All credits go to IMDb user: RDLongoria
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 0 and 2000 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2200
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 65 and 100 with at least 30
Rumtime: Between 60 and 300 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2999
From 1960 to today
This list is maintained by mdblist.com
Create your own by customizing this list: https://mdblist.com/?list=5148
Updated at 2021-10-01 23:32:51
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 10 and 100 with at least 1
IMDb ratings: Between 10 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 30 and 800 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2021
Exclusion filters:
Genres: short
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Genres: action, adventure, comedy, crime, drama, family, fantasy, history, horror, music, musical, mystery, romance, science-fiction, superhero, suspense, thriller, war, western
Languages: da, en, nb, sv
Trakt ratings: Between 60 and 100 with at least 0
Rumtime: Between 30 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1970 and 2015
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: ca, gb, us
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 0
Rumtime: Between 30 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1900 and 1980
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 50 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 30 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2022
This list is maintained by mdblist.com
Create your own: https://mdblist.com/lists/sheeran12/1980-1989
Updated at 2022-11-07 13:57:53
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: au, ca, ie, nz, gb, us, gb
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 0
Rumtime: Between 0 and 350 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2022
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 20 and 100 with at least 1
IMDb ratings: Between 50 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 60 and 800 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2021
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: gb, us, gb
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 0
IMDb ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 0
Rumtime: Between 30 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1970 and 1979
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: gb, us
Genres: action, adventure, animation, comedy, crime, drama, family, fantasy, holiday, horror, mystery, romance, science-fiction, short, superhero, suspense, thriller, war, western
Languages: en
Min rating: 50
Max rating: 100
Min votes: 10
Min runtime: 30
Max runtime: 250
Min year: 1971
Max year: 2020
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 15 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1900 and 2020
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Languages: en
Min rating: 60
Max rating: 100
Min votes: 1
Min runtime: 85
Max runtime: 350
Min year: 1910
Max year: 2025
Reverse filters:
Genres: short, sporting-event
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: us
Languages: en
Min rating: 10
Max rating: 100
Min votes: 10
Min runtime: 30
Max runtime: 350
Min year: 1910
Max year: 2050
Movies that could be artsy and are acclaimed by some critics. Soooo double-edged sword movies, could be great, could be a waste of time.
¯_(ツ)_/¯
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 65 and 100 with at least 25
Rumtime: Between 30 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1900 and 2021
All credits go to IMDb user: RDLongoria
All credits go to IMDb user: RDLongoria
All credits go to IMDb user: RDLongoria
List of the movies referenced in Gilmore Girls. Work in progress because I'm adding them as I watch them. They will be in order of when they are referenced. (Watched 8 others that are referenced later so will be added later so they are in the correct order.) Currently on movies referenced in 3x19.
Full reviews of each movie and how they are referenced can be found here: http://gilmoremovies.tumblr.com
Collection of additional "must-see" Danny Perry's movies, presented in the back of his "Guide for the Film Fanatic"
546 movies missing. Imported from external source.
List of Nominees and Winners.
Robert De Niro in "Raging Bull" - WINNER
Robert Duvall in "The Great Santini"
John Hurt in "The Elephant Man"
Jack Lemmon in "Tribute"
Peter O'Toole in "The Stunt Man"
Judd Hirsch in "Ordinary People"
Timothy Hutton in "Ordinary People" - WINNER
Michael O'Keefe in "The Great Santini"
Joe Pesci in "Raging Bull"
Jason Robards in "Melvin and Howard"
Ellen Burstyn in "Resurrection"
Goldie Hawn in "Private Benjamin"
Mary Tyler Moore in "Ordinary People"
Gena Rowlands in "Gloria"
Sissy Spacek in "Coal Miner’s Daughter" - WINNER
Eileen Brennan in "Private Benjamin"
Eva Le Gallienne in "Resurrection"
Cathy Moriarty in "Raging Bull"
Diana Scarwid in "Inside Moves"
Mary Steenburgen in "Melvin and Howard" - WINNER
"Coal Miner’s Daughter" Art Direction: John W. Corso; Set Decoration: John M. Dwyer
"The Elephant Man" Art Direction: Stuart Craig, Bob Cartwright; Set Decoration: Hugh Scaife
"The Empire Strikes Back" Art Direction: Norman Reynolds, Leslie Dilley, Harry Lange, Alan Tomkins; Set Decoration: Michael Ford
"Kagemusha (The Shadow Warrior)" Yoshiro Muraki
"Tess" Art Direction: Pierre Guffroy, Jack Stephens - WINNER
"The Blue Lagoon" Nestor Almendros
"Coal Miner’s Daughter" Ralf D. Bode
"The Formula" James Crabe
"Raging Bull" Michael Chapman
"Tess" Geoffrey Unsworth, Ghislain Cloquet - WINNER
"The Elephant Man" Patricia Norris
"My Brilliant Career" Anna Senior
"Somewhere in Time" Jean-Pierre Dorleac
"Tess" Anthony Powell - WINNER
"When Time Ran Out" Paul Zastupnevich
"The Elephant Man" David Lynch
"Ordinary People" Robert Redford - WINNER
"Raging Bull" Martin Scorsese
"The Stunt Man" Richard Rush
"Tess" Roman Polanski
"Agee" Ross Spears, Producer
"The Day after Trinity" Jon Else, Producer
"From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China" Murray Lerner, Producer - WINNER
"Front Line" David Bradbury, Producer
"The Yellow Star - The Persecution of the Jews in Europe 1933-45" Bengt von zur Muehlen and Arthur Cohn, Producers
"Don’t Mess with Bill" John Watson and Pen Densham, Producers
"The Eruption of Mount St. Helens" George Casey, Producer
"It’s the Same World" Dick Young, Producer
"Karl Hess: Toward Liberty" Roland Hallé and Peter W. Ladue, Producers - WINNER
"Luther Metke at 94" Richard Hawkins and Jorge Preloran, Producers
"Coal Miner’s Daughter" Arthur Schmidt
"The Competition" David Blewitt
"The Elephant Man" Anne V. Coates
"Fame" Gerry Hambling
"Raging Bull" Thelma Schoonmaker - WINNER
"Confidence" Hungary
"Kagemusha (The Shadow Warrior)" Japan
"The Last Metro" France
"Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears" Union of Soviet Socialist Republics - WINNER
"The Nest" Spain
"Altered States" John Corigliano
"The Elephant Man" John Morris
"The Empire Strikes Back" John Williams
"Fame" Michael Gore - WINNER
"Tess" Philippe Sarde
"Fame" from "Fame" Music by Michael Gore; Lyric by Dean Pitchford - WINNER
"Nine to Five" from "Nine to Five" Music and Lyric by Dolly Parton
"On the Road Again" from "Honeysuckle Rose" Music and Lyric by Willie Nelson
"Out Here On My Own" from "Fame" Music by Michael Gore; Lyric by Lesley Gore
"People Alone" from "The Competition" Music by Lalo Schifrin; Lyric by Wilbur Jennings
"Coal Miner’s Daughter" Bernard Schwartz, Producer
"The Elephant Man" Jonathan Sanger, Producer
"Ordinary People" Ronald L. Schwary, Producer - WINNER
"Raging Bull" Irwin Winkler and Robert Chartoff, Producers
"Tess" Claude Berri, Producer; Timothy Burrill, Co-Producer
"All Nothing" Frédéric Back, Producer
"The Fly" Ferenc Rofusz, Producer - WINNER
"History of the World in Three Minutes Flat" Michael Mills, Producer
"The Dollar Bottom" Lloyd Phillips, Producer - WINNER
"Fall Line" Bob Carmichael and Greg Lowe, Producers
"A Jury of Her Peers" Sally Heckel, Producer
"Altered States" Arthur Piantadosi, Les Fresholtz, Michael Minkler, Willie D. Burton
"Coal Miner’s Daughter" Richard Portman, Roger Heman, Jim Alexander
"The Empire Strikes Back" Bill Varney, Steve Maslow, Gregg Landaker, Peter Sutton - WINNER
"Fame" Michael J. Kohut, Aaron Rochin, Jay M. Harding, Chris Newman
"Raging Bull" Donald O. Mitchell, Bill Nicholson, David J. Kimball, Les Lazarowitz
"Breaker Morant" Jonathan Hardy, David Stevens, Bruce Beresford
"Coal Miner’s Daughter" Tom Rickman
"The Elephant Man" Christopher DeVore, Eric Bergren, David Lynch
"Ordinary People" Alvin Sargent - WINNER
"The Stunt Man" Screenplay by Lawrence B. Marcus; Adaptation by Richard Rush
"Brubaker" Screenplay by W. D. Richter; Story by W. D. Richter, Arthur Ross
"Fame" Christopher Gore
"Melvin and Howard" Bo Goldman - WINNER
"Mon Oncle D’Amerique" Jean Gruault
"Private Benjamin" Nancy Meyers, Charles Shyer, Harvey Miller
All of these Films are Worth Seeing (1400 Titles)
by xilfnepsVIP 5