As a kid born in the early 80s i love the Christmas Spirit both movies conveyed. I watched them a lot in my childhood.
I love to see famous New York City during a holiday season in the 90s and that worthed to watched a movie with a predictable and a lot of "gags" you saw in Home Alone as well.
Absolut waste of time...absolutely boring.
Oh boy, that was a very poor & predictable story.
Really good film with an excellent play by Jack Sparrow. But lets face it: The best part of this whole saga is the soundtrack by Klaus Badelt & Hans Zimmer!
The story is not very exciting, but the cast gets plus points, especially Boseman and James played it well.
Definitely a huge waste of time. One of the worst Adam Sandler movies.
That was a cool movie, well played. I like the arc of tension.
It is a fun movie. Eddie Murphy played several Character, especially the barbershop guy is well played.
At first I had a little trouble with the series, but after episode 4/5 the series became really good. Jeff Daniels plays the anchorman like this, so he would be one himself. The story was implemented excellently.
At first I had a little trouble with the series, but after episode 4/5 the series became really good. Jeff Daniels plays the anchorman like this, so he would be one himself. The story was implemented excellently.
Good movie, but not more. the acting is ok, but the story left me cold. I aspect a little bit more after all these praiseful reviews.
If you like easy-going movies, maybe you will enjoy it.
It's ok. Nothing new if you are familiar with the story, but it is well realized.
Provocative story, but nicely done. Overall a fair movie
Better then Grown Ups, Shaquille O'Neal was funny.
This was very cheap comedy, i didn’t laugh a lot.
The first four seasons were really funny, but after that the series became much weaker. The last season was a complete waste of time.
An acceptable series, Luis Guzmán with very good acting.
But you can see that after each season the show was about to be cancelled. Some characters have a not very well thought-out story, others disappear without explanation from the series like Malaya.
This is be far the best review of a year on german television.
This documentary gaves you an insight into one of most shocking hostage taking in german history. It also shows why parts of the german media got critizied afterwards because of their behavior.
One of my favourite series. Good storytelling, Oliver Platt with very good acting. I also like the Chicago Fire // Chicago PD cross over.
Every fan, but also every player of Borussia Dortmund should have seen this film.
Good movie with a great performance by Heath Ledger.
i like the movie. Good preformance by Viggo Mortensen & Mahershala Ali.
The first two seasons were magnificent, awesome storyline and perfect acting by Robin Wright and Kevin Spacey. Season 3 & 4 were okay, but season 5 and especially season 6 were a waste of time. The story was dead after season 4.
Very disappointing, one of Tarantino's weakest films. Very long beginning, predictable ending.
Classical pixar/disney movie with great animations, good story und funny moments. A little bit too much singing in my opinion.
Let's face it: This is an other masterpiece of a documentary by ESPN. Great inside looks, excellent storyline.
I do not understand why this series was cancelled. I like it a lot. Good story telling, good actors. Tanaya Beatty was awesome.
Average movie with a predictable story line. It does not convinced me.
2020-01-01T07:00:00Z2021-01-01T06:59:59Z