My list of all-time classics, genre-definers, and can't-miss films & TV series. Whenever anybody asks me, "What should I watch next?" this list is my response.
While not everything here rates a 10/10 (though nothing falls below a 7/10 by my reckoning), each entry is at least an important cultural touchstone or an ambitious artistic achievement that is worthy of your valuable time.
Shit I watched in 2024
December
→ New Girl { season 5 }
→ Inside No. 9 { season 3 }
→ PEN15 { season 1 }
→ Gen V { season 1 }
→ Jury Duty { season 1 }
→ Carol & the End of the World: Limited Series
→ PEN15 { season 2 }
November
→ Only Murders in the Building { season 3 }
→ The Fall of the House of Usher: Miniseries
→ The Narcosatanist
→ American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson
October
→ Sex Education { season 4 }
→ The Boys { season 1 }
→ The Boys { season 2 }
→ Ted Lasso { season 3 }
September
→ Dexter { season 7 }
→ Ted Lasso { season 2 }
→ The Bear { season 1 }
→ The Bear { season 2 }
→ Sky Rojo { season 1 }
→ Sky Rojo { season 2 }
→ Sky Rojo { season 3 }
August
→ Ted Lasso { season 1 }
→ Dexter { season 6 }
→ New Girl { season 4 }
→ Heartstopper { season 2 }
July
→ Inside no. 9 { season 2 }
→ Dexter { season 3 }
→ New Girl { season 3 }
→ Dexter { season 4 }
→ Rupaul { season 15 }
→ The Raincoat Killer: Chasing a Predator in Korea
June
→ Dexter { season 2 }
→ Abbott Elemntary { season 2 }
→ Queer Eye { season 7 }
→ Skip To Loafer
→ Black Mirror { season 6 }
→ Inside no. 9 { season 1 }
→ New Girl { season 2 }
May
→ Search Party { season 2 }
→ Search Party { season 3 }
→ Search Party { season 4 }
→ Maricon Perdido (miniserie)
→ Search Party { season 5 }
→ Tuca & Bertie { season 3 }
→ Dexter { season 1 }
→ Love & Death (miniserie)
→ Succession { season 4 }
→ New Girl { season 1 }
→ Atlanta { season 3 }
→ Copenhagen Cowboy { season 1 }
April
→ Succession { season 2 }
→ The Confessions of Frannie Langton
→ Trying { season 2 }
→ BEEF { season 1 }
→ Tiny Beautiful Things
→ Abbott Elementary { season 1 }
→ Trying { season 3 }
→ Search Party { season 1 }
March
→ We Are Lady Parts
→ In My Skin { season 1 }
→ In My Skin { season 2 }
→ The White Lotus { season 1 }
→ The White Lotus { season 2 }
→ Upright { season 1 }
→ Upright { season 2 }
→ Gannibal { season 1 }
→ Servant { season 4 }
→ The Dropout
→ Succession { season 1 }
→ Allen v. Farrow
→ Trying { season 1 }
February
→ La Chica de Nieve
→ The Office { season 1 }
→ The Patient
→ Dopesick
→ Gilmore Girls { season 5 }
→ Better Things { season 5 }
January
→ Alice in Borderland { season 2 }
→ Hacks { season 2 }
→ Gilmore Girls { season 4 }
→ The L Word: Generation Q { season 3 }
a list of tv seasons I have completed
This list feels pitiful but it is mine
!!!!!!!!!!!!
Kryminał
Young Sheldon: 1x16-22
Supernatural: 4x13-22
I am sorry for being a terrible person with a trashy taste but I don't get why people like these.
ryangws super mega best undisputed tv show list
All the shows I've watched that were broadcast in 2006, ranked by how much I enjoyed them.
This lists includes all horror and thriller movies and shows I have watched entirely since 2018.
Rating Scale:
10 - One of my all time favorites!
9 - Great, but not quite a favorite.
8 - Really good, you should check it out.
7 - Good. It was worth watching.
6 - It had more good than bad, if you like the genre then it is not a bad watch.
5 - It is neither here nor there
4 - It has more bad than good, its not awful, but far from good
3 - It was a bad watching experience, you should not watch it.
2 - Nearly unwatchable
1 - It is actually painful to watch
My 2019 season challenge where my goal is to watch at least 30 seasons of T.V. shows for the year 2019.
OMG! YOU HAVEN'T SEEN THIS?!
by Mike ShawVIP EP 2