MELVYN DOUGLAS "Hud" - WINNER
NICK ADAMS "Twilight of Honor"
BOBBY DARIN "Captain Newman, M.D."
HUGH GRIFFITH "Tom Jones"
JOHN HUSTON "The Cardinal"
MARGARET RUTHERFORD "The V.I.P.s" - WINNER
DIANE CILENTO "Tom Jones"
DAME EDITH EVANS "Tom Jones"
JOYCE REDMAN "Tom Jones"
LILIA SKALA "Lilies of the Field"
"TOM JONES" Tony Richardson, Producer - WINNER
"AMERICA AMERICA" Elia Kazan, Producer
"CLEOPATRA" Walter Wanger, Producer
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Bernard Smith, Producer
"LILIES OF THE FIELD" Ralph Nelson, Producer
"TOM JONES" Tony Richardson - WINNER
"AMERICA AMERICA" Elia Kazan
"THE CARDINAL" Otto Preminger
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Federico Fellini
"HUD" Martin Ritt
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Harold F. Kress - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Louis R. Loeffler
"CLEOPATRA" Dorothy Spencer
"THE GREAT ESCAPE" Ferris Webster
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Frederic Knudtson, Robert C. Jones, Gene Fowler, Jr.
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Italy - WINNER
"KNIFE IN THE WATER" Poland
"LOS TARANTOS" Spain
"THE RED LANTERNS" Greece
"TWIN SISTERS OF KYOTO" Japan
SIDNEY POITIER "Lilies of the Field" - WINNER
ALBERT FINNEY "Tom Jones"
RICHARD HARRIS "This Sporting Life"
REX HARRISON "Cleopatra"
PAUL NEWMAN "Hud"
PATRICIA NEAL "Hud" - WINNER
LESLIE CARON "The L-Shaped Room"
SHIRLEY MACLAINE "Irma La Douce"
RACHEL ROBERTS "This Sporting Life"
NATALIE WOOD "Love with the Proper Stranger"
"THE CRITIC" Ernest Pintoff, Producer - WINNER
"AUTOMANIA 2000" John Halas, Producer
"THE GAME (IGRA)" Dusan Vukotic, Producer
"MY FINANCIAL CAREER" Colin Low and Tom Daly, Producers
"PIANISSIMO" Carmen D'Avino, Producer
Call Me Irresponsible in "Papa's Delicate Condition" Music by James Van Heusen; Lyrics by Sammy Cahn - WINNER
Charade in "Charade" Music by Henry Mancini; Lyrics by Johnny Mercer
It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World in "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World" Music by Ernest Gold; Lyrics by Mack David
More in "Mondo Cane" Music by Riz Ortolani and Nino Oliviero; Lyrics by Norman Newell
So Little Time in "55 Days at Peking" Music by Dimitri Tiomkin; Lyrics by Paul Francis Webster
Sam Spiegel - WINNER
"HUD" James Wong Howe - WINNER
"THE BALCONY" George Folsey
"THE CARETAKERS" Lucien Ballard
"LILIES OF THE FIELD" Ernest Haller
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Milton Krasner
"CLEOPATRA" Leon Shamroy - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Leon Shamroy
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" William H. Daniels, Milton Krasner, Charles Lang, Jr., Joseph LaShelle
"IRMA LA DOUCE" Joseph LaShelle
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Ernest Laszlo
"CLEOPATRA" Emil Kosa, Jr. - WINNER
"THE BIRDS" Ub Iwerks
"AMERICA AMERICA" Gene Callahan - WINNER
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Piero Gherardi
"HUD" Art Direction: Hal Pereira, Tambi Larsen; Set Decoration: Sam Comer, Robert Benton
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Art Direction: Hal Pereira, Roland Anderson; Set Decoration: Sam Comer, Grace Gregory
"TWILIGHT OF HONOR" Art Direction: George W. Davis, Paul Groesse; Set Decoration: Henry Grace, Hugh Hunt
"CLEOPATRA" Art Direction: John DeCuir, Jack Martin Smith, Hilyard Brown, Herman Blumenthal, Elven Webb, Maurice Pelling, Boris Juraga; Set Decoration: Walter M. Scott, Paul S. Fox, Ray Moyer - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Art Direction: Lyle Wheeler; Set Decoration: Gene Callahan
"COME BLOW YOUR HORN" Art Direction: Hal Pereira, Roland Anderson; Set Decoration: Sam Comer, James Payne
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Art Direction: George W. Davis, William Ferrari, Addison Hehr; Set Decoration: Henry Grace, Don Greenwood, Jr., Jack Mills
"TOM JONES" Art Direction: Ralph Brinton, Ted Marshall, Jocelyn Herbert; Set Decoration: Josie MacAvin
"CHAGALL" Simon Schiffrin, Producer - WINNER
"THE FIVE CITIES OF JUNE" George Stevens, Jr., Producer
"THE SPIRIT OF AMERICA" Algernon G. Walker, Producer
"THIRTY MILLION LETTERS" Edgar Anstey, Producer
"TO LIVE AGAIN" Mel London, Producer
"ROBERT FROST: A LOVER'S QUARREL WITH THE WORLD" Robert Hughes, Producer - WINNER
"LE MAILLON ET LA CHAINE (THE LINK AND THE CHAIN)" Paul de Roubaix, Producer
"THE YANKS ARE COMING" Marshall Flaum, Producer
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Piero Gherardi - WINNER
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Edith Head
"THE STRIPPER" Travilla
"TOYS IN THE ATTIC" Bill Thomas
"WIVES AND LOVERS" Edith Head
"CLEOPATRA" Irene Sharaff, Vittorio Nino Novarese, Renie - WINNER
"THE CARDINAL" Donald Brooks
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Walter Plunkett
"THE LEOPARD" Piero Tosi
"A NEW KIND OF LOVE" Edith Head
"AN OCCURRENCE AT OWL CREEK BRIDGE" Paul de Roubaix and Marcel Ichac, Producers - WINNER
"THE CONCERT" Ezra Baker, Producer
"HOME-MADE CAR" James Hill, Producer
"SIX-SIDED TRIANGLE" Christopher Miles, Producer
"THAT'S ME" Walker Stuart, Producer
"TOM JONES" John Osborne - WINNER
"CAPTAIN NEWMAN, M.D." Richard L. Breen, Phoebe Ephron, Henry Ephron
"HUD" Irving Ravetch, Harriet Frank, Jr.
"LILIES OF THE FIELD" James Poe
"SUNDAYS AND CYBELE" Serge Bourguignon, Antoine Tudal
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" James R. Webb - WINNER
"AMERICA AMERICA" Elia Kazan
"FEDERICO FELLINI'S 8-1/2" Federico Fellini, Ennio Flaiano, Tullio Pinelli, Brunello Rondi
"THE FOUR DAYS OF NAPLES" Story by Pasquale Festa Campanile, Massimo Franciosa, Nanni Loy, Vasco Pratolini; Screenplay by Carlo Bernari, Pasquale Festa Campanile, Massimo Franciosa, Nanni Loy
"LOVE WITH THE PROPER STRANGER" Arnold Schulman
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio Sound Department, Franklin E. Milton, Sound Director - WINNER
"BYE BYE BIRDIE" Columbia Studio Sound Department, Charles Rice, Sound Director
"CAPTAIN NEWMAN, M.D." Universal City Studio Sound Department, Waldon O. Watson, Sound Director
"CLEOPATRA" 20th Century-Fox Studio Sound Department, James P. Corcoran, Sound Director; and Todd-AO Sound Department, Fred Hynes, Sound Director
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Samuel Goldwyn Studio Sound Department, Gordon E. Sawyer, Sound Director
"TOM JONES" John Addison - WINNER
"CLEOPATRA" Alex North
"55 DAYS AT PEKING" Dimitri Tiomkin
"HOW THE WEST WAS WON" Alfred Newman, Ken Darby
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Ernest Gold
"IRMA LA DOUCE" Andre Previn - WINNER
"BYE BYE BIRDIE" John Green
"A NEW KIND OF LOVE" Leith Stevens
"SUNDAYS AND CYBELE" Maurice Jarre
"THE SWORD IN THE STONE" George Bruns
"IT'S A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD" Walter G. Elliott - WINNER
"A GATHERING OF EAGLES" Robert L. Bratton
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 0 and 2000 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2200
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: gb, us
Languages: en
Min rating: 0
Max rating: 100
Min votes: 0
Min runtime: 30
Max runtime: 300
Min year: 1960
Max year: 1969
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 20 and 100 with at least 1
IMDb ratings: Between 50 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 60 and 800 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2021
List of winners:
1937 — Gale Sondergaard as Faith Paleologus in "Anthony Adverse"
1938 — Alice Brady as Molly O'Leary in "In Old Chicago"
1939 — Fay Bainter as Aunt Belle Massey in "Jezebel"
1940 — Hattie McDaniel as Mammy in "...Gone with the Wind"
1941 — Jane Darwell as Ma Joad in "The Grapes of Wrath"
1942 — Mary Astor as Sandra Kovak in "The Great Lie"
1943 — Teresa Wright as Carol Beldon in "Mrs. Miniver"
1944 — Katina Paxinou as Pilar in "For Whom the Bell Tolls"
1945 — Ethel Barrymore as Ma Mott in "None but the Lonely Heart"
1946 — Anne Revere as Mrs Araminty in "National Velvet"
1947 — Anne Baxter as Sophie MacDonald in "The Razor's Edge"
1948 — Celeste Holm as Anne Dettrey in "Gentleman's Agreement"
1949 — Claire Trevor as Gaye Dawn in "Key Largo"
1950 — Mercedes McCambridge as Sadie Burke in "All the King's Men"
1951 — Josephine Hull as Veta Louise Dowd Simmons in "Harvey"
1952 — Kim Hunter as Stella Kowalski in "A Streetcar Named Desire"
1953 — Gloria Grahame as Rosemary Bartlow in "The Bad and the Beautiful"
1954 — Donna Reed as Alma Burke in "From Here to Eternity"
1955 — Eva Marie Saint as Edie Doyle in "On the Waterfront"
1956 — Jo Van Fleet as Cathy Ames / Kate Trask in "East of Eden"
1957 — Dorothy Malone as Marylee Hadley in "Written on the Wind"
1958 — Miyoshi Ukemi as Katsumi Kelly in "Sayonara"
1959 — Wendy Hiller as Pat Cooper in "Separate Tables"
1960 — Shelley Winters as Petronella Van Daan in "The Diary of Anne Frank"
1961 — Shirley Jones as Lulu Bains in "Elmer Gantry"
1962 — Rita Moreno as Anita in "West Side Story"
1963 — Patty Duke as Helen Keller in "The Miracle Worker"
1964 — Margaret Rutherford as The Duchess of Brighton in "The V.I.P.s"
1965 — Lila Kedrova as Madame Hortense in "Zorba the Greek"
1966 — Shelley Winters as Rose-Ann D'Arcey in "A Patch of Blue"
1967 — Sandy Dennis as Honey in "Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?"
1968 — Estelle Parsons as Blanche Barrow in "Bonnie and Clyde"
1969 — Ruth Gordon as Minnie Castevet in "Rosemary's Baby"
1970 — Goldie Hawn as Toni Simmons in "Cactus Flower"
1971 — Helen Hayes as Ada Quonsett in "Airport"
1972 — Cloris Leachman as Ruth Popper in "The Last Picture Show"
1973 — Eileen Heckart as Mrs. Baker in "Butterflies Are Free"
1974 — Tatum O'Neal as Addie Loggins in "Paper Moon"
1975 — Ingrid Bergman as Greta Ohlsson in "Murder on the Orient Express"
1976 — Lee Grant as Felicia Karpf in "Shampoo"
1977 — Beatrice Straight as Louise Schumacher in "Network"
1978 — Vanessa Redgrave as Julia in "Julia"
1979 — Maggie Smith as Diana Barrie in "California Suite"
1980 — Meryl Streep as Joanna Kramer in "Kramer vs. Kramer"
1981 — Mary Steenburgen as Lynda West-Dummar in "Melvin and Howard"
1982 — Maureen Stapleton as Emma Goldman in "Reds"
1983 — Jessica Lange as Julie Nichols in "Tootsie"
1984 — Linda Hunt as Billy Kwan in "The Year of Living Dangerously"
1985 — Peggy Ashcroft as Mrs. Moore in "A Passage to India"
1986 — Anjelica Houston as Maerose Prizzi in "Prizzi's Honor"
1987 — Dianne Wiest as Holly in "Hannah and Her Sisters"
1988 — Olympia Dukakis as Rose Castorini in "Moonstruck"
1989 — Geena Davis as Muriel Pritchett in "The Accidental Tourist"
1990 — Brenda Fricker as Bridget Fagan-Brown in "My Left Foot"
1991 — Whoopi Goldberg as Oda Mae Brown in "Ghost"
1992 — Mercedes Ruehl as Anne Napolitano in "The Fisher King"
1993 — Marisa Tomei as Mona Lisa Vito in "My Cousin Vinny"
1994 — Anna Paquin as Flora McGrath in "The Piano"
1995 — Dianne Wiest as Helen Sinclair in "Bullets over Broadway"
1996 — Mira Sorvinino as Leslie Ash / Linda Ash / Judy Cum in "Mighty Aphrodite"
1997 — Juliette Binoche as Hana in "The English Patient"
1998 — Kim Basinger as Lynn Bracken in "L.A. Confidential"
1999 — Judi Dench as Queen Elizabeth I in "Shakespeare in Love"
2000 — Angelina Jolie as Lisa Rowe in "Girl, Interrupted"
2001 — Marcia Gay Harden as Lee Krasner in "Pollock"
2002 — Jennifer Connely as Alicia (Lardé) Nash in "A Beautiful Mind"
2003 — Catherine Zeta-Jones as Velma Kelly in "Chicago"
2004 — Renée Zellweger as Ruby Thewes in "Cold Mountain"
2005 — Cate Blanchett as Katharine Hepburn in "The Aviator"
2006 — Rachel Weisz as Tessa Quayle in "The Constant Gardener"
2007 — Jennifer Hudson as Effie White in "Dreamgirls"
2008 — Tilda Swinton as Karen Crowder in "Michael Clayton"
2009 — Penélope Cruz as María Elena in "Vicky Cristina Barcelona"
2010 — Mo'Nique as Mary Lee Johnston in "Precious"
2011 — Melissa Leo as Alice Eklund-Ward in "The Fighter"
2012 — Octavia Spencer as Minerva 'Minny' Jackson in "The Help"
2013 — Anne Hathaway as Fantine in "Les Misérables"
2014 — Lupita Nyong'o as Patsey in "12 Years a Slave"
2015 — Patricia Arquette as Olivia Evans in "Boyhood"
2016 — Alicia Vikander as Gerda Wegener in "The Danish Girl"
2017 — Viola Davis as Rose Lee Maxson in "Fences"
2018 — Allison Janney as LaVona Fay Golden in "I, Tonya"
2019 — Regina King as Sharon Rivers in "If Beale Street Could Talk"
2020 — **Laura Dern as Nora Fanshaw in "Marriage Story"
2021 — Youn Yuh-jung as Soon-ja in "Minari"
2022 — **Ariana DeBose as Anita in "West Side Story"
2023 — Jamie Lee Curtis as Deirdre Beaubeirdre im "Everything Everywhere All at Once"
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 15 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1900 and 2020
#BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS & CORRESPONDING MOVIE BY YEAR
Actresses only show up next to their first movie until Trakt allows the same item multiple times on a list
This list is maintained by mdblist.com
Create your own: https://mdblist.com/lists/ryankeast/movies-decades-1960s-4oulwbhwix
Updated at 2024-05-21 04:04:54
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Trakt ratings: Between 50 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 30 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2022
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: au, ca, ie, nz, gb, us, gb
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 0
Rumtime: Between 0 and 350 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2022
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 10 and 100 with at least 1
IMDb ratings: Between 10 and 100 with at least 10
Rumtime: Between 30 and 800 minutes
Years: Between 1910 and 2021
Exclusion filters:
Genres: short
Library for Kodi import
Updated with 2024 winners.
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Content Type: Filters
Countries: ca, gb, us
Languages: en
Trakt ratings: Between 0 and 100 with at least 0
Rumtime: Between 30 and 250 minutes
Years: Between 1900 and 1980
List created and maintained by https://listrr.pro
Normal Filters:
Languages: en
Min rating: 50
Max rating: 100
Min votes: 10
Min runtime: 60
Max runtime: 400
Min year: 1900
Max year: 2020
This is a list of all winners of the Academy Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role since 1936.
This list is maintained by mdblist.com
Create your own: https://mdblist.com/lists/swordfishtrumpet/imdb-6-7
Updated at 2024-05-21 03:51:14
Award Winning English Language Movies in USA
best-picture-winner, oscar-winner, emmy-award-winner, or golden-globe-winner
This list is maintained by mdblist.com
Create your own: https://mdblist.com/lists/bbrodka1963/award-winning-english-language-movies-in-usa
Updated at 2024-05-21 01:49:38
This is a list of all winners of the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Movie since 1943.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
TCM 01024 Most-Played
by AVIP 3