All of my favorite movies
Ce filme am vazut in 2019
Basically every movie I've watched in 2014. No re-watches included.
Includes: superheroes, anti-heros, mutants, etc. If they have a "power" they're here
Bad, terrible, not good.
List of films I saw in 2019.
Magic, monsters, and modern times.
Movies I have completed.
Unsure witches but use magic: Marry Poppins, Matilda
Not witches but witch vibe: Sisterhood of night
takes place on Halloween: twitches
hocus pocus
xmas:
bell book candle
Bell book and candle has a Christmas scene and talk at the beginning but then it's just takes place in winter
good witch 3
Because, why not?
Not a Favourite But I'd Watch Again
by CC