A ranking of every animated film I have seen.
Ranking of every anime I've finished to completion.
Go concentrate.
amazon movies
Only includes the "Rebuild" films from the Neon Genesis Evangelion series
To add.
Movies I need to see
The Japanese Anime I have watched as they aired that ended in the Winter 2021 broadcast season (From around the beginning of January 2021 to around the end of March 2021).
Shows are listed as their separate 'seasons' to conform with Japanese series formatting, see any attached notes.
Best overall:
Horimiya
Laid Back Camp Season 2
Best animation:
Evangelion 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon a Time
Wonder Egg Priority
Best story:
Horimiya
Jobless Reincarnation
Best music:
Evangelion 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon a Time
Laid Back Camp Season 2
Most surprising:
Jobless Reincarnation
2021
by henreh