trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Forums
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The Alienist
Season 1
actors
crew
IMDB
TMDB
Actors
Season Regulars
10
Guest Stars
124
Daniel Brühl
Laszlo Kreizler
10 episodes
Luke Evans
John Moore
10 episodes
Dakota Fanning
Sara Howard
10 episodes
Matthew Shear
Lucius Isaacson
10 episodes
Brian Geraghty
Theodore Roosevelt
10 episodes
Douglas Smith
Marcus Isaacson
10 episodes
Robert Wisdom
Cyrus Montrose
10 episodes
David Wilmot
Captain Connor
10 episodes
Q'orianka Kilcher
Mary Palmer
10 episodes
Matt Lintz
Stevie Taggert
10 episodes
Martin McCreadie
Doyle
8 episodes
Ted Levine
Thomas Byrnes
7 episodes
Daisy Bevan
Esther
5 episodes
Jackson Gann
Joseph, Bernadette
5 episodes
Sean Young
Mrs. Van Bergen
4 episodes
Michael Ironside
J. P. Morgan
4 episodes
Jefferson White
Lincoln Steffens
4 episodes
Antonio Magro
Paul Kelly
4 episodes
Oliver Cater
Rosie
4 episodes
Grace Zabriskie
John's Grandmother
4 episodes
Dominic Boyle
Maxie
4 episodes
Josef Altin
Willem Van Bergen, Silver Smile
4 episodes
Jamie Kaye
Sally
3 episodes
Tate Pitchie-Cooper
Fatima
3 episodes
Eugenia Caruso
Mrs. Santorelli
3 episodes
Nicolas Bro
Jacob Riis
3 episodes
Peter McRobbie
Mayor William L. Strong
3 episodes
Geoffrey Thomas
Roberts
3 episodes
Tommy Rodger
Peter
3 episodes
Gados Béla
Counter Clerk
3 episodes
Sean McGinley
Bishop Potter
3 episodes
Bill Heck
John Beecham
3 episodes
Lily-Rose Aslandogdu
Alice Roosevelt
3 episodes
Katie Brayben
Edith Roosevelt
3 episodes
Nicola Stephenson
Maebh Connor
3 episodes
Zsolt Páll
Bathhouse Cop, Bath House Cop
3 episodes
Lewin Lloyd
Beansie
2 episodes
Falk Hentschel
Biff Ellison
2 episodes
Anson Boon
Paresis Hall Boy #5, New Paresis Hall Boy #5
2 episodes
Jacqueline Defferary
Tessie
2 episodes
Aldo Maland
Paresis Hall Boy #2
2 episodes
Freddie Stewart
Nick Oldham
2 episodes
Bálint Adorjáni
Delmonico's Waiter
2 episodes
Laurel Lefkow
Mrs. Isaacson
2 episodes
Steven Pacey
Mr. Van Bergen
2 episodes
Francis McBurney
O'Rourke Bartender
2 episodes
Max Fincham
Thomas
2 episodes
Nicholas Asbury
Dr. Tuthill
2 episodes
Márk Szekulesz
Mr. Rajk
2 episodes
Owen Good
Operator, Male
2 episodes
Giovanni Scotti
Enzo Santorelli
2 episodes
Sara Vickers
Jane Gooding
1 episode
Jacob James Beswick
Young Roundsman
1 episode
Clare Calbraith
Mrs. Zweig
1 episode
Jack Kesy
Henry Wolff
1 episode
Emanuela Postacchini
Flora
1 episode
Joe Bone
Police Clerk
1 episode
John Connors
Roundsman Gillooly
1 episode
Maria Teresa Creasey
Ezra's Mother
1 episode
Isabelle De Hertogh
Two-Ton Annie
1 episode
Andy Gathergood
Ezra's Father
1 episode
Michael Jibson
Dr. Fuller
1 episode
Roderick Hill
Fishmonger
1 episode
Virág Bárány
Mrs. Rajk
1 episode
Dan Bradford
Santorelli Priest
1 episode
Richard Bremmer
Mortician
1 episode
Gabriele Caprio
Young Tough #3
1 episode
Marcus D'Amico
Charlie Delmonico
1 episode
Ezra Fieremans
Ernestine
1 episode
Max Gabbay
Italian Tough #2
1 episode
Gáspárfalvi Dorka
Berthe Rajk
1 episode
Giovanni D'Aleo
Street Kid
1 episode
Yusuf Hofri
Paresis Hall Boy #10
1 episode
Kertész Péter
Kreizler Institute Priest
1 episode
Mary Stockley
Mrs. Tinker
1 episode
Gerald Tyler
Charles H. Matchett
1 episode
Scott Alexander Young
Roundsman Hanrahan
1 episode
Tracy Sallows
Abigail Bell
1 episode
Matthew Van Oss
Milton
1 episode
Samuel Brown
Bath House Boy #4
1 episode
Gavin Drea
Roundsman Barclay
1 episode
Mitchell Norman
Bath House Boy #3
1 episode
Kristóf Ódor
Van Bergen Servant
1 episode
Kate Phillips
Laura Boone
1 episode
Kingston Taylor
Bath House Boy #2
1 episode
Rio Thake
Bath House Boy #7
1 episode
Kate Dickie
Scotch Ann
1 episode
Fernanda Dorogi
Mother in Park
1 episode
Amanda Hadingue
Mrs. Gorenko
1 episode
Katherine Kingsley
Mrs. Williams
1 episode
Ash Matthews
Charles Blythe
1 episode
Philip Rosch
Dr. Cahill
1 episode
Peter Schueller
Crank Operator
1 episode
Gábor Urmai
Dentist Patient
1 episode
Stephen Louis Grush
Jesse Pomeroy
1 episode
William Gaminara
Alexander MacLeod
1 episode
Ania Marson
Miss Effie
1 episode
Lewis McGowan
Boot Black
1 episode
Colin Moody
Officer Lasky
1 episode
David Warner
Professor Cavanaugh
1 episode
Philip Broadbent
Priest
1 episode
Hans Peterson
Well Dressed Man
1 episode
Ed Birch
Dr. Clark Wissler
1 episode
George Lenz
Franz Boas
1 episode
Jonathan Peck
JP Morgan's Butler
1 episode
Kincsö Pethö
Angry Italian Woman
1 episode
Tom Pilath
Angry German Man
1 episode
Vivien Rujder
Young Woman at Blackwell's
1 episode
Levente Törköly
Male Attendant at Blackwell's
1 episode
Rocci Williams
Jack McManus
1 episode
Cassi Thomson
Eliza
1 episode
David Meunier
Adam Dury
1 episode
Sean Bridgers
Sheriff Early
1 episode
Eric Johnson
Captain Miller
1 episode
Corey Johnson
Hobart Weaver
1 episode
Zeb Moore
Carriage Driver
1 episode
Christopher Naylor
Dr. Dillman
1 episode
Jake Samuels
Horse Soldier
1 episode
Jo Stone-Fewings
Ignatius Blunt
1 episode
Ágnes Bánfalvy
Elderly Woman
1 episode
David Langham
Skinny Harper
1 episode
Ben Manning
Barman
1 episode
Ronan Vibert
Charles Murray
1 episode
Flip Webster
Old Landlady
1 episode
Simone Alberghini
Don Giovanni, Opera Singer
1 episode
Tim Barlow
Mr. Kreizler
1 episode
Billy Barratt
Ted Roosevelt Jr.
1 episode
Ben Lamb
Jack Astor
1 episode
Kata Pálfi
Nurse
1 episode
Nino Surguladze
Donna Elvira, Opera Singer
1 episode
Rupert Turnbull
Kermit Roosevelt
1 episode
Brittany Marie Batchelder
Joanna Crawford
1 episode
Ian Hughes
Mr. Chitters
1 episode
Henry Helm
Lola
1 episode
Crew
Directing
9
Writing
7
Production
21
Art
1
Camera
2
Costume & Make Up
1
Crew
2
Editing
6
Sound
2
Visual Effects
2
Jakob Verbruggen
Director
3 episodes
Philip Seeger
Second Assistant Director
2 episodes
Martin Krauka
First Assistant Director
2 episodes
James Hawes
Director
2 episodes
Dóra Simkó
Script Supervisor
2 episodes
Michelle McDermott
Second Assistant Director
2 episodes
Paco Cabezas
Director
2 episodes
Jamie Payne
Director
2 episodes
David Petrarca
Director
1 episode
Caleb Carr
Book
10 episodes
Hossein Amini
Teleplay
3 episodes
E. Max Frye
Teleplay
3 episodes
John Sayles
Teleplay
3 episodes
Gina Gionfriddo
Teleplay
2 episodes
Cary Joji Fukunaga
Teleplay
2 episodes
Chase Palmer
Teleplay
1 episode
Rosalie Swedlin
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Kari Hobson
Co-Producer
10 episodes
Ben Rosenblatt
Co-Executive Producer
10 episodes
Jakob Verbruggen
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Cary Joji Fukunaga
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Jamie Payne
Co-Executive Producer
10 episodes
Seth Fisher
Co-Executive Producer
10 episodes
Eric Roth
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Caleb Carr
Consulting Producer
10 episodes
Marshall Persinger
Co-Executive Producer
10 episodes
E. Max Frye
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Hossein Amini
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Chris Symes
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Steve Golin
Executive Producer
10 episodes
Simon Tyrrell
Consulting Producer
6 episodes
Sarah Byrd
Consulting Producer
6 episodes
Kristina Lauren Anderson
Consulting Producer
4 episodes
Harriet Warner
Consulting Producer
4 episodes
John Sayles
Consulting Producer
3 episodes
Gina Gionfriddo
Consulting Producer
2 episodes
Veronika Dobos
Production Manager
2 episodes
Will Hughes-Jones
Production Design
1 episode
P.J. Dillon
Director of Photography
3 episodes
Gavin Struthers
Director of Photography
2 episodes
Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
1 episode
Paul Elman
Visual Effects Editor
1 episode
Greg Powell
Stunt Coordinator
1 episode
Matt Platts-Mills
Editor
2 episodes
Tanya Swerling
Editor
1 episode
Martin Nicholson
Editor
1 episode
Nick Arthurs
Editor
1 episode
Katie Weiland
Editor
1 episode
Philip Kloss
Editor
1 episode
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
10 episodes
Ottó Oláh
Production Sound Mixer
2 episodes
David Mir
Digital Compositor
2 episodes
Paul Stephenson
Special Effects Supervisor
2 episodes
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup