trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Prisoner of Second Avenue
1975
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
30
Jack Lemmon
Mel Edison
Anne Bancroft
Edna Edison
Gene Saks
Harry Edison
Elizabeth Wilson
Pauline
Florence Stanley
Pearl
Maxine Stuart
Belle
Ed Peck
Man Upstairs
Gene Blakely
Charlie
Ivor Francis
Psychiatrist
Stack Pierce
Detective
Patricia Marshall
Woman Upstairs
Dee Carroll
Helen
Ketty Lester
Unemployment Clerk
M. Emmet Walsh
Doorman
F. Murray Abraham
Taxi Driver
James McCallion
Mr. Cooperman
Fat Thomas
Bus Driver
Arlen Stuart
Elevator Passenger
Sylvester Stallone
Youth in Park
Alan DeWitt
Wayne Morgan
Harry Ray
Man with Dog
Lonnie Burr
Man on Street (uncredited)
Eddie Garrett
Elevator Passenger (uncredited)
Ben Lautman
NYU Student (uncredited)
Dave Michaels
Radio Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Gary Owens
Radio Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
John Ritter
Elevator Passenger (uncredited)
Cosmo Sardo
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Norman Stevans
Elevator Passenger (uncredited)
Joe Turkel
Man Upstairs (voice) (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
1
Production
2
Art
5
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
6
Crew
2
Editing
1
Sound
15
Bruce Satterlee
Second Assistant Director
Hope Williams
Script Supervisor
Howard Roessel
First Assistant Director
Melvin Frank
Director
Neil Simon
Theatre Play, Screenplay
Melvin Frank
Producer
Hal Klein
Unit Production Manager
Gene Lauritzen
Construction Coordinator
Mentor Huebner
Production Illustrator
Dennis J. Parrish
Property Master
Marvin March
Set Decoration
E. Preston Ames
Art Direction
Lou Barlia
Camera Operator
Vinnie Gerardo
Assistant Camera
Philip H. Lathrop
Director of Photography
Carl Manoogian
Key Grip
Fred Williams
Makeup Artist
Sherry Wilson
Hairdresser
Thalia Phillips
Wardrobe Supervisor
Michael J. Harte
Wardrobe Supervisor
Harry Ray
Makeup Artist
Joel Schumacher
Costume Design
Arnold Saint Subber
Other
Alan DeWitt
Dialogue Coach
Bob Wyman
Editor
John O. Young
Sound Effects Editor
James Perdue
Sound Recordist
Tommy Tedesco
Musician
Marvin Hamlisch
Original Music Composer
Tex Rudloff
Sound
Al Overton
Sound
Jack C. Jacobsen
Sound Mixer
Ed Scheid
Sound Effects Editor
Pete Candoli
Musician
Arthur H. Pullen
Sound Effects Editor
Randy Nite
Sound Editor
Billie Owens
Sound Effects Editor
Billy Mauch
Dialogue Editor
Donald Harris
Music Editor
Arthur Bloom
Boom Operator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup