)
Cameron Diaz
Princess Fiona (voice)
Julie Andrews
Queen Lillian (voice)
Antonio Banderas
Puss in Boots (voice)
John Cleese
King Harold (voice)
Rupert Everett
Prince Charming (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
Fairy Godmother (voice)
Aron Warner
Wolf (voice)
Kelly Asbury
Page, Elf, Nobleman, Nobleman's Son (voice)
Cody Cameron
Pinocchio, Three Pigs (voice)
Conrad Vernon
Gingerbread Man, Cedric, Announcer, Muffin Man, Mongo (voice)
Christopher Knights
Blind Mouse (voice)
David P. Smith
Herald, Man with Box (voice)
Mark Moseley
Mirror, Dresser (voice)
Kelly Cooney Cilella
Fast Food Clerk (voice)
Wendy Bilanski
Bar Frog (voice)
Larry King
Ugly Stepsister (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
Receptionist (voice)
Chris Miller
Humphries, Magic Mirror (voice)
Latifa Ouaou
Doll, Jill (voice)
Alina Phelan
Maiden #1, Generic Female #2 (voice)
Erika Thomas
Maiden #2 (voice)
Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers (voice)
Andrew Adamson
Captain of the Guards (voice)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
11
Production
45
Art
24
Costume & Make Up
1
Crew
74
Editing
12
Lighting
24
Sound
59
Visual Effects
109
Andrew Adamson
Director
Conrad Vernon
Director
Kelly Asbury
Director
Matt Aspbury
Layout
Ted Tally
Script Consultant
Chris Miller
Head of Story
Andrew Adamson
Screenplay, Story
William Steig
Novel
Joe Stillman
Screenplay
J. David Stem
Screenplay
David N. Weiss
Screenplay
Charles Perrault
Characters
Steven E. Gordon
Storyboard
Mike de Seve
Story Consultant
Walt Dohrn
Story Artist
Gabrielle Siegel
Production Coordinator
Aron Warner
Producer
John H. Williams
Producer
David Lipman
Producer
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Executive Producer
Leslee Feldman
Casting
Teresa Cheng
Head of Production
Philip R. Garrett
Production Supervisor
Mickie McGowan
ADR Voice Casting
Christi Soper Hilt
Casting Associate
Kelly Cooney Cilella
Production Coordinator
Shad Davis
Post Coordinator
Liz Borges-Herzog
Production Coordinator
Kristen D. Chidel
Production Manager
Carol Norton
Production Supervisor
Angela Ensele
Production Coordinator
Julie M. McDonald
Production Supervisor
Celeste Leger
Casting Assistant
Jennifer Freeman
Production Supervisor
Holly Edwards
Production Supervisor
Fadi Basem Kandah
Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Production Supervisor
Michael Garner
Production Supervisor
Andrea Stoops
Production Supervisor
Jenna Grigg Thomas
Production Supervisor
Olivier Mouroux
Publicist
Darci Zalvin
Production Supervisor
Claudia Southmartin
Production Supervisor
Sunny Ye
Production Coordinator
Kelly Jean-Ware
Production Coordinator
Tonia Pizzato
Production Supervisor
Stacy Rentel
Production Supervisor
Alison Fedrick
Production Coordinator
Hannibal P. Odisho
Production Coordinator
Jenny Wolfe-Binder
Production Coordinator
Sarah Maria Goodwin
Art Department Production Assistant
Chris Milano
Production Assistant
Jerome Solomon
Production Manager
Laura Lockwood
Production Supervisor
Marlon Montgomery
Production Coordinator
Laura Watts
Production Coordinator
Wayne Hellinger
Post Production Coordinator
Denise Minter
Production Executive
Jaclyn T. Yee
Human Resources
Laurel Graydon
Executive Assistant
Guillaume Aretos
Production Design
Steve Pilcher
Art Direction
Shannon Jeffries
Production Illustrator
Henrik Tamm
Production Illustrator
Peter Zaslav
Production Illustrator
Travis Koller
Art Department Assistant
James Wood Wilson
Production Illustrator
Yuri Bartoli
Production Illustrator
Craig Edelblut
Set Designer
Jeff Snow
Additional Storyboarding
Dennis Gordon
Sculptor
Fireball Tim Lawrence
Sculptor
Christian Schellewald
Production Illustrator
Kory Heinzen
Production Illustrator
Julia Woolf
Production Illustrator
Huy K. Nguyen
Production Illustrator
Robert MacKenzie
Production Illustrator
Yoriko Ito
Production Illustrator
Erwin Madrid
Production Illustrator
Ruben Hickman
Production Illustrator
Alexandre Puvilland
Production Illustrator
Jo Watanabe
Production Illustrator
Charles Rivera
Sculptor
Paul Westcott
Set Designer
Isis Mussenden
Costume Design
Ted Elliott
Creative Consultant
Terry Rossio
Creative Consultant
Hans Zimmer
Thanks
Chris Miller
Additional Dialogue
Raman Hui
Supervising Animator
William Steig
In Memory Of
Jane Hartwell
Thanks
Michael Lachance
Thanks
Bill Damaschke
Thanks
Barbara Ford
Post-Production Manager
Andrew Birch
Post Production Supervisor
David P. Smith
Additional Dialogue
Stephen Barton
Additional Music
Fumie Kitahara
Thanks
Michael Cutler
Systems Administrators & Support
Cody Cameron
Additional Dialogue
Conrad Vernon
Additional Dialogue
Jennifer Rubin
Thanks
Walt Dohrn
Additional Dialogue
Will Files
Sound Design Assistant
James Baxter
Supervising Animator
Todd Homme
Thanks
James McKee Smith
Additional Music
Gary L. Wohlleben
Production Controller
Michelle Belforte
Second Film Editor
Frank Richards
Systems Administrators & Support
Tim Cheung
Supervising Animator
Gene Goins
Projection
Michael Day
Sequence Supervisor
Mark Jackels
Software Engineer
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Sequence Supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Post Production Supervisor
Greg Bulman
Systems Administrators & Support
Corinne Cavallaro
Thanks
Edip Agi
In Memory Of
Alvin Tenpo
Systems Administrators & Support
Janet Rentel
Sequence Supervisor
Bart Feliciano
Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent
Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco
Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan
Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton
Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Rich
Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Kilty
Systems Administrators & Support
Catherine D. Giddings
Thanks
Alison Lima
Thanks
Derek Mann
Systems Administrators & Support
Bruce Daitch
Thanks
Dennis Park
Thanks
Jin Liou
Sequence Supervisor
Edwin R. Leonard
Thanks
John Detke
Systems Administrators & Support
Marty Cohen
Thanks
Ann Daly
Thanks
Sara Cardone
Thanks
Jodi DiCenzo
Thanks
Bryan Ellenburg
Thanks
Jodi Kershner
Thanks
Andrew Kopperud
Thanks
Jim Mainard
Thanks
Kathy Mandato
Thanks
Scott McPhail
Thanks
Shana Priesz
Thanks
Kate Swanborg
Thanks
Michael Trainotti
Thanks
Lenny Wohl
Thanks
Carlos Quinonez
Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Bochannek
Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Joseph Czech
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Stahl
Systems Administrators & Support
Tony Huu Tran
Systems Administrators & Support
John Trappey
Systems Administrators & Support
Adrienne Moss
Thanks
Sunny Park
Executive Music Producer
Sim Evan-Jones
Editor
Christopher Knights
Assistant Editor
Adrian Scherger
Stereoscopic Editor
Virginia Wilson
Editorial Coordinator
Michael Andrews
Editor
Terry Claborn
Color Timer
Felicia Sanchez
Editorial Production Assistant
John Dorst
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Kaya S. Kim
Assistant Editor
Michelle Mendenhall
First Assistant Editor
Timothy Peeler
Digital Colorist
Wayne Stables
Master Lighting Artist
Ken Ball
Master Lighting Artist
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
Lighting Artist
Peter Szewczyk
Lighting Artist
Annmarie Koenig
Master Lighting Artist
Gabriel Portnof
Lighting Artist
Andrew McPhillips
Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho
Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song
Lighting Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen
Master Lighting Artist
Alan Cheney
Lighting Artist
Stephen Bailey
Lighting Artist
Adam Chin
Lighting Artist
Joe Palrang
Master Lighting Artist
Jimmy Maidens
Lighting Artist
Marc Miller
Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura
Lighting Artist
Ben Radcliffe
Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop
Lighting Artist
Nathania Vishnevsky
Lighting Artist
Craig Welsh
Lighting Artist
Chanda Cummings
Master Lighting Artist
Philippe Denis
Master Lighting Artist
Geri Smith
Master Lighting Artist
Dennie Thorpe
Foley
Jana Vance
Foley
Harry Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Dennis Leonard
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom
Sound Designer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Jonathan Null
Foley Editor
Andy Nelson
Sound Mixer
Bruce White
Musician
Scott Cochran
Sound Engineer
Mark Kenna
Dolby Consultant
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
George Doering
Musician
Morten Folmer Nielsen
ADR Editor
Robert Renga
Sound Recordist
Chris Douridas
Music Supervisor
Michael A. Levine
Music Arranger
Anna Behlmer
Sound Mixer
Ewa Sztompke
ADR Editor
Craig Heath
Sound Recordist
Andre Fenley
Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Foley Editor
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Music Editor
Travis Crenshaw
Foley Recordist
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Mixer
Mark Berrow
Musician
Tom Boyd
Musician
James Thatcher
Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Musician
Peter DiStefano
Musician
Peter Davies
Musician
Carlos Sotolongo
Sound Engineer
Rich Reising
Playback Singer
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Don Williams
Musician
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
Anthony Pike
Musician
Anna Noakes
Musician
Richard Edwards
Musician
Mike Hext
Musician
Andrew Crowley
Musician
Owen Slade
Musician
Rita Manning
Musician
Warren Zielinski
Musician
Denis St. Amand
Sound Engineer
Jonathan Williams
Musician
Skaila Kanga
Musician
Jake Walker
Musician
Dan Newell
Musician
Robert King
Musician
Larry Winer
Sound Engineer
Julie Imboden Keel
Music Coordinator
Chung Chan
Animation Director
Serguei Kouchnerov
Animation
Bob Whitehill
Layout Supervisor
Kevin Koch
Animation
Randy Dormans
Animation
Christopher Sinnott
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Bielenberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Nelson
Animation
Trey Thomas
Animation Director
James Baxter
Animation Supervisor
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb
Animation
Aaron Williams
VFX Artist
Morgan R. Kelly
Animation
Kavita Khosla
Animation
Marek Kochout
Animation
David Settlow
VFX Artist
Terran Boylan
Creature Technical Director
Darrin Butts
Animation
Chris Wahl
Animation
Ethan Hurd
Animation
Tom Hester
Character Designer
Philippe Gluckman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Trenhaile
Digital Compositors
Dan Wagner
Animation
Noah Klocek
Matte Painter
Charlie Ramos
Modeling
Ryan Shawn Lewis
Creature Technical Director
Melanie Cordan
Animation
Nick Foster
Head of Animation
Peter Farson
Creature Technical Director
Rudi Bloss
Animation
Linda Bel
Animation
Kenny Chung
Animation
Raffaella Filipponi
Animation
Eric Lessard
Animation
David Spivack
Animation
Don Venhaus
Animation
Milana Huang
Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso
Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh
Creature Technical Director
Facundo Rabaudi
Modeling
Brian Deans-Rowe
Modeling
Steve McGrath
Modeling
Heather Knight
Animation
Patrick Bonneau
Animation
Antony Gray
Animation
Mariko Hoshi
Animation
Kevin O'Hara
Animation
Lou Dellarosa
Animation
James Hull
Animation
Ken Morrissey
Animation
Kevan Shorey
Animation
Gilbert Davoud
Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao
Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus
Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat
Creature Technical Director
Amy Rae Jones
Visual Effects
Nick Craven
Animation
Jeffrey Joe
Animation
Joshua West
Modeling
Jaime Castañeda
Animation
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Animation
Zsoka Barkacs
Creature Technical Director
Daniel Dawson
Creature Technical Director
Van Phan
Animation
Dave Burgess
Animation
Sean Mahoney
Animation
Kevin Vassey
Animation
Jeremy Bernstein
Animation
Manu Ittina
Animation
Bill E. Miller
Animation
Luci Napier
Animation
Pres Romanillos
Animation
Carlos M. Rosas
Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause
Animation
Sean McLaughlin
Animation
Philip K. Livingston Jr.
Animation
Damon Riesberg
Animation
Sang Uoon Kim
Animation
Robert J. Weaver
Animation
Stephen Dobbs
Animation
Monika Erande
Animation
Nathan Fok
Animation
Lee Graft
Animation
Tim Keenan
Animation
Robert Kosai
Animation
Sean White
Animation
Kalim Winata
Animation
Ken Yao
Animation
Aaron Stewart
Animation Production Assistant
Jacqueline Hutchinson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Emile Ghorayeb
Animation
Enrique Navarrete Gil
Animation
Mark Pudleiner
Animation
Sean Springer
Animation
Thomas Paul Thesen
Animation
Quintin King
Creature Technical Director
Penny Leyton
Creature Technical Director
Stephan Osterburg
Creature Technical Director
Nico Scapel
Creature Technical Director
Marc Wilhite
Creature Technical Director
Emre Yilmaz
Creature Technical Director
John Koren Dodelson
Modeling
Pasha Ivanov
Modeling
Benjamin Williams
Modeling
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
Matt Authement
Animation Technical Director
Phil McNally
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup