Upcoming movies. Ranked by release date.
Last Updated: June 21, 2024
June 2024:
July 2024:
August 2024:
September 2024:
October 2024:
November 2024:
December 2024:
January 2025:
February 2025:
March 2025:
April 2025:
May 2025:
June 2025:
Películas y series que queremos ver
Part two
Movies and SHows:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows
Movies:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies?sort=rank,asc
Shows:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows?sort=rank,asc
Movies 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-2?sort=rank,asc
Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Recommendation:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/recommendation?sort=rank,asc
Part two
Movies and SHows:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows
Movies:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies?sort=rank,asc
Shows:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows?sort=rank,asc
Movies and Shows 2:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Movies 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-2?sort=rank,asc
Shows 2:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Recommendation:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/recommendation?sort=rank,asc
My top TV shows and movies I recommend you watch.
Movies and SHows:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows
Movies:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies?sort=rank,asc
Shows:
https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows?sort=rank,asc
Movies and Shows 2:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-and-shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Movies 2: https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/movies-2?sort=rank,asc
Shows 2:https://trakt.tv/users/tronjac/lists/shows-2?sort=rank,asc
Live action adaptations of manga/manhua/manhwa /webtoons/anime/donghua / games/ etc.
Have to take more from here:
1:
https://trakt.tv/users/oya-kesh/lists/live-action-asian-movies?sort=rank,asc
5: take more Chinese from here:
https://www.anime-planet.com/users/Ahlex/lists/danmei-that-have-been-adapted-to-donghua-828560
6: game adapt. to add from here.
https://trakt.tv/users/darkman1498/lists/video-game-adaptations?sort=rank,asc
All titles relating to Hong Kong.
All Jackie Chan titles
Link:
https://trakt.tv/users/zuluuk/lists/martial-art-jackie-chan?sort=released,asc
CHN, HK
Other dramas:
Japanese: https://trakt.tv/users/kokosay/lists/japanese
Korean: https://trakt.tv/users/kokosay/lists/korean
77th Festival de Cannes (14-25 May 2024):
- 01-22: In Competition
- 23-28: Out of Competition
- 29-32: Midnight Screenings
- 33-50: Un Certain Regard
- 51-61: Special Screenings
- 62-69: Cannes Premier
- 70-74: Cinéma de la Plage Premier
- 75-84: Cannes Classics Documentary
- 85-95: Critics' Week
- 96-116: Directors' Fortnight
- 117-124: Cannes Écrans Juniors
- 125-127: Cannes Écrans Seniors
- 128-136: Acid Cannes
- 137-143: Fantastic Pavilion Gala
- 144-154: Short Films Competition
- 155-172: Short Films Cinéfondation Selection
- 173-188: Short Films Critics' Week
- 189-196: Short Films Director's Fortnight
Awards:
- Competition Palme D'or: 01 - Anora (Sean Baker).
- Competition Grand Prix: 02 - All We Imagine as Light (Payal Kapadia).
- Competition Best Director Award: 03 - Grand Tour (Miguel Gomes).
- Competition Best Screenplay Award: 04 - The Substance (Coralie Fargeat).
- Competition Best Actor Award: 05 - Kinds of Kindness (Jesse Plemons).
- Competition Best Actress Award: 18 - Emilia Pérez (Adriana Paz, Karla Sofía Gascón, Selena Gomez, Zoe Saldaña).
- Competition Jury Prize: 18 - Emilia Pérez (Jacques Audiard).
- Competition Special Prize: 06 - The Seed of the Sacred Fig (Mohammad Rasoulof).
- CST Technical Artist Award: 07 - Parthenope (Daria D’Antonio).
- CST Young Film Technician Award: 29 - The Balconettes (Evgenia Alexandrova).
- Un Certain Regard Prize: 33 - Black Dog (Guan Hu).
- Un Certain Regard Jury Prize: 34 - The Story of Souleymane (Boris Lojkine).
- Un Certain Regard Best Director Prize (ex-aequo): 35 - The Damned (Roberto Minervini).
- Un Certain Regard Best Director Prize (ex-aequo): 36 - On Becoming a Guinea Fowl (Rungano Nyoni).
- Un Certain Regard Best Actor: 34 - The Story of Souleymane (Abou Sangare).
- Un Certain Regard Best Actress: 37 - The Shameless (Anasuya Sengupta).
- Un Certain Regard Youth Award: 38 - Holy Cow (Louise Courvoisier).
- Un Certain Regard Special Mention: 39 - Norah (Tawfik Alzaidi).
- Caméra d'Or for Best First Film: 41 - Armand (Halfdan Ullman Tøndel).
- Caméra d'Or Special Mention: 99 - Mongrel (Chiang Wei Liang, You Qiao Yin).
- L'Œil d'Or Documentary Prize (ex-aequo): 54 - Ernest Cole: Lost and Found (Raoul Peck).
- L'Œil d'Or Documentary Prize (ex-aequo): 91 - The Brink of Dreams (Nada Riyadh, Ayman El Amir).
- Critic's Week Grand Prize: 85 - Simon of the Mountain (Federico Luis).
- Critic's Week French Touch Prize of the Jury: 86 - Blue Sun Palace (Constance Tsang).
- Critic's Week Gan Foundation Award for Distribution: 87 - Julie Keeps Quiet (Leonardo Van Dijl).
- Critic's Week Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award: 92 - Baby (Ricardo Teodoro).
- Critic's Week SACD Prize: 87 - Julie Keeps Quiet (Leonardo Van Dijl).
- Directors' Fortnight Audience Award: 96 - Universal Language (Matthew Rankin).
- Directors' Fortnight Europa Cinemas Label Award for Best European Film: 97 - The Other Way Around (Jonás Trueba).
- Directors' Fortnight SACD Prize for Best French Film: 98 - This Life of Mine (Sophie Fillières).
- Directors' Fortnight Carrosse D'Or: 19 - Bird (Andrea Arnold).
- FIPRESCI Prize Competition: 06 - The Seed of the Sacred Fig (Mohammad Rasoulof).
- FIPRESCI Prize Un Certain Regard: 34 - The Story of Souleymane (Boris Lojkine).
- FIPRESCI Prize Parallel Sections: 100 - Desert of Namibia (Yôko Yamanaka).
- Ecumenical Jury Prize: 06 - The Seed of the Sacred Fig (Mohammad Rasoulof).
- Cannes Soundtrack Award: 18 - Emilia Pérez (Clément Ducol, Camille).
- François Chalais Prize: 06 - The Seed of the Sacred Fig (Mohammad Rasoulof).
- Citizenship Prize: 19 - Bird (Andrea Arnold).
- AFCAE Art House Cinema Award: 06 - The Seed of the Sacred Fig (Mohammad Rasoulof).
- AFCAE Special Mention: 02 - All We Imagine as Light (Payal Kapadia).
- Short Film Competition Palme D'or: 144 - The Man Who Could Not Remain Silent (Nebojša Slijepčević).
- Short Film Competition Special Mention: 145 - Bad for a Moment (Daniel Soares).
- Short Film Cinéfondation First Prize: 155 - Sunflowers Were the First Ones to Know... (Chidananda S Naik).
- Short Film Cinéfondation Second Prize (ex-aequo): 156 - Out of the Window Through the Wall (Asya Segalovich).
- Short Film Cinéfondation Second Prize (ex-aequo): 157 - The Chaos She Left Behind (Nikos Kolioukos).
- Short Film Cinéfondation Third Prize: 158 - Bunnyhood (Mansi Maheshwari).
- Short Film Critic's Week Leitz Cine Discovery Prize: 173 - Montsouris Park (Guil Sela).
- Short Film Critic's Week Canal+ Award: 174 - Absent (Cem Demirer).
Ikke Crusader
by IslandCrusader