I loved it, but I’m not obsessed with it
Top 6 new (to me) shows, years 2015-2024.
2024 Contenders
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End: 9.25/10
Ugly Betty: 8/10
One Day: 8/10
About Youth: 7.75/10
9-1-1: Lone Star: 7.5/10
2023
1. The Bear: 8.5/10
2. Reservation Dogs: 8.25/10
3. Pachinko: 8/10
4. First Love: 8/10
5. Jury Duty: 8/10
6. Fleabag: 7.75/10
2022
1. Severance: 10/10
2. Spy x Family: 9.5/10
3. Crash Landing on You: 9/10
4. The Handmaid's Tale: 8.75/10
5. Our Flag Means Death: 8.25/10
6. Abbott Elementary: 8.25/10
2021
1. It's Okay to Not Be Okay: 10/10
2. Haikyu!!: 9/10
3. Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: 8.5/10
4. Jane the Virgin: 8.25/10
5. 9-1-1: 8/10
6. How to Get Away with Murder: 8/10
2020
1. She-Ra and the Princesses of Power: 9.75/10
2. Never Have I Ever: 9/10
3. Anne with an E: 8.25/10
4. Insecure: 8/10
5. The Haunting of Bly Manor: 7.75/10
6. Schitt's Creek: 7.5/10
2019
1. What We Do in the Shadows: 9.25/10
2. Curb Your Enthusiasm: 8.25/10
3. Psych: 8/10
4. Dead to Me: 8/10
5. Grey's Anatomy: 7.75/10
6. Big Little Lies: 7/10
2018
1. Steven Universe: 10/10
2. The Haunting of Hill House: 10/10
3. Queer Eye: 9.25/10
4. The Good Place: 8/10
5. Violet Evergarden: 8/10
6. Over the Garden Wall: 7.25/10
2017
1. Dexter: 9.25/10
2. Brooklyn Nine-Nine: 8.5/10
3. Mindhunter: 8/10
4. 3rd Rock from the Sun: 8/10
5. Galavant: 7.25/10
6. Danganronpa: The Animation: 7/10
2016
1. Avatar: The Last Airbender: 10/10
2. Pushing Daisies: 9.5/10
3. The Legend of Korra: 9/10
4. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver: 9/10
5. Game of Thrones: 8/10
6. Stranger Things: 8/10
2015
1. Arrested Development: 8.5/10
2. Parks and Recreation: 8/10
3. The Office: 8/10
4. Freaks and Geeks: 8/10
5. The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: 7.75/10
6. Orange Is the New Black: 7.75/10
Honorable Mentions
1. Boy Meets World: 9/10 - a childhood favorite that still holds up!
2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer: 8.5/10 - watched from 2020-2023, so it feels weird to place it under any one year.
3. New Girl: 8.25/10 - one of my favorite comedy series, watched before I was keeping track of favorites.
4. Degrassi: 8/10 - a childhood favorite filled with a range of 5/10 moments to 10/10 moments!
every show i've seen
The sins i have commited
Anime I have already watched
Animes que he visto y/o que me gustaría ver. Están ordenados por fecha de visualización.
Anime I recommend you watch.
This is a list for anime
Watched Anime
Anime series I'm either watching or have finished watching
Anime I’ve watched
Anime I want to watch
Whatever I watched / will watch
Anime for Sonarr.
Anime
by Kizz'n'Tell