"Do mirrors work in outer space?"
"No one can kill the disco"
"My Hair color has nothing to do with my psychological problems."
"IT'S A PIE SHOP, NOT CHURCH" -Spencer.
One if not the best baseball movie of all time. It has everything action, comedy, thrilling characters, and just good development for everyone. Denis Leary is personally one of my favorites. But the amount of quotes you can take from this movie like "You're Killing me Smalls" and "You mean that’s the same guy?" an american classic and definitely up there as one of the best baseball movies ever.
As good and as fun as the first. In all honesty this show is really making me consider checking out titans and other DCO shows. I think my only issue is that Mike seems to butt of the joke and just mentioned a few and kind of pushes him to the side. I hope we get to see more of JSA and get a closer connection to the family.
Holy shit. This is definitely one of the best newer horror movie I've ever seen. THIS had everything from the great Intro and leading in to the ending with the twist. my only complaint about the movie is it feels stretched out a bit too long. the beginning is awesome the ending is kick ass while the middle is pretty average at best.
A very fun Tarantino movie. not a great action and lot of exposition but overall very fun and good past-timer.
I wish I got hit by 5 waves of cars
For basically a Hallmark movie surprisingly wasn't terrible. I have definitely seen worst, but with a light hearted message and cast of cute dogs it was a decent watch
Fuck victorious crossover iCarly x Big Bang Theory is the crossover of the generation
Good Charlotte performance while random is the weirdest part of this episode.
"Do you have a girlfriend now?"
"No, I have a gold fish but we're just friends"
Great pilot, felt like time just rush by. A lot of great references. If I had to compare the show it feels a lot like Flash meets the drama of Chilling Adventures of Sabrina.
Humor is great, Voice acting is good, and just the overall episodes kept me entertained. Honestly it's on par with Bob's Burgers for me. Comedy can either be very witty or very family guyish and I feel they found a great in-between
Very funny classic Will Ferrell just needs more Cowbells
I never knew human Legos could look so pleasing
Miley Cyrus trying to fit in and then clearly not fitting in the movie. She's just so quricky
Love this frickin episode got my man Ben Savage
Not exactly tits out Gloria more cute romance with a bit of raunchy comedy
Has become one of my favorite Studio Ghibli films, amazing animation same with story and pacing also god tier soundtrack
i recently got a Oculus Quest for Christmas. With most vr you are allowed to watch any 3d movie. I went searching through my Blu rays and Found Spy Kids 3-D Game Over. in all honesty it was very enjoyable in 3d. seeing everything fly at you while still be silly and cartoony