Movies, Series, Anime, K-Dramas
TV shows that I watched in 2017.
All the episodes watched from December 2019 to 2020 //
Number of Episodes Watched:
December 2019 –
Recurring Shows Watched:
• Supergirl, Season 05 (Episodes 05 - 07)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Money Heist, Part 03 (Episodes 04 – 08)
Network: Antena 3 //
Genre: Heist //
Country: Spain //
• Arrow, Season 08 (Episode 07)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Riverdale, Season 04 (Episode 08)
Network: The CW / Netflix //
Genre: Drama //
Country: U.S //
• Young Sheldon, Season 03 (Episodes 07 – 09)
Network: CBS //
Genre: Comedy //
Country: U.S //
New Shows Watched:
• The Mandalorian, Season 1 (Episodes 01 – 04)
Network: Disney+ //
Genre: Sci-Fi/Space Western //
Country: U.S //
January 2020 –
Recurring Shows Watched:
• Riverdale, Season 04 (Episode 09)
Network: The CW / Netflix //
Genre: Drama //
Country: U.S //
• Supergirl, Season 05 (Episode 09) Skipped Episode 08, because of #CrisisOnInfiniteEarths
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Batwoman, Season 01 (Episode 09) Skipped Episodes 06 – 08, because of #CrisisOnInfiniteEarths
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• The Flash, Season 06 (Episode 08)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• Arrow, Season 08 (Episode 09)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
• DC's Legends of Tomorrow, Season 05 (Episodes 01)
Network: The CW //
Genre: Superhero //
Country: U.S //
New Shows Watched:
• The Witcher, Season 1 (Episodes 01 – 08)
Network: Netflix //
Genre: Fantasy //
Country: U.S //
• Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Seasons 1 – 6 (Episodes 1 – 22, Season 1; Episodes 1 – 23, Season 2; Episodes 1 – 23, Season 3; Episodes 1 – 12, Season 4; Episodes 1 – 22, Season 5; Episodes 1 – 18, Season 6)
Network: FOX (Season 1 – 5), NBC (Season 6) //
Genre: Sit-Com/Police Procedural //
Country: U.S //
January
→ The Office { season 8 }
→ BoJack Horseman { season 3 }
February
→ Sex Education { season 1 }
→ BoJack Horseman { season 4 }
→ BoJack Horseman { Season 5 }
→ The Office { season 9 }
→ My Brilliant Friend { season 1 }
→ Friends from College { season 2 }
March
→ Atypical { season 1 }
→ Atypical { season 2 }
→ Brooklyn Nine-Nine { season 1 }
→ Weird City { season 1 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { season 3 }
→ The Office { season 9 }
April
→ Brooklyn Nine-Nine { season 2 }
→ Queer Eye { season 2 }
→ Derry Girls { season 1 }
→ Fleabag { season 2 }
→ Santa Clarita Diet { season 3 }
→ Russian Doll { season 1 }
→ The OA: Part II { season 2 }
→ Brooklyn Nine-Nine { season 3 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { season 4 }
May
→ Game of Thrones { season 1 }
→ Game of Thrones { season 2 }
→ The Umbrella Academy { season 1 }
→ Game of Thrones { season 3 }
June
→ Better Things { season 3 }
→ RuPaul's Drag Race { season 5 }
→ Game of Thrones { season 4 }
→ Easy { season 5 }
→ Brooklyn Nine-Nine { season 4}
→ Tales of the City { season 4}
→ Trinkets { season 1 }
→ Game of Thrones { season 5 }
July
→ Dark { season 2 }
→ Paquita Salas { season 3 }
→ Game of Thrones { season 6 }
→ Stanger Things { season 3 }
→ Tuca & Bertie { season 1 }
→ Chernobyl
→ La Casa de Papel { season 2 }
→ Black Mirror { season 5 }
August
→ Orange is the New Black { season 7 }
→ Derry Girls { season 2 }
→ Game of Thrones { season 8 }
→ Queer Eye { season 2 }
→ Big Little Lies { season 2 }
→ Glow { season 3 }
→ Lucifer { season 1 }
September
→ 13 Reasons Why { season 3 }
→ Broad City { season 5 }
→ Mindhunter { season 2 }
→ Grey's Anatomy { season 15 }
→ Lucifer { season 2 }
→ Fargo { season 1 }
→ Marianne { season 1 }
October
→ La Casa de las Flores { season 2 }
→ Fargo { season 3 }
November
→ Atipical { season 3 }
→ Dickinson { season 1 }
→ Killing Eve { season 1 }
→ The Good Place { season 4 }
→ Peaky Blinders { season 1 }
December
→ Peaky Blinders { season 2 }
→ Magic for Humans { season 2 }
→ Pose { season 1 }
→ Rick & Morty { season 5 }
Shit I watched in 2023
seasons i finished watching in 2017!
Most memorable shows that I watched in 2021. (Shows do not have had to air that year).
All the seasons I watched in 2020. Some of these I already started in 2019 but only finished in 2020
séries que assisti esse ano, pelo menos uma temporada completa
excellent and fun series and seasons from tv shows(maybe some specials too). If something is not included, it was not good or I have not watched it yet. Subjective as it goes.
Movies, Series, Anime, Kdramas, Stand up
Lucy Sleepy Core
by Clyde Wright