2018 was a supremely busy (but incredible) year for me, so I didn't have as much time for television. But there were still some stalwarts that became all-time favorites from it. (Some revisionist history allowed here because I completely lapsed on Hill House at the time.)
https://medium.com/saoirse-ronan-deserves-an-oscar/the-15-best-television-shows-of-2018-516850694e39
Some honourables: Maniac, DuckTales, Crikey!, final seasons of Love & New Girl.
Here they are. Based on nothing but my personal taste.
Just the first 2 Seasons Of Atlanta
HONORABLE MENTIONS
- BoJack Horseman
- Catastrophe
- Halt & Catch Fire
- It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
- Kingdom
- Lady Dynamite
- Love
- Man Seeking Woman
- Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
- Marvel's Daredevil
- The O.A.
- Search Party
- Veep
DISHONORABLE MENTION
- MacGyver
My personal list of the best shows I've seen in 2016. It's strictly related to the seasons airing in that year.
Shows I plan to watch
*Winner - Jeremy Allen White, The Bear as Carmen "Carmy" Berzatto
Who do you think deserved it?
as simple as that
Previously known as Allen's Series Recs
tv shows i plan to watch
Comedy Shows
by Bryan HeathVIP 2