According to
→ The Guardian / Rolling Stones / Thrillist / The New York Times / The Atlantic / Vulture / Time / BBC / Indiewire / The Verge / Vanity Fair / Glamour / Indie Wire
01– 16 / seen and poorly ranked by me
17–89/ not seen yet
Votes
:crown: Killing Eve / 12
~
:crown: Sharp Objects / 11
~
✦ Atlanta / 10
:crown: Homecoming / 10
~
:crown: Barry / 9
✦ Pose / 9
✦ The Good Place / 9
~
✦ Bojack Horseman / 8
✦ Succession / 8
✦ The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story / 8
~
:crown: Patrick Melrose / 7
✦ Queer Eye / 7
:crown: The Americans /7
~
✦ Better Call Saul / 6
~
✦ Glow / 5
✦ Lodge 49 / 5
✦ The Good Fight / 5
~
✦ Big Mouth / 4
✦ Maniac / 4
:crown: Sorry For Your Loss / 4
✦ The Haunting of Hill House / 4
:crown: The Little Drummer Girl / 4
✦ You / 4
✦ Wild Wild Country / 4
~
✦ A Very English Scandal / 3
✦ Billions / 3
✦ Bodyguard / 3
✦ Chilling Adventures of Sabrina / 3
✦ Dear White People / 3
:crown: Forever / 3
✦ High Maintenance / 3
✦ My Brilliant Friend / 3
✦ The Deuce / 3
✦ The Handmaid's Tale / 3
:crown: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel / 3
✦ The Terror / 3
✦ Westworld / 3
~
✦ American Vandal / 2
✦ Black Earth Rising / 2
✦ Cobra Kai / 2
:crown: Corporate / 2
✦ Counterpart / 2
✦ Doctor Who / 2
:crown: Insecure / 2
✦ One Day at a Time / 2
✦ The Chi / 2
Series and seasons that I have completed.
The best rated seasons
My favourite shows of 2018 (rated 8+)
A
→ Awkwafina is Nora From Queens s01
B
→ Barry s01— s02
→ Better Things s01— s04 / 5
→ Betty s01
:crown: Big Little Lies s01— s02
:crown: The Bisexual s01
:crown: Bored to Death s01— s03
→ The Boys s01— s02 / 3
:crown: Broad City s01— s05
C
→ Camping s01
:crown: Castle Rock s01— s02
:crown: Catch-22 s01
→ Community s01— s05 / 6
→ Corporate s01 / 3
→ Curb Your Enthusiasm s01— s10
D
:crown: Deadly Class s01
:crown: Des s01
→ The Deuce s01 / 3
:crown: Devs s01
→ Dickinson s01 — s02
:crown: Dimension 404 s01
→ Doom Patrol s01— s02
E
→ Elementary s01 / 7
:crown: Escape at Dannemora
→ Escenario 0 s01
→ Euphoria s01
→ Everything's Gonna Be Okay s01
→ Evil s01
F
→ The Feed s01
→ Feel Good s01
:crown:Fleabag s01 — s02
→ The Flight Attendant s01
:crown: Flight of the Conchords s01 — s02
→ Flowers s01 / 2
:crown: Forever s01
:crown: Fosse/Verdon s01
:crown: Future Man s01 — s03
G
:crown: Garfunkel and Oates s01
→ Gentleman Jack s01
:crown: Ghosted s01
→ The Girlfriend Experience s01 / 2
:crown: Girls s01 — s06
:crown: The Good Lord Bird s01
→ The Guest Book s01 / 2
:crown: Gypsy s01
H
→ Happy Valley s01 / 3
→ Happy! s01 / 2
:crown: Hard Sun s01
→ Harlots s01 — s02 / 3
:crown: High Fidelity s01
→ His Dark Materials s01 / 2
:crown:Hit & Miss s01
→ Hitmen s01 / 2
→ Hora de aventura s01— s05 / 10
→ Homecoming s01— s02
→ How To with John Wilson s01
→ Hunters s01
I
:crown: I Am the Night s01
→ Insecure s01 / 4
→ Inside No. 9 s01 — s05
:crown: The IT Crowd s01 — s04
→ It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia s01 — s12 / 14
K
:crown: Kidding s01 — s02
→ Killing Eve s01 — s03 / 4
L
:crown: The L Word s01 — s06
:crown: The Leftovers s01 — s03
:crown: Legend of The Seeker s01 — s03
:crown: Limetown s01
→ Little America s01
:crown: The Little Drummer Girl s01
→
→
→
→
→
→ la otra mirada s01—s02
→ the americans s01 / 6
→
→
→
→
→
→
→
Mejores series de drama del año
Sky Atlantic HD
(data di lancio: 9 aprile 2014)
the best tv shows of 2018: a compilation
by Natalia WallsVIP 2