trakt
Show & Movies
Shows & Movies
Shows
Movies
Episodes
People
Lists
Users
Trakt ID
IMDB ID
TMDB ID
TVDB ID
Join Trakt
Sign In
Shows
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
TV
Movies
Calendar
Discover
Apps
VIP
Cast & Crew for...
The Wizard of Oz
1939
actors
crew
Official Site
IMDB
TMDB
Fanart.tv
Actors
Cast
26
Judy Garland
Dorothy Gale
Ray Bolger
Hunk, Scarecrow
Jack Haley
Hickory, Tin Man
Bert Lahr
Zeke, Cowardly Lion
Frank Morgan
Professor Marvel, The Wizard of Oz
Margaret Hamilton
Miss Gulch, Wicked Witch of the West
Billie Burke
Glinda the Good Witch of the North
Clara Blandick
Auntie Em
Charley Grapewin
Uncle Henry
Pat Walshe
Nikko
Terry
Toto
Adriana Caselotti
Juliet (voice) (uncredited)
Harry Earles
Lollipop Guild Member (uncredited)
Jerry Maren
Lollipop Guild Member (uncredited)
Parnell St. Aubin
Munchkin (uncredited)
Billy Bletcher
Mayor, Lollipop Guild Member (voice) (uncredited)
Pinto Colvig
Munchkins (voice) (uncredited)
Charles Becker
Munchkin Mayor (uncredited)
Mitchell Lewis
Captain of the Winkie Guard (uncredited)
Buster Brodie
Winged Monkey (uncredited)
Ethelreda Leopold
Emerald City Manicurist (uncredited)
Billy Curtis
Munchkin (uncredited)
Jimmy the Crow
Crow in Cornfield (uncredited)
Eleanor Keaton
Ozmite (uncredited)
Buddy Ebsen
The Tin Man (singing voice) (uncredited)
Angelo Rossitto
Munchkin Villager (uncredited)
Crew
Directing
6
Writing
6
Production
4
Art
9
Camera
4
Costume & Make Up
13
Crew
10
Editing
1
Sound
21
Visual Effects
1
Wallace Worsley Jr.
Assistant Director
Mervyn LeRoy
Second Unit Director
Victor Fleming
Director
King Vidor
Co-Director
Al Shenberg
Assistant Director
Harrold Weinberger
Assistant Director
Herman J. Mankiewicz
Staff Writer
Edgar Allan Woolf
Screenplay
Noel Langley
Screenplay, Adaptation
Florence Ryerson
Screenplay
E.Y. Harburg
Lyricist
L. Frank Baum
Author
Leonard Murphy
Casting
Arthur Freed
Producer
Mervyn LeRoy
Producer
Keith Weeks
Production Manager
William A. Horning
Production Design
Malcolm Brown
Production Design
Jack Martin Smith
Production Design
Edwin B. Willis
Set Decoration
Elmer Sheeley
Supervising Art Director
Cedric Gibbons
Art Direction
Wade B. Rubottom
Art Direction
Jack E. Ackerman
Props
George Gibson
Art Direction
Harold Rosson
Director of Photography
Ray Ramsey
Camera Operator
Sam Cohen
Camera Operator
Fred Detmers
Camera Technician
Jack H. Young
Makeup Artist
Robert J. Schiffer
Makeup Artist
Jack Dawn
Makeup Artist
Emile LaVigne
Makeup Artist
Adrian
Costume Design
Cecil Holland
Makeup Department Head
Fred B. Phillips
Makeup Artist
Norbert A. Myles
Makeup Artist
Charles H. Schram
Makeup Artist
Web Overlander
Makeup Artist
Beth Langston
Hairstylist
Lyle Dawn
Makeup Artist
Lee Stanfield
Makeup Artist
Franklin Milton
Special Sound Effects
A. Arnold Gillespie
Special Effects
Billy Curtis
Stunts
Dorothy Andre
Stunt Double
George Bruggeman
Stunts
Ambrose Schindler
Stunts
Aline Goodwin
Stunts
Corril Harris
Special Effects
Betty Danko
Stunts
Harry Monty
Stunts
Blanche Sewell
Editor
Franklin Milton
Sound Effects
Harold Arlen
Music, Songs
William Steinkamp
Sound Supervisor
Herbert Stothart
Original Music Composer
Ralph Shugart
Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Shearer
Sound Designer, Sound Supervisor
Standish J. Lambert
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Burbridge
Sound
Frank McKenzie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Shirley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Steinore
Sound Supervisor
P. Richard Stevens
Sound Recordist
John A. Williams
Sound Mixer
Lowell Kinsall
Sound Mixer
G.A. Burns
Sound Mixer
O.O. Ceccarini
Sound Designer
James Graham
Sound Effects Editor
T.B. Hoffman
Sound Editor
George G. Schneider
Sound Mixer
Don T. Whitmore
Sound Mixer
Chip Gaither
Sound
Edwin Bloomfield
Special Effects Supervisor
Find a
TV show
or
movie
Loading...
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Cameroon
Canada
Chad
Chile
Colombia
Congo (DRC)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guyana
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Saint Lucia
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tanzania
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Vatican City
Venezuela
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Powered by
JustWatch
Lookup