2024 Sundance Film Festival (18-28 Jan 2024):
- 01-10: U.S. Dramatic Competition
- 11-20: World Cinema Dramatic Competition
- 21-30: U.S. Documentary Competition
- 31-40: World Cinema Documentary Competition
- 41-46: Next
- 47-54: Midnight
- 55-58: Spotlight
- 59-78: Premieres
- 79: Special Screenings
- 80-81: New Frontier
- 82-83: Family Matinee
- 84-136: Short Films Program:
. U.S. Fiction Short Films (84-102)
. International Fiction Short Films (103-116)
. Nonfiction Short Films 117-126)
. Animation Short Films (127-136)
Awards:
- U.S. Dramatic Grand Jury Prize: 01 - In The Summers (Alessandra Lacorazza).
- U.S. Dramatic Audience Award: 02 - Didi (Sean Wang).
- U.S. Dramatic Directing Award: 01 - In The Summers (Alessandra Lacorazza).
- U.S. Dramatic Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: 03 - A Real Pain (Jesse Eisenberg).
- U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance : 04 - Suncoast (Nico Parker).
- U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Best Ensemble: 02 - Dìdi.
- World Cinema Dramatic Grand Jury Prize: 11 - Sujo (Astrid Rondero, Fernanda Valadez).
- World Cinema Dramatic Audience Award: 12 - Girls Will Be Girls (Shuchi Talati).
- World Cinema Dramatic Directing Award: 13 - In the Land of Brothers (Alireza Ghasemi).
- World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting: 12 - Girls Will Be Girls (Preeti Panigrahi).
- World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Original Music: 14 - Handling the Undead (Peter Raeburn).
- U.S. Documentary Grand Jury Prize: 21 - Porcelain War (Brendan Bellomo, Slava Leontyev).
- U.S. Documentary Audience Award: 22 - Daughters (Angela Patton, Natalie Era).
- U.S. Documentary Directing Award: 23 - Sugarcane (Julian Brave NoiseCat, Emily Kassie).
- U.S. Documentary Jonathan Oppenheim Editing Award: 24 - Frida (Carla Gutiérrez).
- U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for the Art of Change: 25 - Union (Stephen Maing, Brett Story).
- U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Sound: 26 - Gaucho Gaucho (Michael Dweck, Gregory Kershaw).
- World Cinema Documentary Grand Jury Prize: 31 - A New Kind of Wilderness (Silje Evensmo Jacobsen).
- World Cinema Documentary Audience Award: 32 - Ibelin (Benjamin Ree).
- World Cinema Documentary Directing Award: 32 - Ibelin (Benjamin Ree).
- World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematic Innovation: 33 - Soundtrack to a Coup d’Etat (Johan Grimonprez).
- World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Craft: 34 - Nocturnes.
- Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize: 05 - Love Me (Sam & Andy Zuchero).
- Festival Favorite Audience Award: 22 - Daughters (Angela Patton, Natalie Era).
- Next Audience Award: 41 - Kneecap (Rich Peppiatt).
- Next Innovator Award: 42 - Little Death (Jack Begert).
- Amazon Studios Producers Award for Fiction: 06 - Stress Positions.
- Amazon Studios Producers Award for Nonfiction: 35 - The Battle for Laikipia.
- Visionary Award: 05 - Love Me (Kristen Stewart).
- Visionary Award: 47 - Love Lies Bleeding (Kristen Stewart).
- Short Film Grand Jury Prize: 103 - The Masterpiece (Alex Lora Cercos).
- Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction: 84 - Say Hi After You Die (Kate Jean Hollowell).
- Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction: 104 - The Stag (An Chu).
- Short Film Jury Award: Non-Fiction: 117 - Bob’s Funeral (Jack Dunphy).
- Short Film Jury Award: Animation: 127 - Bug Diner (Phoebe Jane Hart).
- Short Film Special Jury Award for U.S. Directing: 85 - The Looming (Masha Ko).
- Short Film Special Jury Award for International Directing: 105 - Pisko the Crab Child is in Love (Makoto Nagahisa).
Over 3,000 LGBT-themed movies and TV shows featuring gay storylines, characters, or actors.
TV Shows and Movies with queer content.
Films I've watched at Inside Out Film Festival over the years
Trans movies and shows
Radarr
by cheri78