trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
The Way Back
2010
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
27
Ed Harris
Mr. Smith
Jim Sturgess
Janusz Wieszczek
Saoirse Ronan
Irena Zielińska
Colin Farrell
Valka
Mark Strong
Andrei Khabarov
Gustaf Skarsgård
Andrejs Voss
Dejan Angelov
Andrei
Dragos Bucur
Zoran
Sally Brunski
Janusz's Wife, 1939
Alexandru Potocean
Tomasz Horodinsky
Sebastian Urzendowsky
Kazik
Zahari Baharov
Interrogator
Ihor Hniezdilov
Bohdan
Stanislav Pishtalov
Commandant
Mariy Grigorov
Lazar
Nikolay Stanoev
Yuri
Stefan Shterev
Cook
Yordan Bikov
Garbage Eater #1
Ruslan Kupenov
Garbage Eater #2
Nikolay Mutafchiev
Guard #1
Valentin Ganev
Guard #2
Anton Trendafilov
Steam Man
Pearce Quigley
The Professor
Sattar Dikambayev
Mongolian Horseman
Hal Yamanouchi
Official
Meglena Karalambova
Janusz's Wife, 1989
Irinei Konstantinov
Janusz, 1989
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
3
Production
21
Art
9
Camera
8
Costume & Make Up
16
Crew
10
Editing
4
Lighting
3
Sound
15
Visual Effects
8
Todor Chapkanov
First Assistant Director
Peter Weir
Director
Sylvie Chesneau
Script Supervisor
Richard Goodwin
Second Assistant Director
Keith R. Clarke
Screenplay
Slavomir Rawicz
Novel
Peter Weir
Screenplay
Duncan Henderson
Production Accountant
Scott Rudin
Executive Producer
Guy East
Executive Producer
Keith Clark
Producer
Adam Leipzig
Executive Producer
Buffy Hall
Casting
Vicky Wildman
Casting
Mariana Stansheva
Casting
Lina Todd
Casting
Mohamed Khalaf Al-Mazrouei
Executive Producer
Judith Bouley
Casting
Jonathan Schwartz
Executive Producer
Emmanuel Pappas
Production Supervisor
Joni Levin
Producer
Peter Weir
Producer
Nigel Sinclair
Producer
Salaheddine Benchegra
Casting
Poppy Bourchier
Casting
Odile Schalit
Casting Associate
Naomi J. Hall
Researcher
Sana El Kilali
Production Supervisor
Sunil Chabra
Property Master
Kess Bonnet
Art Direction
John Stoddart
Production Design
Goro Deyanov
Set Decoration
Anna Hadzhieva
Art Department Coordinator
Emil Gigov
Assistant Art Director
Dirk Buchmann
Property Master
Aziz Rafiq
Art Department Assistant
Evgeni Yordanov
Leadman
Russell Boyd
Director of Photography
Lorenzo Senatore
Steadicam Operator
Anton Bakarski
Camera Operator
Ivo Peitchev
Camera Operator
Neven Mihailova
Additional Camera
Simon Varsano
Still Photographer
Miroslav Stoilov
First Assistant Camera
Emiliano Topai
First Assistant Camera
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Department Head
Wendy Stites
Costume Design
Robin Beauchesne
Makeup Artist
Mandira Shukla
Costume Supervisor
Greg Funk
Makeup Artist
Kathe Swanson
Hairstylist
Ina Damianova
Costume Supervisor
Joseph Cigliano
Costume Supervisor
Bridget Ostersehlte
Costume Supervisor
Yana Stoyanova
Makeup Artist
Yolanda Toussieng
Hair Department Head
Dimitrina Stoyanova
Hairstylist
Tsvetanka Anachkova
Seamstress
Dimitar Ferdinandov
Seamstress
Maria Stoyanova
Seamstress
Desislava Grozdeva
Hairstylist
Mark Vargo
Second Unit Cinematographer
Kaloian Vodenicharov
Stunt Coordinator
Nick Murphy
Visual Effects Editor
Emil Gigov
Carpenter
Alex Meddick
Visual Effects Editor
Lubomir Evtimov
Transportation Coordinator
Vladimir Petkov
Carpenter
Zamfir Zamfirov
Carpenter
Plamen Slavov
Transportation Coordinator
Jason Troughton
Special Effects Coordinator
Lee Smith
Editor
Matthew M. North
Digital Intermediate
Rebecca Dunn
Digital Intermediate
Anthos Simon
Digital Intermediate
Mulchand Dedhia
Gaffer
Hristo Idakiev
Gaffer
Mohammed Amine Hlal
Rigging Gaffer
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Emery
Dolby Consultant
Richard King
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Phil Heywood
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Berolzheimer
Sound Effects Editor
Burkhard von Dallwitz
Original Music Composer
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Jenny T. Ward
ADR & Dubbing
Les Fiddess
Foley
Simon Hewitt
Foley
Tony Murtagh
ADR & Dubbing
Emily Rogers Swanson
Music Editor
Linda Whittlesey
Foley
Rick Lisle
Dialogue Editor
Andrew Miller
Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Graff
Visual Effects Supervisor
Magdalena Wolf
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Crosbie
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Thwaites
Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Victor Glushchenko
Animation
Anna Creasy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gemma James
Visual Effects Coordinator
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup