Below is our updated running tally of the TV shows most frequently mentioned by individual critics in their year-end Top Ten lists. Note that if a critic ranks more than the standard 10 shows, we will not include titles ranked 11th or worse. In case of a tie for first or second, each show will receive the full points for that position.
https://www.metacritic.com/feature/tv-critic-top-10-best-shows-of-2011
Movies, Series, Anime, K-Dramas
a list of tv seasons I have completed
TV Seasons I have completed
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Ranking the narrative TV shows with finales in 2012
seasons i finished watching in 2017!
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
December
→ La Casa de Papel { season 3 // part 2. }
→ Kaguya-sama: Love is War { season 1 }
November
→ Your lie in April { season 1 }
→ The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. { season 1 }
→ True Detective { season 3}
→ Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku { ovas }
→ The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. { season 1 }
October
→ Hacks { season 1}
→ On My Block { season 4 }
→ The Chair { season 1 }
→ Midnight Mass
→ Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku { season 1 }
→ Sex Education { season 3 }
→ The L Word: Generation Q { season 2 }
→ Jujutsu Kaisen { season 1 }
→ Love on the Spectrum { season 2 }
September
→ Pure { season 1 }
→ Banana Fish { 2016 }
→ La Casa de Papel { season 3 // part 1. }
August
→ Attack on Titan { season 4 }
→ Never Have I Ever { season 2 }
→ Nevertheless { 2021 }
→ ReLIFE { 2016 }
July
→ True Detective { season 1 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 5 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 2 }
→ Atypical { season 4 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 3 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 3 }
June
→ Mare of Easttown
→ The Bold Type { season 1 }
→ Foodie Love
→ Feel Good { season 2 }
→ Attack on Titan { season 1 }
→ The Bold Type { season 2 }
May
→ On My Block { season 3 }
→ Trigonometry { season 1 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 4 }
→ Master of None { season 3 }
April
→ Dickinson { season 2 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 3 }
→ On My Block { season 2 }
March
→ Everything Sucks { season 1 }
→ Servant { season 2 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 2 }
February
→ Never Have I Ever { season 1 }
→ Teenage Bounty Hunters { season 1 }
January
→ Modern Family { season 9 }
→ The Wilds { season 1 }
→ I Am Not Okay With This { season 1 }
→ Equinox { season 1 }
→ Alice In Bordeland { season 1 }
→ Love on the Spectrum { season 1 }
→ Modern Family { season 10 }
→ Parks & Recreation { season 1 } rewatch
→ Disenchantment { season 3 }
-TV shows-
(V) station 19 - 1x09-5x08
(V) The Crown 1x07-4x10
(V) rehearsals s1
(V) this is us 5x05-5x16
(V) bridgerton s1
curb your enthusiasm 6x01-6x05
handmaid's tale 2x01
(V) parks and rec 2x01-7x13
Iron Fist 1x01
(V) supergirl s1-6
(V) lupin s1
(V) firefly lane s1
(V) ginny and georgia s1
(V) grey's anatomy 17x07-18x08
(V) Checkout s1-3
(V) veep s1-s7
(V) bones 10x14-12x12
arrested development 4x09-4x15
(V) המפקדת s1
(V) younger s7
(V) the serpent s1
(V) special s2
(V) friends
who killed sara 1x01-1x07
(V) Channel Zero s1
(V) atypical s4
(V) the good doctor 1x01-5x07
(V) how to sell drugs online (fast) s3
(V) the chair s1
(V) lucifer s1-6
(V) good girls s4
(V) wandavision s1
(V) superstore s1-6
the flash 1x01-3x15
(V) Schitt's Creek s1-6
(V) sex education s3
you 3x01
Girls5eva 1x01
(V) the punisher s2
being human 2x03-3x13
(V) rick and morty s5
grace and frankie 7x01-7x02
-Movies-
thunder force
yesterday
isn't it romantic
legally blonde
legally blonde 2
between to ferns
Movies, shows, seasons, and episodes I plan to watch.
Lucy Sleepy Core
by Clyde Wright