trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
Wonka
2023
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
48
Timothée Chalamet
Willy Wonka
Calah Lane
Noodle
Keegan-Michael Key
Chief of Police
Hugh Grant
Oompa Loompa
Paterson Joseph
Arthur Slugworth
Olivia Colman
Mrs. Scrubbit
Tom Davis
Bleacher
Jim Carter
Abacus Crunch
Rowan Atkinson
Father Julius
Matt Lucas
Prodnose
Mathew Baynton
Ficklegruber
Natasha Rothwell
Piper Benz
Rakhee Thakrar
Lottie Bell
Rich Fulcher
Larry Chucklesworth
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Officer Affable
Simon Farnaby
Basil, Zoo Security Guard
Ellie White
Gwennie, Mistress of the Keys
Sally Hawkins
Willy's Mother
Colin O'Brien
Young Willy Wonka
Freya Parker
Miss Bon Bon
Murray McArthur
Ship Captain
Charlotte Ritchie
Barbara
Phil Wang
Colin
Rufus Jones
Jenkins
Isy Suttie
Fruit & Veg Vendor
Ian Bartholomew
Sceptical Old Man
Sophie Winkleman
The Countess
Justin Edwards
Green Skinned Customer
Michael Abubakar
Orange Haired Customer
Tim Fitzhigham
Sinister Ship’s Captain
Jane Bertish
Baroness Von Schmeichelhammer
Tracy Ifeachor
Dorothy Smith
Dominic Coleman
Donovan
Muzz Khan
Oompa Loompa Guard 1
Ben Howard
Oompa Loompa Guard 2
Alison Pargeter
Wendy Chucklesworth
Bleu Woodward
Waitress
Paul G. Raymond
Map Seller
Lola Shepelev
Moustachided Little Girl
Marina Bye
Green-Bearded Customer
Robyn Rose
Tram Lady 1
Millie O'Donnell
Tram Lady 2
Susie Fairfax
Abacus Crunch's Wife
Macie Blake
Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (4 Years Old)
Ellie Blake
Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (8 Years Old)
Matilda Tucker
Young Mother
Bertie Caplan
Shoeshine Boy
Gustave Die
Ship's Engineer
Crew
Directing
14
Writing
3
Production
23
Art
19
Camera
37
Costume & Make Up
17
Crew
27
Editing
15
Lighting
8
Sound
29
Visual Effects
4
Paul King
Director
Zoe Morgan
Script Supervisor
Ben Howard
First Assistant Director
Tom Rye
Second Assistant Director
Matthew Sharp
Assistant Director
John Sorapure
Second Unit Director
Annie Hitchcock
Second Second Assistant Director
Jan Zalar
Second Assistant Director
Aisling Hughes
Script Supervisor
Tom Westgate
Second Assistant Director
Sheena Kelly
Third Assistant Director
Edward Ellis-Smith
Third Assistant Director
Bridget Gonda
Third Assistant Director
Gemma Morton
Additional Third Assistant Director
Paul King
Screenplay, Story
Simon Farnaby
Screenplay
Roald Dahl
Characters
David Heyman
Producer
Nina Gold
Casting Director
Michael Siegel
Executive Producer
Alexandra Ferguson
Producer
Rosie Alison
Executive Producer
Mark Grimwade
Location Manager
Tim Wellspring
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Emma Mallett
Production Manager
Cate Adams
Executive Producer
Oliver Bradbury
Assistant Location Manager
Luke Kelly
Producer
Jannika Öberg
Production Manager
Ashleigh Powell
Location Assistant
Joel Fitzpatrick
Assistant Location Manager
Chris Rouse
Assistant Unit Manager
Florence Cleverdon
Assistant Location Manager
Oliver Crawford
Assistant Location Manager
Amy Djordjevic
Post Production Coordinator
Greta Bassetti
Location Assistant
Ross Kirkman
Location Manager
Pete Chiappetta
Executive Producer
Andrew Lary
Executive Producer
Anthony Tittanegro
Executive Producer
Nathan Crowley
Production Design
Tom Brown
Supervising Art Director
Toby Britton
Supervising Art Director
Suzanne Austin
Standby Art Director
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
Laura Ng
Set Decoration
Andrea Borland
Art Direction
Sarah Ginn
Art Direction
Lara Genovese
Set Designer
Stephen Parker
Location Scout
Nathan Holt
Assistant Property Master
John Greaves
Storyboard Artist
Pip Fox
Assistant Property Master
Ben Barrington-Groves
Assistant Set Decoration
Bonnie Ansell
Props
Valentina Borfecchia
Construction Coordinator
Mitchell Broad
Standby Painter
Faith Carey
Props
Gerard Dunleavy
Concept Artist
Chung Chung-hoon
Director of Photography
Jamie Cobb
Grip
Jaap Buitendijk
Still Photographer
Peter Robertson
Steadicam Operator, "A" Camera Operator
Michael Carstensen
Camera Operator
James Rhodes
Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Batten
"A" Camera Operator
Nick Ray
Best Boy Grip
Thomas English
Steadicam Operator
Ryan Taggart
First Assistant "B" Camera
Thomas Patrick
Digital Imaging Technician
Iwan Prys Reynolds
Focus Puller
Anthony Dias
Digital Imaging Technician
Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
Ashley Bond
First Assistant "A" Camera
Kevin Baker
Additional Still Photographer
Iain Thomson
Digital Imaging Technician
John Sorapure
Second Unit Director of Photography
Luke Chisholm
Grip
Jonathan Tyler
Camera Operator
Ross Dixon
Camera Trainee
Aaron Cole
Drone Pilot
Andres Claridge
Additional First Assistant Camera
Richard Parsons
"B" Camera Operator
Lucas Campain
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Barney Piercy
Steadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator
Robbie Chapman
First Assistant "B" Camera
Roman O'Toole-Howes
Grip
Simon Dunn
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Elliot Polley
Key Grip
Oliver Durnford
Camera Trainee
Cameron Axsel
First Assistant Camera
Mathieu Treacy
First Assistant Camera
Sam Bridges
Grip
Jack Degg
Camera Trainee
Theo Spearman
Camera Trainee
Junel Rahman
Camera Trainee
Lindy Hemming
Costume Design
Carmel Jackson
Makeup Supervisor
Brendan Handscombe
Costume Supervisor
Sally Alcott
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Heather Manson
Makeup Artist
Ricci-Lee Berry
Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor
Dumebi Anozie
Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist
John Fallows
Hair Supervisor
Alex Grace
Costume Supervisor
Stephen Murphy
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Laura Blount
Makeup & Hair
Colum Mangan
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Brendon Heath
Makeup Artist
Cheryl Garvey
Makeup Artist
Niall Monteith-Mann
Makeup Artist
Diana Estrada Hudson
Makeup Artist
Natasha Richards
Hairstylist
Martin Pemberton
Stunt Double
Joel Conlan
Stunt Driver
Suzy Strawn Scott
Studio Teacher
Christopher Gattelli
Choreographer
Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant
Dominic Rau
Video Assist Operator
Jody Roberts
Video Assist Operator
Paul Lowe
Stunt Coordinator
Paul Bailey
Stunt Driver
Jonny Stockwell
Stunt Double
Alistair Poulter
Special Effects Technician
Phil Campbell
Stunt Double
Rupert Morency
Special Effects Technician
Shaun Cornish
Carpenter
Sheridan Bailey
Special Effects Technician
Rob Harris
Set Production Assistant
Jessica Barfoot
Stunts
Ross McCluskey
Special Effects Technician
Rory McVicker
Special Effects Technician
Luke Rutter
Special Effects Technician
Chris D Walker
Special Effects Assistant
Kimberly Loveless
Assistant Script
Yusra Gilani Ahmed
Set Production Assistant
Alice Arbuthnot
Set Production Assistant
Isra Gilani
Set Production Assistant
Eilisha McNally
Set Production Assistant
Jim Onyemenam
Set Production Assistant
Mark Everson
Editor
Sam Blakeney-Edwards
Assistant Editor
Maura Angioi
Assistant Editor
Rachel Franks
Assistant Editor
Elliot Bick
Dailies Operator
Alfie McDonald
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Esmeralda Fernandez
Assistant Editor
Yogi Patel
Dailies Operator
Lara Channon
Assistant Editor
Ellie Clissett
Online Editor
Alex Coveney
Dailies Operator
Jemma Fox
Online Editor
Sara Mae Jeffrey
Assistant Editor
Iona Prior
Assistant Editor
Julien Trouillet
Dailies Operator
Lee Walters
Gaffer
Martyn Welland
Electrician
Stephen Catney
Lighting Technician
Karl Thomas
Electrician
Steven Skinner
Electrician
Chantal Richardson
Electrician
Alistair Cox
Lighting Technician
Giorgio Visciano
Electrician
Gary Dodkin
Sound Mixer
Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Joby Talbot
Original Music Composer, Music
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christoph Bauschinger
Music Editor
Emilie O'Connor
Dialogue Editor
James A. Taylor
Music Supervisor
Andrew Simmons
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Willsher
Music Editor
Chris Murphy
Boom Operator
John Casali
Production Sound Mixer
Jeffrey Roy
ADR Mixer
Niall Cropper
Boom Operator
Sean Miller
ADR Recordist
Dave Foster
Orchestrator
Laurence Ungless
Musician
Pete Blaxill
Second Assistant Sound
Jerome McCann
Sound Mixer
Harry Brokensha
Orchestrator
Neil Hannon
Songs
Rory Smith
Second Assistant Sound
James Bishop
ADR Recordist
Clifton Harrison
Musician
Janet Grab
Music Editor
Jennie Breckenridge
ADR Recordist
Benjamin Collier-Niblett
Second Assistant Sound
Romi Martinez
ADR Recordist
Duncan Ashby
Musician
Trevor Mires
Musician
Hayley J Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Gabriel Hunt
VFX Editor
Melis Alpas
Digital Compositor
Damián Babbaro
Digital Compositor
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup