Just a revolving door of actors all trying to top the previous scene. It's entertaining, but it's also just shooting for cheap thrills
THURSDAY IS A WILD AND WICKED ACTION COMEDY CRIME DRAMA MYSTERY THRILLER STARRING THOMAS JANE FROM BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, NEMESIS, AT GROUND ZERO, THE CROW: CITY OF ANGELS, HOLLYWOOD CONFIDENTIAL, THE LAST TIME I COMMITTED SUICIDE, FACE/OFF, BOOGIE NIGHTS, THE THIN RED LINE, MOLLY, DEEP BLUE SEA, JUNKED, MAGNOLIA, UNDER SUSPICION, ORIGINAL SIN, THE SWEETEST THING, DREAMCATCHER, STANDER, THE PUNISHER, THE MIST, MUTANT CHRONICLES, KILLSHOT, MALONE, DARK COUNTRY, SCOTT PILGRIM VS THE WORLD AND LOL, AARON ECKHART FROM IN COMPANY OF MEN, YOUR FRIENDS AND NEIGHBORS, MOLLY, ANY GIVEN SUNDAY,
ERIN BROCKOVICH, NURSE BETTY, THE PLEDGE, POSSESSION, THE CORE, THE MISSING, PAYCHECK, SUSPECT ZERO, THANK YOU FOR SMOKING, THE BLACK DAHLIA, THE WICKER MAN, NO RESERVATIONS,
TOWELHEAD, MEET BILL, THE DARK KNIGHT, LOVE HAPPENS, RABBIT HOLE, BATTLE LOS ANGELES,
THE RUM DIARY, ERASED, OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN, I, FRANKENSTEIN, LONDON HAS FALLEN, BLEED FOR THIS, SULLY AND MIDWAY, SUPERMODEL PAULINA PORIZKOVA FROM HER ALIBI, FEMALE PERVERSIONS, WEDDING BELL BLUES, AFTER THE RAIN PARTNERS IN CRIME, PEOPLE I KNOW AND ARE WE THERE YET?, JAMES LE GROS FROM THE LADIES CLUB, NEAR DARK, REAL MEN, FATAL BEAUTY, BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED, PHANTASM II, DRUGSTORE COWBOY, BORN ON THE FOURTH OF JULY, HOLLYWOOD HEARTBREAK, BLOOD AND CONCRETE, THE RAPTURE, POINT BREAK, WHERE THE DAY TAKES YOU, GUNCRAZY, SINGLES, FLOUNDERING, BAD GIRLS, MRS PARKER AND THE VICIOUS CIRCLE,
LIVING IN OBLIVION, PANTHER, DESTINY TURNS ON THE RADIO, JUST LOOKING, BOYS, COUNTDOWN,
MARSHAL LAW, THE MYTH OF FINGERPRINTS, WISHFUL THINKING, THE PASS, L.A. WITHOUT A MAP,
ENEMY OF THE STATE, PSYCHO AND ZODIAC AND MICKEY ROURKE FROM 1941, HEAVEN’S GATE, BODY HEAT,DINER, EUREKA, RUMBLE FISH, THE POPE OF GREENWICH, YEAR OF THE DRAGON, 9 AND A HALF WEEKS, ANGEL HEART, A PRAYER FOR THE DYING, BARFLY, HOMEBOY, FRANCESCO, JOHNNY HANDSOME, WILD ORCHID, DESPERATE HOURS, HARLEY DAVIDSON AND THE MARLBORO MAN, WHITE SANDS, THE LAST OUTLAW, F.T.W., FALL TIME, BULLET, EXIT IN RED, DOUBLE TEAM, ANOTHER 9 AND A HALF WEEKS, THE RAINMAKER, BUFFALO ‘66, POINT BLANK, THICKER THAN BLOOD, OUT IN FIFTY, SHADES, ANIMAL FACTORY, GET CARTER, THE PLEDGE, THEY CRAWL, SPUN, MASKED AND ANONYMOUS, ONCE UPON A TIME IN MEXICO, MAN ON FIRE,SIN CITY, DOMINO, STORMBREAKER,
THE WRESTLER, THE INFORMERS, KILLSHOT, 13, IRON MAN 2, THE EXPENDABLES, PASSION PLAY,
IMMORTALS, DEAD IN TOMBSTONE AND SIN CITY: A DAME TO KILL FOR AND I RENTED ON VIDEO.
WTF is this movie? People are crazy. GUNS DRUGS GROCERY STORE nothing is sacred anymore. Spread love or your legs, that's all I'm gonna say. U feel me?
I actually really enjoyed this. It was pretty chill and holds up incredibly well. I wonder why it flew under everyones radar.
Shout by RemcoBlockedParent2013-04-01T19:55:24Z
Absolutely magnificent. ...
watched this a couple of weeks ago and was mesmerized by its simplicity.
Nicely shot, a jewel if you're open for a Tarentino like experience.
Cult status quaranteed!!!