V O T E S
Apple tv
→ Severance // 26
→ Pachinko // 17
→ Slow Horses S02. // 9
→ Bad Sisters // 7
→ The Afterparty // 5
→ Black Bird — ended // 4
→ Shining Girls — ended // 3
→ Now and Then // 3
→ The Essex Serpent — ended // 2
→ WeCrashed — ended // 2
→ For All Mankind S03. // 2
→ Suspicion — ended
→ Surface
Star+
→ The Bear // 19
→ Reservation Dogs S02. // 13
→ Abbott Elementary // 12
→ The Dropout — ended // 9
→ Better Things S05. — ended // 6
→ Atlanta S04. — ended // 6
→ Pam & Tommy — ended // 5
→ Under the Banner of Heaven — ended // 5
→ What We Do in the Shadows S04. // 4
→ Chucky S02. // 2
→ Conversations with Friends — ended // 2
→ Only Murders in the Building S02.// 2
→ Pistol — ended
→ Reboot
→ Santa Evita — ended
HBO
→ House of the Dragon // 13
→ The Rehearsal // 10
→ Somebody Somewhere // 8
→ Station Eleven — ended // 8
→ This Is Going to Hurt — ended // 8
→ The White Lotus S02. // 8
→ Barry S03. // 8
→ Tokyo Vice — ended // 6
→ The Staircase — ended // 5
→ Peacemaker // 5
→ We Own This City — ended // 5
→ Minx // 4
→ Our Flag Means Death // 4
→ Industry S02. // 4
→ Irma Vep // 3
→ Los Espookys S02. — canceled // 3
→ Julia // 2
→ The Old Man // 2
→ The Last Movie Stars — ended // 2
→ Sort Of S02. // 2
→ Euphoria S02. // 2
→ The Tourist
→ Hacks S02.
→ Starstruck S02.
Netflix
→ Better Call Saul S06. — ended // 11
→ Heartstopper // 10
→ Inventing Anna — ended // 6
→ The Sandman // 6
→ Wednesday // 6
→ Dahmer — ended // 4
→ Derry Girls S04 — ended // 4
→ Stranger Things S04 // 3
→ All of Us Are Dead // 3
→ Archive 81 — canceled // 3
→ Guillermo del Toro's Cabinet of Curiosities // 3
→ 1899 // 3
→ Intimacy — ended // 2
→ Mo // 2
→ Anatomy of a Scandal — ended
→ Borgen - Power & Glory
→ Human Resources
→ Las de la última fila — ended
→ Sagrada Familia
→ The Cuphead Show!
→ The Andy Warhol Diaries — ended
→ Blockbuster
→ Peaky Blinders
→ Dead to Me S03 — ended
→ Russian Doll S02
Amazon
→ The Rings of Power // 8
→ A League of Their Own // 3
→ The Peripheral // 3
→ Paper Girls — canceled // 3
→ The Boys S03 // 3
→ The Good Fight S06. — ended // 3
→ As We See It — canceled // 2
→ Chloe — ended // 2
→ Outer Range // 2
→ The Devil's Hour
Paramount+
→ Yellowjackets S01. // 3
→ I Love That for You
Disney+
→ Star Wars: Andor // 20
→ Ms. Marvel — ended // 5
→ She-Hulk: Attorney at Law — ended // 5
→ Moon Knight — ended // 4
→ Willow // 2
~
→ The English // 5
→ The Patient — ended // 5
→ High School // 4
→ Offworld (Apagón) — ended // 2
→ Interview with the Vampire // 2
→ Girls5eva S02. // 2
→ Gaslit — ended // 2
→ The Responder // 2
→ The Girl From Plainville // 2
→ Evil S03. // 2
→ Big Boys
→ Ellie & Natasia
→ Freddie Flintoff's Field of Dreams
→ Sherwood
→ Ghosts
→ Mood — ended
→ Ramy S03.
Not all will be excellent, but I will have enjoyed the concept or something similar.
Some maybe a 5 star rating, some maybe a 10.
All I would recommend.
I hope you enjoy :blush:
Not all will be excellent, but I will have enjoyed the concept or something similar.
Some maybe a 5 star rating, some maybe a 10.
All I would recommend.
I hope you enjoy :blush:
Not all will be excellent, but I will have enjoyed the concept or something similar.
Some maybe a 5 star rating, some maybe a 10.
All I would recommend.
I hope you enjoy :blush:
One of my favourite genres :)
Not all will be excellent, but I will have enjoyed the concept or something similar.
Some maybe a 5 star rating, some maybe a 10.
All I would recommend.
I hope you enjoy :blush:
Which one do you think deserves it?
Would you rather fight 1 horse-sized duck or 100 duck-sized horses?
The top shows that I watched in the year 2022.
The top shows that I watched in the year 2023.
January:
Artic Circule 2x01 - 2x06
Babylon Berlín 4x01-
Endeavour 4x01 - 4x04
Entourage 2x01 - 2x14
Industry 2x01- 2x08
Infiniti 1x01 - 1x06
La misteriosa Sociedad Benedict 2x01 - 2x08
Riese: Kingdom Falling 1x01 - 1x10
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: 7x01 -
Star Trek: Short Treks: 1x01 - 1x04
Star Trek: Voyager 5x01 -
Star Wars: Andor 1x01 -
The Peripheral 1x01 -1x08
Young Sheldon: 5x01 - 5x22
Your Honor 1x01 - 1x03
Willow 1x01 - 1x08
Mis series recomendadas del 2022.
New shows and seasons in 2022. Only includes seasons with announced air dates. Ranked by show's IMDb rating.
Last Updated: April 30, 2024
January:
February:
March:
April:
May:
June:
July:
August:
September:
October:
November:
December:
what I've watched in 2022
Various genres of TV Shows which I’ve rated a 7 or 8 or of 10.
Enjoy :)
The best rated seasons
Tracker for TV series not started yet that I want to (re)Watch eventually...
Tracker for TV series that I'm currently watching and trying to keep up to date. Most are ongoing season, some are "old" series that I'm getting up to now.
list of finished seasons I should watch soon
2023 Viewing Pleasure
by ColetteVIP 5