trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The United States vs. Billie Holiday
2021
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
68
Andra Day
Billie Holiday
Trevante Rhodes
Jimmy Fletcher
Garrett Hedlund
Harry Anslinger
Leslie Jordan
Reginald Lord Devine
Miss Lawrence
Miss Freddy
Adriane Lenox
Mrs. Fletcher
Natasha Lyonne
Tallulah Bankhead
Rob Morgan
Louis McKay
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Roslyn
Evan Ross
Agent Williams
Tyler James Williams
Lester 'Prez' Young
Tone Bell
John Levy
Blake DeLong
Agent Carter
Dana Gourrier
Sadie
Melvin Gregg
Joe Guy
Erik LaRay Harvey
James Monroe
Ray Shell
Carl The Drummer
Dusan Dukic
Joe Glaser
Koumba Ball
Lucille
Kate MacLellan
Working Class Woman
Kwasi Songui
Working Class Man
Letitia Brookes
Velva
Warren 'Slim' Williams
Bobby Tucker
Orville Thompson
Auditioning Sax Player
Jeff Corbett
Congressman JP Thomas
Damian Joseph Quinn
Roy Cohn
Robert Alan Beuth
Congressman J. Rankin
Randy Davison
Senator J. McCarthy
Kevin Hanchard
Louis Armstrong
Jono Townsend
Guitar Player
Morgan Moore
Bass Player
Arlen John Bonnar
Priest
Furly Mac
Elevator Attendant
Andrew Zadel
Agent McDermott
Tristan D. Lalla
Mr. Jordon Green
Alex Bisping
Bailiff #1
Don Anderson
Judge Ganey
Amanda Strawn
Gloria
Charleine Charles
Shirley
Sylvia Stewart
Stink-Eye Inmate
Daphné Archer
Jail Dishwasher
Anita Lee
Fighting Woman
Tony Chao
Fighting Man
Linda Sauvé
Receptionist
Alain Goulem
Ed Fishman
Ramona Clyke
Miss Mona
Laurent Beaudin
Ed Fishman's Assistant
Alika Autran
Martha Anslinger
Kim Feeney
Lady In Audience
Diana Carmen Ratycz
Carnegie Fan
Richard Jutras
Uptown Restaurant Maître d'
Jonathan Higgins
Defense Lawyer Erlich
Marc Essertaize
Bailiff #2
Nealla Gordon
Courthouse Reporter
Len Blavatnik
Club Owner
Christopher Ricardo Price
Drug Dealer
Taryn Brown
Billie (10 years old)
Zuri Hawkins
Little Girl in Brothel
Elizabeth Eveillard
Prostitute 1923
Clauter Alexandre
Husband
Penande Estime
Hanging Woman
Elikya Tupula
Young Daughter
Nefertari Zanyah Brewster-Griffith
Older Daughter
Joe Cobden
George Jessel
Ronda Louis-Jeune
Jimmy's Girlfriend
Maxime Paradis
Producer
Sarah Levesque
Nurse
Donald Fullilove
Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Directing
7
Writing
2
Production
53
Art
54
Camera
31
Costume & Make Up
45
Crew
53
Editing
8
Lighting
28
Sound
55
Visual Effects
20
Elizabeth Tremblay
Script Supervisor
H.H. Cooper
First Assistant Director
Lee Daniels
Director
Shanna Roberts Salée
Third Assistant Director
Fanny Hudon
Second Assistant Director
Harris Ellison
Third Assistant Director
Ami Diakité
Assistant Director Trainee
Suzan-Lori Parks
Screenplay
Johann Hari
Book
Billy Hopkins
Casting
Mark Bomback
Executive Producer
Andrea Kenyon
Local Casting
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Producer
Patty Long
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
George Parra
Unit Production Manager
Georgia Simon
ADR Voice Casting
Tucker Tooley
Producer
Hilary Shor
Executive Producer
Simone Sheffield
Co-Executive Producer
Leah Daniels-Butler
Casting
Cassian Elwes
Executive Producer
H.H. Cooper
Co-Producer
Randi Wells
Local Casting
Pamela Oas Williams
Producer
Lee Daniels
Producer
Joe Roth
Producer
Ashley Ingram
Casting
Hélène Ross
Unit Production Manager
Julie Breton
Extras Casting
Benoît Mathieu
Location Manager
Eva Quintero
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kathy Ann Thomas
Production Coordinator
Brigitte St-Onge
Unit Manager
Benoit Thériault
Assistant Unit Manager
Christian Rollin
Back-up Truck Production Assistant
Tom Di Blasio
Production Accountant
Mallory Trice
Post Production Coordinator
Stephane Desharnais
Assistant Unit Manager
Dennis Stratton
Executive Producer
Michelle Fowler
Additional Post-Production Supervisor
Melissa Nepton
Extras Casting Assistant
Jordan Fudge
Producer
Johann Hari
Executive Producer
Kevin Scott
Casting
Jeremy Allen
Executive Producer
Marie Cisco
Co-Producer
Wellington Love
Co-Producer
Martin Roy
Truck Production Assistant
Adam Davis
Producer's Assistant
Jahil Fisher
Co-Producer
Jeremy Green
Associate Producer
Jake Meyers
Associate Producer
Tom Westfall
Associate Producer
Odette Lavigne
Travel Coordinator
Patricia Ferris
Production Secretary
Valérie Caron
Back-up Set Production Assistant
Ben Clune
Producer's Assistant
Danny Williams
Producer's Assistant
Ian Malcolm
Producer's Assistant
Flora Eleftheriou
First Assistant Accountant
François Choinière
Payroll Accountant
Kelsey Schuyler
Post Production Accountant
Daniel T. Dorrance
Production Design
Josée Arsenault
Decorator
Rejean Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Simone Leclerc
Property Master
Félix Larivière-Charron
Supervising Art Director
Vincent Aird
Art Direction
Vidar Neuhof
On Set Key Props
Pascale Deschênes
Decorator
Vincent Brabant
On Set Props
Olivier Proulx
Assistant Property Master
Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Art Direction
Guy Pigeon
Set Designer
Cecile Braemer
Art Department Coordinator
Colin Lavigne
Set Dresser
Jacques Rajotte
Decorator
Jason Sheppard
Set Dresser
Frédérick Marcil
Set Dresser
Alain Clouâtre
Set Dresser
Yves Allard
Assistant Decorator
Sarah-Rose Buchanan
On Set Props
Luc-Eric Duhamel
Assistant Art Director
Marzia Pellissier
Assistant Decorator
Geneviève Boivin
Decorator
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
Simon Théberge
Set Designer
Martin Leblanc
Set Dresser
Andrew Law
Props
Léa-Valérie Létourneau
Assistant Art Director
Julie Baumann
Set Dresser
Joakim Rivest-Girard
Set Dresser
Eduardo Santibanez
Set Dresser
Anne-Marie Giroux
Graphic Designer
Lynne Dauphinee
Location Scout
Eulalie Gagne
Props
Léonie Lavoie
Assistant Decorator
Ariane Leroux-Ringuette
Assistant Decorator
Michèle Laroche
Leadman
Vincent Morin
Set Dresser
Alexis St-Denis
Set Dresser
Elissa Arsenault Soupras
Set Dresser
Julyan Chamorro
Set Dresser
Julien Bocciarelli
Set Dresser
Jimmy Brassard
Set Dresser
Ann Brochu
Construction Manager
Rémi Beaudoin
Head Carpenter
Richard Cardin
Head Carpenter
Pablo Figueroa
Head Carpenter
Marc-André Proulx
Head Carpenter
Jean-Philippe Silvestro
Head Carpenter
Reno Hebert
Greensman
Myriam Tallard
Greensman
Olya Zarapina
Greensman
Marc-Antoine Paquet
Sculptor
Kristyn Hume
Title Designer
Andrew Dunn
Director of Photography, "A" Camera Operator
Isabelle Lauzon
Camera Loader
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
Sylvaine Dufaux
"C" Camera Operator
Nicolas Marion
First Assistant "B" Camera
Yoann Malnati
Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator
Dany Racine
First Assistant "A" Camera
Christian Caperaa
Camera Loader
Michel Bernier
First Assistant "C" Camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Eric Aubin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Eric Belanger
Grip
Christian Chabot
Grip
Joost Clerinx
Dolly Grip
Jonathan Barbeau
Grip
Simon Hébert
Grip
Claude Gervais
Grip
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Rémi Giroux
Dolly Grip
Thierry Lacombe
Grip
Salome Dufaux-Mathieu
Camera Trainee
Jean-Francois Landry
Libra Head Technician
Daniel Dinel
Key Grip
Martin Landry
Grip
Johanzen Aldana Espinosa
Grip
Jean-Phillipe Gauthier
Grip
Steve Montplaisir
Grip
Christophe Desjardins
Grip
Melanie St-Pierre
Grip
Alexandra Elkin
Grip
Martin Boiteau
Grip
T.A. Henderson
Hairdresser
Pat Welch
Costume Supervisor
Laini Thompson
Makeup Department Head
Nathalie Garon
Assistant Hairdresser
Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
André Duval
Assistant Hairdresser
Nedra Gribaa
Assistant Costume Designer
Charles Gregory Ross
Hair Department Head, Wig Designer
Martin Lapointe
Assistant Hairdresser
Sylvie Théberge
Seamstress
Rocco Stallone
Assistant Hairdresser
Sophie Lebeau
Assistant Makeup Artist
Catherine Lavoie
Makeup Artist
Viriya Say
Seamstress
Chanelle Ouellette
Assistant Makeup Artist
Caroline Aquin
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Manon Joly
Assistant Hairdresser
Vague Vartanian
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camiel McLean
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kathy Tse
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Katrina Marie Lukaitis
Costume Coordinator
Lizane La Salle
Assistant Makeup Artist
Liliane Saad
Hairdresser
Sandra Ruel
Assistant Makeup Artist
Cristina Carvalho
Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Paolo Nieddu
Costume Designer
Stephan McKenzie
On Set Dresser
Gigi Duval
Key Dresser
Susana Vera
Tailor
Deborah Adams
Seamstress
Priscillia Collin
Seamstress
Lynda Goode
Seamstress
Laurie-Anne St-Pierre Savard
Seamstress
Sigesmund Moser
Tailor
Genevieve Bonneau
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sherry Hu
Assistant Makeup Artist
Gladys Simard
Assistant Hairdresser
Sarah Tremblay
Assistant Hairdresser
Mario Saint-Louis
Assistant Hairdresser
Marie-Eve Menard
Assistant Hairdresser
Pascale Royer
Assistant Hairdresser
Janie Otis
Assistant Hairdresser
Nathalie Dion
Assistant Hairdresser
Jerry Asiedu Pipim
Assistant Hairdresser
Francoise Lortie
Assistant Hairdresser
Salaam Remi
Executive Music Producer
Michael Scherer
Stunt Coordinator
Marc A. Rousseau
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Trevor Jones
Stunts
Puelo Deir
Unit Publicist
Daniel Triller
Visual Effects Editor
Rodney Alexandre
Stunts, Stunt Coordinator
Eric Clement
CG Supervisor
Charles Gregory Ross
In Memory Of
Alexis Wiscomb
Post Production Supervisor
Michel Robert
Base Camp Operator
Eboni Nichols
Choreographer
Simon Paquin
Transportation Captain
Tyler Hall
Stunt Coordinator
Josée Juteau
Animal Wrangler
Stéphanie-Alexandra Joseph
Receptionist
Jason Conyers
Stunts
Nutan Khanna
Clearances Coordinator
Thom Jones
Dialect Coach
Amanda Ghost
Executive Music Producer
Maude Beaunoyer
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
John-Sébastien Côté
Armorer
Charles Castonguay
Video Assist Operator
Chelsea Jackson
Stunts
Scott Michael Smith
Score Engineer
Éric Brais
Picture Car Coordinator
Rhiannon Colley
Craft Service
Otis Hopson
Stunts
Éric Morin
Generator Operator
Myriam Santos
Actor's Assistant
Andre Thomas
Actor's Assistant
Adrienne Williams
Actor's Assistant
Ben Poppleton
Actor's Assistant
Jonathan Meunier
Set Production Assistant
Andre Fortin
Special Effects Technician
Etienne Trepanier
Special Effects Technician
Marc Godding
Special Effects Technician
Stacey Godding
Special Effects Technician
Mirsad Osmanbasic
Set Medic
Thamara Antoine
Set Medic
Jocelyne Hamel
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Yan Philie
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Claude Saingelain
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Péo Chénard
Transportation Coordinator
Philippe Gilbert
Transportation Captain
Luc Champagne
Catering Head Chef
Sébastien Paré
Chef
Juan Pablo
Assistant Chef
Natalie Turgeon
Assistant Chef
Ejon Williamson
Post Production Assistant
Samantha Hernandez
Post Production Assistant
Daniel Tantalean
Post Production Assistant
Jonathan Lancelot
Visual Effects Editor
Jay Rabinowitz
Editor
Hughes Winborne
Additional Editing
Tim Stipan
Colorist
Joe Leonard
Additional Editing
Rebecca Erbe
Digital Intermediate Producer
Kyle Falcon
First Assistant Editor
Nick Nassif
Color Assistant
Moises Cruz
Digital Intermediate Producer
Eames Gagnon
Chief Lighting Technician
Jean-François Dubé
Rigging Grip
Christine Chu
Lighting Coordinator
Alexandre Dumas
Rigging Grip
Alain Apollon
Lighting Technician
Marc Hénaut
Lighting Technician
Guillaume Vidal
Rigging Grip
Emile Gonin Robidoux
Rigging Grip
Stephane St-Pierre
Rigging Grip
Daniel Goyens
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sébastien Lauzon
Lighting Technician
Constant Lavallée
Lighting Technician
Frederic Nivoix
Lighting Technician
Monica Caballero Moreno
Lighting Technician
Christopher Cadorette
Lighting Technician
Frederic Moreau
Lighting Technician
Ryan Faulconbridge
Lighting Technician
Jeremy Martin
Lighting Coordinator
Daniel Robidoux
Key Rigging Grip
Dominic Prevost
Rigging Grip
Michael Robidoux
Rigging Grip
Carmelo Staguitta
Rigging Grip
Cedric Arcand
Rigging Grip
Gabriel Boudrau
Rigging Grip
Frederic Calve
Rigging Grip
Frederic Bilodeau
Rigging Grip
Adam Robidoux
Rigging Grip
Philippe Lacrois
Rigging Grip
Claude La Haye
Sound Recordist
Robert Hein
Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Paterson
Dialogue Editor
Ruth Hernandez
ADR Editor
Lynn Fainchtein
Music Supervisor
Glenfield Payne
Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenton Jakub
ADR Editor
Jen Monnar
Supervising Music Editor
Heikki Kossi
Foley Artist
Pietu Korhonen
Foley Editor
Sylvia Menno
Dialogue Editor
Josh Berger
Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Dialogue Editor
Ian Cymore
Dialogue Editor
Francis Péloquin
Boom Operator
Kari Vähäkuopus
Foley Mixer
Kris Bowers
Original Music Composer, Musician
Jonathan Beard
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Orchestrator
Thomas Sedillot
Sound Assistant
Fabrizio Mancinelli
Conductor
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
Michael Rivera
ADR Recordist
Lars Halvorsen
Foley Editor
Sébastien Grenier
Musician
Joel Scheuneman
Sound Engineer
Dennis Dembeck
Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Purich
Musician
Max Wrightson
Music Coordinator
Jean-Marc Martel
Musician
Mario Allard
Musician
Giovany Arteaga
Musician
Hubert Brizard
Musician
Drey Demo
Musician
Nicola Di Lauro
Musician
Claude Gelineau
Musician
Ken Joseph
Musician
Jean Laplante
Musician
Daniel Plamondon
Musician
François D'Anjou Pomerleau
Musician
Olivier Allard
Musician
Carl Beaudoin
Musician
Nicolas Cousineau
Musician
Maxime Despax
Musician
Schadrac Émilica
Musician
Laszlo Koos
Musician
Patrice Luneau
Musician
Nathan Mignien
Musician
Kieran Poile
Musician
Jacques Proulx
Musician
Jeremy Sandfelder
Musician
Charles-Antoine Solis
Musician
Joseph Petrucelli
Music Consultant
Steve Jordan
Music Consultant
Stephen Kaye
Scoring Mixer
Guillaume Murray
Special Effects Supervisor
Alain Lachance
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Schrecker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andris Pakalns
VFX Artist
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Visual Effects Producer
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
VFX Artist
Bryan Hsu
VFX Artist
Maxime Lapointe
VFX Artist
Simon Beaupré
VFX Artist
Mélissa Massé
Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphael Valle
VFX Artist
Pierre-David Myles
VFX Artist
Olivier Péloquin
Pipeline Technical Director
Didier Bertrand
VFX Artist
Valérie Dugas
VFX Artist
Loic Laurelut
Compositing Supervisor
Philippe Langlois
Matte Painter
Camille Dao
VFX Artist
Sébastien Chartier
VFX Artist
Charles Richer
VFX Artist
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup