TV Season's likely to be Great
A list of the television seasons and miniseries I finished in 2017.
Action, Sci-Fi, Drama and everything in-between. Curated by MCSNGR.
Science Fiction I have watched that I think are excellent. This list includes superhero and supernatural content.
Not necessarily the best, but what stood out most
Chernobyl - 9.2/10
Star Wars: Andor Season 1 - 8.3/10
Better Call Saul Season 6 - 8.5/10
Stranger Things 4 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 3 - 8.1/10
The Boys Season 1 - 8.0/10
The Boys Season 2 - 8.1/10
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners - 7.8/10
Severance Season 1 - 7.6/10 (8.2 - 7/2023)
The Legend of Vox Machina Season 1 - 7.8/10
Welcome to Wrexham Season 1 - 7.7/10
Ozark Season 4 - 7.9/10
Moon Knight - 8.0/10 (7.3 - 11/2023)
Cobra Kai Season 4 - 7.9/10
For All Mankind Season 3 - 7.8/10 (7.4 - 1/2024)
Star Wars: Tales of the Jedi - 7.7/10
Ms. Marvel - 7.2/10
Under the Banner of Heaven - 7.9/10
Only Murders in the Building Season 2 - 7.5/10
Cobra Kai Season 5 - 7.0/10
The Book of Boba Fett - 6.7/10
Obi-Wan Kenobi - 6.8/10
She-Hulk: Attorney At Law Season 1 - 6.8/10
The Dragon Prince Book 4 - 7.5/10
The Patient - 6.9/10
The Chosen Season 2 - 7.4/10
The Expanse Season 1 - 7.2/10
Superman & Lois Season 2 - 7.1/10
The Chosen Season 1 - 6.9/10
Reacher Season 1 - 7.4/10
The Boys Presents: Diabolical Season 1 - 6.1/10
Star Wars: Clone Wars - 5.0/10
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Season 1 - unfinished
The Flight Attendant Season 1 - unfinished
True Story with Ed and Randall - unfinished
Murderville - unfinished
Watch Next
This is a list of all movies and series discussed by the Nerdvana podcast.
https://www.nerdvana-podcast.de/
Shows watched in full. Need to rewatch to Trakt episode ratings
My favourite shows of 2016 (rated 8+)
70%+ average from 25+ critics & 500+ users on Rotten Tomatoes.
or 7+ average from 5k+ users on IMDB
or 8+ average from 20k+ users on MDL
Seasons I'm working my way through right now
Mis series recomendadas del 2016.
Seasons I have watched.
Finished series
More than once:
Doctor Who 3x10 'Blink': Two rewatches.
Fringe Season 1-3: Two rewatches
Simpsons
Season 1: Three rewatches
Season 2-10: Two rewatches
(plus Season 11-22 just one rewatch and I havent actually watched past Season 22 but added the whole show as to not crowd the list with 22 entries)
Breaking Bad Season 1: Two rewatches
Just simply the best TV shows that I have come across during my life.
Movies and shows I liked in 2021
by UltramarinasVIP 7