Séries/filmes infantis que eu passaria pra crianças tranquilamente
Same as Golden Ratio Films but are G and PG rated.
Animation and Animation Adjacent Films & TV
Movies and TV shows that I have watched.
A ranking of every animated film I have seen.
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Johnny_Depp#Filmographie
maj: 08/05/24
The best Studios used,
5.0+ Ratings min.
G & PG Ratings Only.
This List is made for Kids
Works with Kodi
Only the Best Animation Movies.
My Top 10 Animation Movies from this list so far..
1. Luca (2021) "Something about this one, best by far!" 10/10
2. Rango (2011) "Oh boy, this one hits different!" 9/10
3. Lightyear (2022) "Love the story line & connection with Toy Story" 9/10
4. Puss in Boots (2022) "Nostalgia vibes & feelings, also a connection to Strek" 9/10
5. Bolt (2008) "What can i say i love this, its a dog animation." 9/10
6. WALL·E (2008)
Dont forget to Like & Follow me
#AnimationMovies
Originally a Letterboxd list: https://letterboxd.com/maxthemovieguy/list/adult-animation/
Academy Awards: Best Animated Feature
by TwentyWasHereVIP 7