trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
Cast & Crew for...
Bonanza
Season 1
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Actors
Season Regulars
4
Guest Stars
92
Lorne Greene
Ben Cartwright
32 episodes
Pernell Roberts
Adam Cartwright
32 episodes
Dan Blocker
Hoss Cartwright
32 episodes
Michael Landon
Joe Cartwright
32 episodes
Victor Sen Yung
Hop Sing
11 episodes
Ron Nyman
Townsman (uncredited), Miner (uncredited)
4 episodes
John George
Miner (uncredited), Townsman (uncredited)
2 episodes
Yvonne De Carlo
Lotta Crabtree
1 episode
George Macready
Alpheus Troy
1 episode
Barry Kelley
Aaron Cooper
1 episode
Willis Bouchey
George Garvey
1 episode
Jimmy Carter
Kavanaugh's Grandson
1 episode
David Ladd
Billy Allen
1 episode
Guy Prescott
Charlie
1 episode
John Eldredge
Mr. Sherman
1 episode
Bek Nelson
Glory
1 episode
Barry Sullivan
Mark Burdette
1 episode
Leo Gordon
Early Thorne
1 episode
Inger Stevens
Emily Pennington
1 episode
Jack Warden
Mike Wilson
1 episode
R. G. Armstrong
Andrew Holloway
1 episode
Adrienne Hayes
Amy Bishop
1 episode
James Coburn
Pete Jessup
1 episode
S. John Launer
Jason Carter
1 episode
Whitney Blake
Ann Samuels
1 episode
Fay Spain
Sue Ellen Terry
1 episode
Buddy Ebsen
Sheriff Jesse Sanders
1 episode
Jean Willes
Amelia Terry
1 episode
Chana Eden
Shoshoni Girl
1 episode
BarBara Luna
Cayetena Losaro
1 episode
Jack Lord
Clay Renton
1 episode
Edward Platt
Harvey Buford
1 episode
Susan Oliver
Leta Malvet
1 episode
Irene Tedrow
Mrs. Buford
1 episode
Claude Akins
Marshal Emmett Dowd
1 episode
Wesley Lau
Dave Walker
1 episode
Rudy Doucette
Townsman (uncredited)
1 episode
Henry Hull
Sheriff B. Banneman Brown
1 episode
Douglas Spencer
Alonzo McFadden
1 episode
George Mitchell
Jubal Hadfield
1 episode
Arthur Shields
Dennis
1 episode
Alan Hale Jr.
Swede Lundberg
1 episode
Richard Reeves
Clayton
1 episode
Dale Van Sickel
Miner (uncredited)
1 episode
Jack Carson
Henry T.P. Comstock
1 episode
Jack Mather
Heck Turner
1 episode
Bruce Gordon
Chief Winnemucca
1 episode
Abel Fernandez
Lean Knife
1 episode
Robert Middleton
Sam Bryant
1 episode
Gregory Walcott
Farmer Perkins
1 episode
Adam Williams
Blackie Marx
1 episode
Onslow Stevens
Flint Johnson
1 episode
Ron Hagerthy
Billy Johnson
1 episode
John Harmon
Schuster
1 episode
Dick Rich
Shoehoffer
1 episode
Charles Cooper
Gil Fenton
1 episode
Robert Osterloh
Casey
1 episode
William Forrest
Mine Owner
1 episode
Jane Greer
Julia Bulette
1 episode
Alexander Scourby
Jean Millain
1 episode
Roy Engel
Dr. Paul Martin
1 episode
Kay E. Kuter
Mr. Finch
1 episode
Christopher Dark
Langford Poole
1 episode
Charles Maxwell
Krug
1 episode
Ellen Corby
Lorna Doone Mayberry
1 episode
Fintan Meyler
Andrea Strasser
1 episode
Joan Staley
Dixie
1 episode
Gloria Talbott
Nedda
1 episode
Jean Allison
Sally Byrnes
1 episode
Ian Wolfe
Ed Baxter
1 episode
Robert Griffin
Sheriff Hansen
1 episode
Hazel Court
Lady Beatrice Dunsford
1 episode
Naomi Stevens
Touma
1 episode
Kathleen Crowley
Kathleen aka Quick-Buck Kate
1 episode
James Hong
Hop Sing's #3 Cousin
1 episode
Merry Anders
Virginia Keith
1 episode
Riza Royce
Sarah
1 episode
Susan Harrison
Tirza
1 episode
Helen Westcott
Amanda Ridley
1 episode
Frank Ferguson
J.R. Ridley
1 episode
Philip Ahn
Mr. Lee Chang
1 episode
Alexander Campbell
Judge
1 episode
Richard Deacon
Captain Shark
1 episode
Herb Vigran
Bartender
1 episode
Michael Ross
Big Henchman
1 episode
Donnelly Rhodes
Little Henchman
1 episode
King Donovan
Twirly Boggs
1 episode
Dorothy Neumann
Ouisey McFadden
1 episode
Patrick McVey
Bill Raleigh
1 episode
John Litel
Judge Jeremy Clarence Billington
1 episode
Lane Bradford
Lash's Foreman
1 episode
Anne Whitfield
Rosemary Lawson
1 episode
Percy Helton
Blurry Jones
1 episode
Ruth Roman
Adah Isaacs Menken
1 episode
Mauritz Hugo
Hotel Manager (uncredited)
1 episode
Robert Tetrick
Pike
1 episode
Crew
Directing
4
Writing
3
Production
1
Art
1
Camera
2
Editing
3
Sound
1
Christian Nyby
Director
2 episodes
Edward Ludwig
Director
1 episode
Paul Landres
Director
1 episode
Arthur Lubin
Director
1 episode
David Dortort
Writer
1 episode
Fred Hamilton
Writer
1 episode
John Furia, Jr.
Writer
1 episode
David Dortort
Producer
1 episode
A. Earl Hedrick
Art Direction
1 episode
Lester Shorr
Director of Photography
2 episodes
Bert Glennon
Director of Photography
1 episode
Arthur P. Schmidt
Editor
1 episode
Ellsworth Hoagland
Editor
1 episode
Everett Douglas
Editor
1 episode
David Rose
Music
1 episode
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup