The Hugo Award for Best Dramatic Presentation is given each year for theatrical films, television episodes, or other dramatized works related to science fiction or fantasy released in the previous calendar year. This list contains winners and nominees, covering both Long- and Short-Form categories as well as retro Hugos, but (obviously) does not contain nominees who are not (or cannot be) listed on Trakt, including (but not limited to):
1939 (R): "The War of the Worlds" by the Mercury Theatre on the Air (radio play)
1939 (R): "Around the World in Eighty Days" by the Mercury Theatre on the Air (radio play)
1939 (R): "A Christmas Carol" by the Campbell Soup Playhouse (radio play)
1939 (R): "Dracula" by the Mercury Theatre on the Air (radio play)
1939 (R): R.U.R. (stage play)
1941 (R, SF): Adventures of Superman: "The Baby from Krypton" (radio play)
1960: "Murder and the Android", NBC Sunday Showcase Imissing from Trakt)
1970: News Coverage of Apollo 13
1971: "Blows Against the Empire" by Paul Kantner & Jefferson Starship (album)
1971: "Don't Crush That Dwarf, Hand Me the Pliers" by Firesign Theatre (comedy album)
1972: "I Think We're All Bozos on the Bus" by Firesign Theatre (comedy album)
1976: The Capture (graphic novel)
1978: Blood!: The Life & Future Times of Jack the Ripper (audiobook)
1979: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (radio play)
2004 (SF): "Gollum's Acceptance Speech", 2004 MTV Movie Awards
2006 (SF): Lucas Back in Anger (stage play)
2007 (SF): Prix Victor Hugo Awards Ceremony
2009 (LF): METAtropolis (multimedia stories)
2012 (SF): The Drink Tank's Hugo Acceptance Speech
2017 (SF): "Splendor & Misery" by clipping (album)
(R) is Retro Hugo
(SF) is Short Form
Created from the list by reddit user Nebberlantis from here: https://www.reddit.com/r/television/comments/1b34pl3/the_national_tv_episode_registry/
A list of the Top 10 episodes from many TV series. The Top 10 is determined by IMDB ratings.
Total:
Jan - 165 episodes
Feb - 171 episodes
Mar - 143 episodes
Apr - 180 episodes
May -
New shows started this year: 18
Percy Jackson and the Olympians, 9-1-1, Lost, Echo, High Fidelity, This Is Us, Glee, The Middle, Station 19, Avatar: The Last Airbender, The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live, Shōgun, The Rookie, Palm Royale, Atlanta, Legion, Fallout, Supernatural
Ended shows completed this year: 3
Echo, High Fidelity, The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live
Shows watched this year: 25
9-1-1 - s1-6
Abbott Elementary -
Animal Control -
Atlanta -
Avatar: The Last Airbender - s1
Echo - s1 (finished)
Extraordinary - s1
Fallout - s1
Glee - s1
Grey's Anatomy - s19
High Fidelity - s1 (finished)
Invincible - s2 pt 2
Legion -
Loot -
Lost - s1
Palm Royale -
Percy Jackson and the Olympians - s1
Shameless - s5-7
Shōgun -
Station 19 - s1-6
Supernatural - s1-4
The Middle - s1
The Rookie - s1-5
The Walking Dead: The Ones Who Live - s1 (finished)
This Is Us - s1
First watched this year: Shameless 5x1 (1 jan)
Last watched this year:
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
new watches:
9-1-1 s6
9-1-1: lone star s4
90 day fiance s9-10
90 day fiance: before the 90 days s5-6
90 day finace: the other way s4-5
100 days to indy s1
abbott elementary s2
aew: all access s1
aew: collision year 1
aew: dynamite years 1-3, 5
alert: missing persons unit s1
barry s4*
the bear s1-2
big brother s25
brawn: the impossible formula 1 story*
the crown s6*
daisy jones and the six*
dimension 20: neverafter, the ravening war, dungeons and drag queens, mentopolis, burrow's end
doctor who s8, s14 specials
formula 1: drive to survive s5
formula 2: chasing the dream s5
good omens s2
gossip girl (2021) s2*
the great british bake-off s14
harley quinn s4
heartstopper s2
high school musical: the musical: the series s4*
interview with the vampire s1
the legend of vox machina s2
lego masters s4
leverage: redemption s2
loki s2*
the mandalorian s3
the marvelous mrs. maisel s5*
ncis: los angeles s14*
never have i ever s4*
only murders in the building s3
our flag means death s2*
outlander s7
percy jackson and the olympians s1
reservation dogs s3*
secret invasion*
severance s1
sex education s4*
shadow & bone s2*
starstruck s3*
succession s4*
the summer i turned pretty s2
superman & lois s3
survivor s44-45
taskmaster s3, 11, 13, 15-16
taskmaster nz s1-4
ted lasso s3
titans s4*
what if...? s2
what we do in the shadows s5
show completed airing -*
rewatches:
buffy the vampire slayer s1
drive to survive s4
julie and the phantoms
lost s1-6
the oc s1-4
started and dropped:
crazy ex-girlfriend s1
doctor who s9
glow s1
gotham knights s1
happy valley s3
the last movie stars
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
My 2022 Statistics
945 Items Watched
759h, 0m Watched
111 different shows watched this year
91 different shows started with 98 starts and 687 episodes watched
20 shows continued with 149 episodes watched
109 different movies watched this year
82 new movies with 83 plays
27 rewatched movies with 27 plays
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Lost - Episodes Ranked
by kgbarreto