My personal list of series. Ranked from best to worst
Fan of Fantasy/thriller/drama/comic
Not fan of childish/too American
Come chill on the block.
TV Shows that I am currently watching
Outstanding (10), superb (9), great (8) and good (7) shows.
Some of these shows unfortunately declined significantly in quality during their runtime but all of them are worth a shot. If you want shows that are great from beginning to end check out my recommendations.
See above...
My TV Shows
by ravenwalley