IMDb movies from 7 to 7.4 rating (min. votes = 10k, min year = 2006)
Shows and movies I watched for the first time in 2020
tudo que assisto com ELE
Nothing's in particular order, just stuff I've watched.
Includes animals that can speak to humans and those that can't. Excludes Alien/Anthro/Monster characters because they have their own list. I'm always open to recommendations! See https://trakt.tv/users/bangiras/lists/read-me for ways to contact me if you don't have a Trakt.TV account.
Every Movie I saw in 2018
After 2006 here comes 2007 as another year with a lot of animated movies and shorts. Isn't it beautiful?
Highest-grossing films of 2007:
1) Shrek the Third
2) Ratatouille
3) The Simpsons Movie Studios
4) Bee Movie
5) Meet the Robinsons
6) Surf's Up
7) TMNT
8) Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai
9) Happily N'Ever After
10) Doraemon: Nobita's New Great Adventure into the Underworld
This list also contains some shorts. Movies are in no specific order. Some movies may be missing.
Short films that I have seen.
2021 Plis Be Kind
by Jose Manuel QuintanaVIP 3