trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The Chronicles of Riddick
2004
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Actors
Cast
27
Vin Diesel
Riddick
Thandiwe Newton
Dame Vaako
Karl Urban
Vaako
Alexa Davalos
Kyra
Colm Feore
Lord Marshal
Linus Roache
Purifier
Keith David
Imam
Yorick van Wageningen
The Guv
Nick Chinlund
Toombs
Roger Cross
Toal
Kim Hawthorne
Lajjun
Judi Dench
Aereon
Mark Gibbon
Irgun
Terry Chen
Merc Pilot
Christina Cox
Eve Logan
Nigel Vonas
Merc
Raoul Ganeev
Slam Guard
Alexis Llewellyn
Ziza
Charles Zuckermann
Scales
Kristin Lehman
Shirah
Aaron Douglas
Young Meccan Soldier
Christopher Heyerdahl
Helion Politico
Ty Olsson
Merc
Mark Acheson
Slam Guard
Ron Selmour
Slam Guard
Ben Cotton
Slam Guard
Lorena Gale
Defense Minister
Crew
Directing
14
Writing
4
Production
31
Art
64
Camera
38
Costume & Make Up
83
Crew
47
Editing
15
Lighting
12
Sound
34
Visual Effects
87
William M. Elvin
First Assistant Director
E. J. Foerster
Second Unit Director
David Twohy
Director
Kelly Moon
Script Supervisor
David Daniels
First Assistant Director
Patrice Leung
Second Unit First Assistant Director
David Ticotin
Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director
Philip Katsikas
Third Assistant Director
Alleris Gillham
Assistant Director
Jody Ryan
Third Assistant Director
Stacy Fish
Second Second Assistant Director
Alejandro Valbuena
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Kryssta Mills
Third Assistant Director
Jennifer Zimmer
Second Unit Director
Jim Wheat
Characters
Ken Wheat
Characters
David Twohy
Writer
Benton Jew
Storyboard
Mary Selway
Casting
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
Scott Kroopf
Producer
Tom Engelman
Co-Executive Producer
Ted Field
Executive Producer
Anne McCarthy
Casting
Freddy Luis
Casting Associate
Jay Scully
Casting Associate
David Womark
Executive Producer
George Zakk
Executive Producer
Charlie Campbell
Researcher
Vin Diesel
Producer
Jeremy Johns
Production Manager
John Kreidman
Production Supervisor
Frank Cuomo
Post Production Coordinator
Wendy Williams
Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager
Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Unit Manager
Bliss McDonald
Production Coordinator
Mark Mayer
Production Accountant
Suzanne Ward
Casting Assistant
Josie Ochej
Casting Assistant
David J. Bowler
Assistant Production Coordinator
James McKenzie Moore
Casting Assistant
Stephanie Boeke
Extras Casting
Lewis Menga
Production Assistant
Donald Fly
General Manager
Jessica A. Gihon
Assistant Accountant
Craig J. Lane
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Simon Bright
Key Production Assistant
Selena Ginger
Payroll Accountant
Steven Flegel
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Adrian Gorton
Set Designer
Andrew Menzies
Set Designer
Peter Lando
Set Decoration
Kevin Ishioka
Supervising Art Director
Richard F. Mays
Set Designer
Mark W. Mansbridge
Art Direction
Bruce Crone
Art Direction
Holger Gross
Production Design
Maya Shimoguchi
Assistant Art Director
Luke Freeborn
Set Designer
Josh Lusby
Set Designer
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
Kristina Lyne
Graphic Designer
Sandi Tanaka
Art Direction
Hamish Purdy
Set Buyer
Pamela Klamer
Set Designer
Mark Hitchler
Set Designer
Andrew Li
Set Designer
A. Todd Holland
Set Designer
Victor James Martinez
Set Designer
Kirstin Mooney
Art Department Coordinator
Nick Navarro
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Semple
Sculptor
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
Gideon Hay
Props
David Chow
Set Designer
Vladimir Lushnikov
Sculptor
Tyler Patton
Assistant Property Master
Ron Mendell
Concept Artist
Miles Teves
Concept Artist
Vivien Nishi
Assistant Art Director
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator
Tommy Tomlinson
Property Master
Dave Emmonds
Head Greensman
Tim Larsen
Painter
John Sweeney
Assistant Property Master
Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
Benton Jew
Storyboard Artist
Venessa De Anda
Art Department Assistant
John Dale
Construction Foreman
Phillip Norwood
Storyboard Artist
Garson Yu
Creative Director
Jonas Mayabb
Art Department Assistant
Joanne McArthur
Art Department Assistant
Ginny Sakamoto
Set Designer
Jim Campbell
Set Dresser
Darian Deering
Set Dresser
Gordon Stewart
Set Dresser
Mecca Thornhill
Set Dresser
Jamie Westbury
Set Dresser
Don Anderson
Assistant Property Master
Mark Stainthorpe
Construction Foreman
Brian Murray
Concept Artist
Loree Cameron
Graphic Designer
Keith M. Wegner
Textile Artist
Scott Calderwood
Set Buyer
Dimitri Delacovias
Concept Artist
Matt Codd
Conceptual Design
Phil Gough
Property Master
Paul T. Murakami
Daily Grip
Sharon Dever
Construction Buyer
Christopher Mark Richardson
Construction Foreman
Francisco Rosa
Lead Painter
Sean Patrick Kennedy
Props
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
J. Michael Muro
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Hugh Johnson
Director of Photography
John S. Bartley
Second Unit Director of Photography
Joseph Lederer
Still Photographer
Steven A. Adelson
Camera Operator
Ciaran Kavanagh
Camera Operator
Scott MacDonald
Camera Operator
Mike Thomas
Camera Operator
Taylor Matheson
First Assistant Camera
Theo Eglseder
First Assistant Camera
Lee Blasingame
First Assistant Camera
David Cameron
Key Grip
Chris Gibbins
Assistant Camera
Bob Findlay
First Assistant Camera
John Banovich
Camera Operator
Corey Robson
Camera Loader, Second Assistant Camera
Aristidi Georgiopoulos
First Assistant Camera
Kim Olsen
Key Grip
Kevin Haverty
Second Assistant Camera
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
Jesse Homan
Grip
Ian R. C. Levine
Camera Trainee
James Salberg
Dolly Grip
Randy Peterson
Second Assistant Camera
Paul Arnel
Grip
Troy James Sobotka
Best Boy Grip
Niel Rasmussen
Grip
Álex Martínez
Second Assistant Camera
Tim Dean
Libra Head Technician
Giselle Brewton
Assistant Camera
Paul Brebner
Assistant Camera
Dan Gorval
Best Boy Grip
Jason Puliti
Data Wrangler
Michael Green
Focus Puller
Andrew Mackie
Grip
Christina Kasperczyk
First Assistant Camera
Josh Linkey
Grip
Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Design
Ve Neill
Special Effects Makeup Artist
James W. Tyson
Costume Supervisor
Robert A. Pandini
Hairstylist
Michael Dennison
Costume Design
Bob Morgan
Costume Supervisor
Victoria Down
Key Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley
Makeup Artist
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Dawn Y. Line
Costume Supervisor
Ryan Nicholson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Anthony Almaraz
Costumer
Frank Ippolito
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jeffrey Fayle
Set Costumer
Richard Dean
Makeup Artist
Stacy L. Tyson
Costume Assistant
Lauren M. Walker
Set Costumer
Michael Burnett
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Debra Wiebe
Hairstylist
Toby Lindala
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ian C. Ballard
Key Hair Stylist
Céline Godeau
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ann McLaren
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Monique Venier
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Marco Daxton
Set Costumer
Andra Norton
Set Costumer
April Hunter-Krueger
Costumer
Susi Campos
Costumer
Nino
Costumer
Jessica Rain
Hairstylist
Gail L. Smith
Assistant Costume Designer
Anne Burke
Set Costumer
Terry Baliel
Wig Designer
Chandra Moore-Telfer
Ager/Dyer
Monique McRae
Costumer
Dawn Climie
Costume Set Supervisor
Rena Campbell
Costumer
Christine Coutts
Assistant Costume Designer
Lyne Talbot
Truck Supervisor
Phuong Chau
Seamstress
Holland Miller
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Tibor Farkas
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Summer Eves
Set Costumer, Costumer
Tamaryn Lang
Costumer
Keith A. Parent
Set Costumer
Megan Harkness
Assistant Makeup Artist
Daevina Danyluck
Set Costumer, Costumer
Lesley Neufeld
Assistant Costume Designer
Janice Gardner
Set Costumer
Christine Kunicki
Set Costumer
Eliza Lau
Set Costumer
Danise Lee
Set Costumer
Lenore Martinolich
Set Costumer
Elizabeth Merrie
Set Costumer
Margaret Perry
Set Costumer
Wendy Snowdon
Assistant Makeup Artist
Steven Porch
Ager/Dyer
Michael Krehl
Makeup Artist
Rebeka L. Roberts
Ager/Dyer
Lanny Campbell
Ager/Dyer
Christopher Donaldson
Costume Illustrator
Ahmad Zargaran
Tailor
Vanessa Giles
Assistant Makeup Artist
Diane Holme
Assistant Hairstylist
Ivory Stanton
Ager/Dyer
Maureen O'Heron
Costumer
Tamar Ouziel
Assistant Makeup Artist
Robert Jezsik
Costumer
Kara Owens
Costumer
Chris Andreas
On Set Dresser
Kevin Harrison
Truck Costumer
Kia Porter
Costumer
Beverly K. Sewers
Assistant Hairstylist
Vittorio Palmisani
Assistant Hairstylist
Nu Quan
Seamstress
Trisha Porter
Makeup Artist
Ladan Mojallal
Assistant Makeup Artist
Gene Kendall
Assistant Hairstylist
James Dean Patten
Assistant Hairstylist
Cindy L. Larsen
Assistant Hairstylist
Elke Winters
Assistant Makeup Artist
Catherine Church
Costumer
Ann Russell
Costumer
Bob Brown
Stunt Coordinator
Steve Burg
Visual Effects Art Director
Bradley James Allan
Fight Choreographer
Terrance Leigh
Stunts
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle
Utility Stunts
Doug Chapman
Stunts
Janis Lee
Scenic Artist
Kindra Marra
Visual Effects Editor
Troy Robinson
Stunt Double
William H. Orr
Special Effects Coordinator
Clint Carleton
Stunts
Sylvia Nablo
Transportation Coordinator
Martin Hill
Sequence Lead
Lee Anne Muldoon
Unit Publicist
Lubor Cencak
Scenic Artist
Gus Duron
Visual Effects Editor
Sara Hyoun
Visual Effects Editor
Robert Weaver
CG Supervisor
Celia Bond
Stunts
Fredrik Sundqvist
Sequence Lead
Dean Choe
Stunt Coordinator
Alex Wuttke
Sequence Supervisor
Rob Fournier
Armorer
Ryan Steacy
Armorer
Lisa Rodgers
Post Production Supervisor
James J. Atkinson
Sequence Supervisor
Dave Rand
Digital Effects Supervisor
Caleb J. Howard
Digital Effects Supervisor
Patrick Kavanaugh
Digital Effects Supervisor
Joakim Arnesson
Sequence Supervisor
Mike O'Neal
Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve Woodley
Animal Coordinator
Jack Lopatinsky
Transportation Captain
Cliff Brown
Transportation Captain
Barrie Wells
Techno Crane Operator
Steve McGee
Sequence Supervisor
Corry Glass
Stunts
Chad Bellamy
Stunt Double
Dennis Briest
Special Effects Technician
Paul Vega
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Steyns
Playback Coordinator
Steve Tressel
Special Effects Assistant
David Goyer
Generator Operator
Grant Smith
Key Special Effects
Jelena Stojanovic
Sequence Lead
Graham Jack
Sequence Supervisor
Louise DeGagne
Scenic Artist
Martin Hunter
Editor
Rick Shaine
Additional Editing
Dennis Virkler
Editor
Tracy Adams
Additional Editing
Cheryl Buckman
Assistant Editor
Emily Wallin
First Assistant Editor
Ron Barr
Digital Intermediate Editor
Kevin Willis
Assistant Editor
Robert C. Lusted
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Lorie Olson
Assistant Editor
Richard Long
Assistant Editor
David Matusek
Assistant Editor
Maggie Ostroff
Assistant Editor
Mace Johnson
Colorist
Ryan Bailey
Gaffer
Andrew W. Davidson
Gaffer
Steve Vincent
Best Boy Electric
John W. Scott
Gaffer
Jimmy Wilson
Gaffer
Keith Woods
Rigging Gaffer
Cam Esau
Lighting Technician
Teya Sellan
Best Boy Electric
Dave Ferreira
Rigging Grip
Wil Parrott
Rigging Grip
Jordan Johnson
Lighting Technician
Nina Jones
Lighting Technician
Harry Cohen
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designer
Bryan Bowen
Sound Designer
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
Jon Lavender
Boom Operator
Wendy Czajkowsky
ADR Mixer
James Moriana
Foley Artist
Jon Title
Sound Designer
Joshua Winget
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Keller
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Michael Kamper
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Hertlein
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Graeme Revell
Music
Ann Scibelli
Sound Designer
Daniel S. Irwin
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hugh Waddell
ADR Supervisor
Ashley Revell
Music Editor
Thomas Jones
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Kerry Dean Williams
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Bruce Tanis
Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Zinda
Sound Designer
Bryan Celano
Sound Effects Editor
David Stanke
Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Young
Production Sound Mixer
Donald D. Brown
Boom Operator
Nick Foley
ADR Recordist
M.B. Gordy
Musician
Tim Richardson
Production Sound Mixer
Andy Bishop
Sound Assistant
Serkan Zelzele
Visual Effects Compositor
Jamie Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Wassel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Debenham
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim T. Cunningham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pablo Holcer
Digital Compositor
Stephen Rosenbaum
Additional Visual Effects
Brice Liesveld
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Coordinator
Heather MacDonald
Visual Effects Producer
Jesper Kjölsrud
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart McAra
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pablo Helman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Goldberg
Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Producer
Mathias Larserud
CG Artist
Allen Maris
Visual Effects Producer
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Taylor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lubo Hristov
Visual Effects Designer
Jamie Venable
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Miller
Matte Painter
Stephanie Allen
Visual Effects Producer
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer
Gary Jackemuk
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Maher
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Piccioni
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexander Vegh
Pre-Visualization Supervisor, Animation Supervisor
David Vickery
CG Artist
Steve Ziolkowski
Lead Animator
Constance Bracewell
2D Supervisor
Neil Miller
Matte Painter
Kelvin Lee
Senior Animator
Kate Crossley
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Chris Ryan
CG Artist
Laurent-Paul Robert
CG Artist
Nathan Ortiz
Pipeline Technical Director
Sherry Hitch
Digital Compositor
Thomas Clary
3D Coordinator
Amy Garback
CG Artist
Mark Edwards
Visual Effects Coordinator
Moriba Duncan
Modeling
Jason Ivimey
Animation
Nicole Oguchi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karen Klein
Rotoscoping Artist
Phillip Palousek
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul V. Molles
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mamie McCall
Animation
Brady Doyle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Lastimosa
VFX Artist
Tricia Barrett
Digital Compositor
Sari Gennis
3D Animator
Jo Walls
3D Artist
Mark Welser
Matchmove Supervisor
Sean McPherson
Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Lee Scheer
Roto Supervisor
Joseph Francis
CG Artist
Thomas Esmeralda
Matte Painter
Tim Llewellyn
Digital Compositor
Sophia Lo
Digital Compositor
Michael Pecchia
Digital Compositor
Noll Linsangan
3D Artist
François Lambert
Digital Compositor
Bud Myrick
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Brian Connor
Digital Compositor
Lewis Menga
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dorne Huebler
Compositing Supervisor
Ron Crabb
Matte Painter
Michael Bell
VFX Artist
Lindsay Birmingham
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Gia K. Campbell
CG Artist
Brigitte Bourque
Digital Compositor
Tim Angulo
VFX Director of Photography
Joe Dean
Animation
Minh Duong
CG Artist
Robert Sethi
CG Artist
Sean Hyunin Lee
Digital Compositor
Kristin Johnson
Digital Compositor
Lopsie Schwartz
Matte Painter
Thanh Nguyen
Modeling
Joe White
Rotoscoping Artist
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mauricio Macal
Visual Effects Coordinator
William Skellorn
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Ads suck, but they help pay the bills.
Hide ads with
VIP.
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup